United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Paducah
Saturday, October 19 2019
Select another range of dates
 
Monday, October 21, 2019

10/21/2019
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Laws v. Wal-Mart Stores East, Limited Partnership
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00077-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Mary Laws
Defendants: Wal-Mart Stores East, LP, Walmart Stores, Inc., Wal-Mart Stores East, Limited Partnership
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/21/2019
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Teague v. Walmart Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00080-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Veronica Teague
Defendants: Wal-Mart Inc., Wal-Mart Stores East, Limited Partnership
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, October 25, 2019

10/25/2019
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Sheppard et al
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00026-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jevan Sheppard (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/25/2019
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: First Financial Bank National Association v. Williams
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00128-TBR
Plaintiff: First Financial Bank National Association
Defendant: Timothy Williams
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, October 28, 2019

10/28/2019
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Owens et al v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00055-GNS-LLK
Plaintiffs: Paulette Owens, Letha Clark, Annette Mathis
Defendant: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/28/2019
10:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Railey
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00050-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Derek Railey (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

10/29/2019
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Alexander v. Ray et al
Case Number: 5:18-cv-00062-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Allison Alexander
Defendants: McCracken County, Kentucky, Chad Campbell, Tonya Ray
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, November 1, 2019

11/01/2019
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Silvers
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00050-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Victor Silvers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/01/2019
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Long v. Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P.
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00133-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Misty Long
Defendant: Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2019
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hunter v. Parnell et al
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00032-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Michael Hunter
Defendants: Margot Merrill, Fulton County Fiscal Court, Daniel Thomas, Ricky Parnell
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Williamson
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00139-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nicqueta Williamson
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lussier
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00182-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Philip Lussier
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mitchell
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00205-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Breanna Mitchell
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Quinones
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00206-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tomnisha Quinones
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Eison
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00211-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Travis Eison
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Robertson
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00213-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marsean Robertson
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Stone
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00227-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Taylor Stone
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Morrison
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00235-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tiffony Morrison
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Figueroa
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00236-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Caroline Figueroa
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Nesmith
Case Number: 5:19-mj-00239-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jahlil Nesmith
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/06/2019
10:30 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Overby
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00001-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mitchell Overby (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/06/2019
10:30 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Timpe
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00027-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kamiah Timpe (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/06/2019
10:45 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Snow
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00052-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Randall Snow (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/06/2019
10:45 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Putty
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00002-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Trevor Putty (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/06/2019
11:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alderete et al
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00054-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Roberto Alderete (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/06/2019
11:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Ward
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00003-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bobby Ward (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

11/12/2019
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Bradley et al
Case Number: 5:13-cr-00051-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chad Bradley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Bradley
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00007-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chad Bradley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Bradley et al
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00026-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: James Bradley (C), Sasha Bradley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wharton v. Tomlinson et al
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00081-TBR
Plaintiff: Antonio Wharton
Defendants: David Tomlinson, Shawn Young
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Holliman
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00028-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Keith Holliman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Meyer
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00045-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Joshua Meyer (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Stone
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00010-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dustin Stone (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Brinson
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00046-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tevin Brinson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: American Southern Insurance Company v. Graves County Health Department
Case Number: 5:18-cv-00133-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: American Southern Insurance Company
Defendant: Graves County Health Department
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Trustees of the Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 Supplemental Pension Plan et al v. Above All Service, LLC
Case Number: 5:18-cv-00080-TBR
Plaintiffs: Trustees of the Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 Supplemental Pension Plan, Trustees of the Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 Education and Training Trust Fund, United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Industry Local Union 184
Defendant: Above All Service, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
11:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company v. Keiler
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00097-TBR
Plaintiff: Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
Defendant: James Keiler
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
02:00 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00004-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Manning Shaw (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
02:15 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Abbott
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00031-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jimmy Abbott (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/12/2019
04:00 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Kirby
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00021-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Danny Kirby (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

11/13/2019
10:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Revlett et al
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00053-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Danny Revlett (R)
Type of Proceeding: Forfeiture Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
11:30 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bates et al
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00006-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Bates (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sublett v. Henson et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00184-TBR
Plaintiff: Damien Sublett
Defendants: Gibbs, Webber, Bruce VonDwingelo, Charles Crick, Dan Smith, Jeffery Hope, Randy White, Seth Mitchell, Skyler Grief, Steve Ford, Surge Martin, Tim Lan, Kentucky Department of Corrections, Kentucky State Penitentiary, George Henson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference,
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
01:15 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Martinez
Case Number: 5:12-cr-00019-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Brian Martinez (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
01:15 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Martinez
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00030-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Brian Martinez (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
02:00 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Malone
Case Number: 5:11-cr-00004-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kendrick Malone (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
02:00 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Malone
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00022-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kendrick Malone (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2019
03:00 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Vinz
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00057-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Benjamin Vinz
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Thursday, November 14, 2019

11/14/2019
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Estate of Robert Klope et al v. Consolidated Resources Health Care Fund I, L.P.
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00065-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Estate of Robert Klope, Darrell Klope
Defendant: Consolidated Resources Health Care Fund I, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/14/2019
09:30 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Wilcoxon
Case Number: 5:19-po-00195-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jacob Wilcoxon
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/14/2019
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Moore
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00024-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Margaret Moore (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/14/2019
10:15 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Rushing
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00051-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Briar Rushing (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/14/2019
10:30 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. O'Neal
Case Number: 5:18-cr-00022-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew O'Neal (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/14/2019
10:45 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bunyan
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00013-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Zachary Bunyan (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/14/2019
01:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Ford
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00055-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Randall Ford (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, November 15, 2019

11/15/2019
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Perkins v. Graestone Logistics LLC
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00009-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Trevor Perkins
Defendant: Graestone Logistics, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/15/2019
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Robinson v. Henderson et al
Case Number: 5:18-cv-00070-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Kenneth Robinson
Defendants: Cousins BBQ Enterprises, LLC, The Keg Bar & Grill, Darren Henderson
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/15/2019
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Robinson v. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 5:19-cv-00049-TBR
Plaintiff: Kenneth Robinson
Defendants: Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Ohio Security Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/15/2019
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Sanders
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00019-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dorian Sanders (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/15/2019
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kuzyk et al
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00028-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Anthony Johnson (C), Keith Kuzyk (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/15/2019
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Loving
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00036-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Antwain Loving (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/15/2019
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Novetske, et al
Case Number: 5:19-cr-00037-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: April Novetske (C), Dale Lynn (C), Douglas Jones (C), Monty Turner (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/15/2019
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Coneal v. Payne et al
Case Number: 5:18-cv-00095-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Renita Coneal
Defendants: American Commerce Insurance Company, State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, Mary Payne
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/15/2019
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Locke v. Swift Transportation Company of Arizona, LLC et al
Case Number: 5:18-cv-00119-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Tiffany Locke
Defendants: Swift Transportation Company of Arizona, LLC, Tevin Davis
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell