United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Paducah
Monday, August 21 2017
Select another range of dates
 
Tuesday, August 22, 2017

08/22/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Castle v. Marquette Transportation Co., LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00049-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Douglas Castle
Defendant: Marquette Transportation Company, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Thursday, August 24, 2017

08/24/2017
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Powers-Southerland et al v. Murphy et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00204-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Maranda Powers-Southerland, Maranda Powers-Southerland
Defendants: ALFA Vision Insurance Corporation, Zito Media, L.P., Audie Murphy
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Monday, August 28, 2017

08/28/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Frazier v. Pilgrim's Pride Corporation
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00185-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Antoine Frazier
Defendant: Pilgrim's Pride Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Thursday, August 31, 2017

08/31/2017
01:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Richards et al
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00016-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tamea Coleman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

09/05/2017
08:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bishop v. Anderson et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00128-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Gerry Bishop
Defendants: R&L Transfer Inc., David Anderson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Sheppard et al
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00026-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jevan Sheppard (R), Thomas Hardin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hale et al
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00015-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Ricardo Hale (C), Steven Robles (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Dobson et al v. Palmer et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00066-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Darryl Dobson, Marion Robinson, Robert Jackson
Defendants: Luis Palmer, Jason Palmer, Jeffrey Ayers, Nick Rice
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
01:00 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Carter
Case Number: 5:16-cr-00020-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeffrey Carter (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Prine
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00020-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John Prine (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: P.E., a Minor Child, by and through his parents and next friends, Mark English and Becky English v. Preyan et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00231-TBR
Plaintiff: P. E.
Defendants: Cash Money Records, Inc., The Hittmakerz, Young Money Entertainment, LLC, Bryan Williams, Jermaine Preyan
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/05/2017
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. White
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00025-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jonathan White (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lewis
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00051-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Timi Lewis (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00057-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Brittany Smith
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Henrich
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00091-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nicholas Henrich
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Yoder
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00106-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Justen Yoder
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Harris
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00126-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jada Harris
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Asuquo
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00140-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Victor Asuquo
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Peterson
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00141-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Timothy Peterson
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cruz
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00142-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alex Cruz
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith
Case Number: 5:17-po-00128-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Scott Smith
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
08:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Odom v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00211-TBR
Plaintiff: Glenn Odom
Defendants: Hobert Huddleston, Hope Gresham, Randy White, Skyla Grief, Tabitha Thompson, Teresa Peters, Virgil Hughes
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/06/2017
08:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Twiford v. City of Paducah, Engineering and Public Works Department
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00098-TBR
Plaintiff: Justin Twiford
Defendant: City of Paducah, Engineering and Public Works Department
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/06/2017
11:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Davis
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00083-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Damaris Davis
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
11:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Malone
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00092-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jason Malone
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
11:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Karatz
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00112-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marshall Karatz
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/06/2017
11:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McKinnie
Case Number: 5:17-po-00099-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Robert McKinnie
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, September 8, 2017

09/08/2017
08:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: C.G. v. Rogers et al
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00058-TBR
Plaintiffs: Casey Glunt, C. G.
Defendants: Board of Education of Paducah, Kentucky, Paducah Public Schools Corporation, The Principal of Paducah Tilghman High School, The Principal of the Paducah Area Technology Center, Arthur Davis, Lynn Rogers
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/08/2017
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hayes
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00024-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marvin Hayes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

09/12/2017
08:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Richards et al
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00016-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Terry Richards (C), Tamea Coleman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/12/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Stone v. U.S. Department of Labor, Employment Standards Administration, Office of Workers Compensation Programs, Division of Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation, Final Adjudication Branch et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00250-TBR
Plaintiff: Charles Stone
Defendants: Secretary of Labor Thomas E. Perez, U.S. Department of Labor, Employment Standards Administration, Office of Workers Compensation Programs, Division of Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation, Final Adjudication Branch
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

09/13/2017
09:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mayes
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00014-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Renerto Mayes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/13/2017
11:15 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gentner
Case Number: 5:16-cr-00011-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Gentner (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/13/2017
11:45 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Seabolt
Case Number: 5:16-cr-00021-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Brandon Seabolt (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/13/2017
11:45 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brown
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00002-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Steven Brown (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/13/2017
01:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hillock
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00029-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sean Hillock (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Thursday, September 14, 2017

09/14/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bradford et al v. United States of America et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00133-GNS-LLK
Plaintiffs: Amber Bradford, Reynaldo Lopez, Maria Rodriguez
Defendants: Public Guardian/Administrator of McCracken County, United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/14/2017
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. Life Care Centers of America, Inc.
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00084-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Emilio Johnson
Defendant: Life Care Centers of America, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, September 15, 2017

09/15/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 et al v. Above All Service, LLC
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00076-TBR
Plaintiffs: Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184, Trustees of Plumbers and Steamfitters Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee, Trustees of the Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 Supplemental Pension Plan
Defendant: Above All Service, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/15/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Radford v. Ebonite International, Inc
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00076-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Reginald Radford
Defendant: Ebonite International, Inc
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/15/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: West v. Pella Corp.
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00154-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Charles West
Defendants: Pella Corp., Inc, Pella Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, September 18, 2017

09/18/2017
09:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: Winchester v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00025-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: William Winchester
Defendants: Sam's East, Inc., Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/18/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: LWD PRP Group v. ACF Industries, LLC et al
Case Number: 5:12-cv-00127-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: LWD PRP Group
Defendants: Akzo Nobel Chemicals, Inc, Akzo Nobel Coatings, Inc., Akzo Nobel Functional Chemicals, LLC, Akzo Nobel Inc, Allied Waste Industries, Inc, America Fujikura Ltd, American Woodmark Corporation, American Woodwork Corporation, Avery Dennison Corporation, BAE Systems Land & Armaments LP, BNSF Railway Company, Baker Hughes Inc, Bayer Cropscience, Inc., Bayer Healthcare, LLC, Belwith Products, LLC, Bluegrass Incineration Services, LLC, Brown's Plating Service, Inc, Browning-Ferris Industries of Pennsylvania, Inc, CBS Corporation, Cargill, Inc., Cecos International, Inc, Central Environmental Systems, Inc, Champion Laboratries, Inc, Colonial Pipeline Company, Cooper Tire & Rubber Co, Cooper-Standard Automotive, Inc, Cycle Chem, Inc, Cytec Industries Inc, DAP Products Inc, DENSO International America, Inc, DENSO Manufacturing Michigan, Inc, DRS Technologies, Inc, Donaldson Company, Inc, Dresser-Rand Co, Drug & Laboratory Disposal, Inc, Duke Energy, Duncan Aviation, Inc, Durst Co, EQ Illinois, EQ Resource Recovery, Inc., Eagle Industries, Inc., Eagle Industries, LLC, Engineered Air Systems, Inc, Essex Specialty Products Inc, Exxon Mobile Corporation, ExxonMobil Environmental Services Company, Filter Systems, Inc, Fleet Image of Lansing, Inc, Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc, Fox Valley Systems, Inc, Freehold Cartage, Inc, Fresh Meadows-New York Dry Cleaners, General Electric Company, General Loose Leaf Bindery Co, Georgia Pacific LLC, Georgia World Congress Center, Gordon Smith & Co, Graftobian LTD, Great Dane LP, Greenlee diamond Tool Co, Greenway Environmental, Inc, Grup Antolin North America, Inc, HCA Holdings, Inc., Hampshire Chemical Corporation, Harry Spiros, Inc, Hartley Marine LLC, Hickory Hardware, Inc., Independent Terminal and Pipeline Company, Indiana-Kentucky Electric Corporation, Ingersoll Rand Company, Insta Foam Products, Inc, International Paper Company, Kinder Morgan Energy Partners LP, Magellan Midstream Partners, LP, Marathon Electric Manufacturing Corporation, Momentive Specialty Chemicals, Inc., Morton International, LLC, Morton Thiokol Inc, Nissan North America, Inc., North American Tank Cleaning, Inc., Outlook Group, Corp, Owens Corning, Owens-Illinois, Inc., PDC Laboratories, Inc, Pacific Western Resin, Pactiv LLC, Paradigm Aerospace Corp, Pechiney Plastic Packaging Inc, Peoria Disposal Company, Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc, Perma-Fix of Dayton, Inc, Perma-Fix of Orlando, Inc, Perma-Fix of South Georgia, Inc, Pharmaceutical Basics, Printpack, Inc, Quality Metal finishing Co, RBC Corporation, RPM Inc., Rail Services, Inc., Rapid Rack Holdings, Inc, Regal Beloit America, Inc., Regal Beloit Corporation, Republic Services, Inc., Rio Tinto Alcan, Rodel, Inc, SI Group, Inc, Sabreliner Corporation, Schenectady Chemicals, Inc, Sigma-Aldrich Co. LLC, Sigma-Aldrich Manufacturing LLC, Simpson Investment Company, Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline Inc, Spirit Services Company, Sumitomo Electric Wintec America, Inc, Sumitomo Electric Wiring Systems, Inc, Sunoco, Inc., Superior Equipment Co, Inc, Tallent Roofing, Inc, Tesa Tape Inc, Tessenderlo Kerley, Inc, The Environmental Quality Company, The Finishing Company, The Gates Corporation, The Premcor Refining Group, Inc, The Robert Carlton Hanger Company, The Valspar Corporation, The Williams Companies, Inc, Trane US Inc, Transmontaigne Product Services, Inc., Tremco Inc., Tri-City Tank Wash, Inc, United Industries Corporation, Valero Marketing and Supply Company, Valero Retail Holdings, Inc, Vertellus Specialties Inc, Viacom, Inc., WS Packaging Group, Inc, Western Rust-Proof Co, Williams Gas Pipeline Company, LLC, Williamson County Housing Authority, Wockhardt USA, York International Corporation, 1883 Properties, Inc, ACF Industries, LLC, AGI-Shorewood, AK Steel Corp, AVX Corporation, Accent Strip, Inc, Adena Health System, Advance Process Supply Co, Advanced Resource Recovery, LLC, Aero-Mark, Inc, Afton Chemical Corporation, Airport Terminal Services, Inc, Alamco Wood Products, LLC, All American Group, Inc, All Waste, Inc, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, Allegheny Technologies, Inc, Alliance Resource Partners, LP, Alsco Inc, American Greeting Corp, Ametek, Inc, Amli residential Properties, An-Kor Rack Co, Inc, Andover Coils, LLC, Apex Oil Company, Inc, Arelco Plastics Fabricating Co, Arms Equipment, Inc, Artistic Finishes, Inc, Astrazeneca Pharmaceuticals LP, Atkore International, Inc, B & B Roofing & Construction, B-B Paint Corp, B.H. Bunn Co, BMO Harris Bank NA, BPS, Inc, Banta Corporation, Bass Pro Shops, Inc, Batts, Inc, Bell and Howell, LLC, Bemis Company, Inc, Bipacco Coatings, LLC, Blain Supply, Inc, Blue Bird Corporation, Borgess Medical Center, Breckinridge-Grayson County, Kentucky, Bunton Seed Co, Butler Tool, Inc, C & R AG Supply, Inc, CAA of Indiana, Inc, CFPG Ltd, CM Packaging Group, LLC, CNA International Inc, Carboline Company, Carman Cleaners, Castle Metal finishing Corp, Catalent, Inc, Central Illinois Public Service Company, Chattem Chemicals, Inc, Chem Group, Inc, Chem Processing, Inc, Chemsico, Inc, Chicago Park District, Citgo Petroleum Corporation, City of Bowling Green, Kentucky, City of Cedar Rapids, Iowa, City of Keokuk, Iowa, City of Louisville, Kentucky, Clinton Electronics Corp, Clondalkin Group, Inc, Columbia County, New York, Columbia Gulf Transmission Company, Commerce Holding Co, Inc, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc, Consolidated Graphics, Inc, Continental AG, Continental Motors, Inc, Cooper US Inc, Cornett Machine Shop, Inc, Covalence Specialty Adhesives LLC, Covidien Ltd, Cummins, Inc., Cupples Products Co, Curtis-Toledo, Inc, Curwood, Inc, Custom Agriculture Formulators, Inc, DENSO International America, Inc, DENSO Manufacturing Michigan, Inc, Dahlstrom Display, Inc, Danaher Corporation, Daramic LLC, Dayco Products, LLC, Dayton Superior Corp, Decoart, Inc, Del-Homes, Inc, Delaware Terminal Co, Des Moines Area Community College, Dewitt Barrels, Inc, Diamond Packaging Corporation, Dis-Tran Wood Products, Disttech, Inc, Dominion, Doric Products, Inc, Dresser Industries Inc, Driv-Lok, Inc, Drive Source International, Inc, E.D. Etnyre & Co., ECOFLO, Inc, EMC Corporation, Eagle Ottawa LLC, Easton-Bell Sports, Inc, Ecko Products Group, LLC, Economy Boat Store, Eftec North America LLC, Eggers Industries, Inc, Electric Energy, Inc, Electrolux North America, Inc., Environmental Coatings, Inc, Environmental Services of North America, Inc, Estron Chemical, Inc, Evanite Fiber Corporation, Evans Tempcon, Inc, Everitt Smith Group, Ltd, Excel TSD, Inc, Exide Technologies, FIBA Technologies, Inc, Fannin County, Texas, Fansteel, Inc, Farrell-Calhoun Paint, Inc, Fayette County Schools, Kentucky, Filer Auto Body, Inc, Flint Hills Resources, LP, H.B. Fuller Co, HCA Realty, Inc., HSBC North America Holdings, Inc, Hannah Maritime Corp, Hardinge Inc, Has Completion Center, Inc, Hawkins, Inc, Hearth & Home Technologies, Inc, Heico Corporation, Heritage Environmental Services, Inc., Heritage Transport, LLC, Hexcel Corp, Heyman Properties, Hillaero Modification Center, Hinkle Chair Co, Inc, Hoge Lumber Co, Hollister Incorporated, Horning Wire Corporation, Houghton International, Inc, Housing Authority of Hopkinsville, Kentucky, Hughes Parker Industries, LLC, Hurst Chemical Company, Husco International, Inc, Hyde Park One Hour Martinizing, IPC Global Solutions, Illinois Department of Agriculture, Illinois Department of Corrections, Illinois Department of Transportation, Illinois State University , Insulated Roofing Contractors, Iowa Precision Industries, Inc, Irwin Seating Co, J.C. Baker & Son, Inc, JMC Steel Group, James Marine, Inc., Jarden Corporation, Jefferson County Public Works, Kellwood Company, Kempen Paint Co, KentuckyOne Health, Inc., Koch Industries, Inc., Krauth Electric Co, LBC Houston, LP, Laurel Mountain Whirlpools, Inc, Leeds Seating Company, Leon Plastics, Inc, Lone Star Industries, Inc., Longaberger Co, Louisville & Jefferson County Metropolitan Sewer District, M.C. Chemical Company, MEI, LLC, Macon Resources, Inc, Madisonville Auto Parts, Inc, Malta Windows & Doors, Marchem Corporation, Marinette Marine Corporation, Mathews Marble Manufacturing, Inc, McLaughlin Body Company, Megafab, Inc, Meredith Corporation, Meridian Automotive Systems, Inc, Metal Forms Corp, Meyer Steel Drum, Inc, Michigan Department of Corrections, Microbac Laboratories, Inc, Mid-Valley Pipeline Company, Mid-Western Commercial Roofers, Inc, Mitsubishi Motors North America, Inc, Moen Incorporated, Motion Industries, Inc., Motor Castings Co, Inc, Mountaineer Gas Co, Murray Equipment Inc, Nagle Pumps, Inc, National Detroit, Inc, National Railway Equipment Co, Nautilus, Inc, New Jersey Department of Transportation, New Market Corporation, Nilfisk-Advance, Inc, Nitto Denko America, Inc, Oakdale Construction Co, Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Corrections, Ohio Department of Transportation, Olympia Fields Osteopathic Hospital, Osram Sylvania Products, Inc, PCI Services, Inc, PMRS, Inc, PSC, LLC, Pacific Cycles Inc, Paducah Rent-A-Car, Inc, Parker Plastics Corp, Patriach Partners, LLC, Pennsylvania Department of Transportation, Pennsylvania Urban Redevelopment Authority, Peoples Natural Gas Company, LLC, Peterbilt Motors Company, Petroclean, Inc, Philip Services Corporation, Pilot Travel Centers LLC, Pinellas County School Board, Pit Stop Grocery, Plascore, Inc, Plastics Engineering Company, Ply Gem Holdings, Inc, Plywood & Door Manufactures Corp, Port Jefferson Country Club, Powerex Inc, Precision Products Group, Inc, Publishers Printing Company, LLC, Quality Distribution Inc, Qubicaamf Worldwide, R.G. Smith Co, Inc, R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company, RG Steel, LLC, Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc., Relocatable Confinement Facilities, Rescar, Inc, Reserve Environmental Services, Inc, Rexnord Industries, Inc, Ricerca Inc, Rieke Corporation, Riverside Correctional Facility, Rockford Manufacturing Group, Inc, Rockland Corp, Roll Forming Corporation, SCA Americas, STP, Inc, Safeway Inc, Saint-Gobain Abrasives, Inc., Schoot Gemtron Corporation, Schumacher Electric Corp, Scott Industries, LLC, Sea Gull Lighting Products, LLC, Sears Holding Corporation, Semi Bulk Systems, Inc, Semling-Manke Co, Seville Flexpack Corp, Shaw-Lundquist Associates, Inc, Shop N' Gas, Inc, Signature Flight Support, Slocum Pontiac Subaru, Inc, Smith & Wesson Holding Corporation, Solucorp Industries, LTD, South County Technical School, Spartan Motors, Inc, Spawn Mate, Inc, Star Gas Partners, LP, Steris Corp, Sterling Hardware, LLC, Stmicroelectronics, Stolle Machinery Company, LLC, Stolper Industries, Inc, Stout Industries, Inc, Streater, Inc, Stripper Furniture Restoration, Inc, Sun-Times Media Holdings, LLC, Sunrise Packaging Film, Superior Oil Company, Inc, Syntechnics, Inc., T & F Industries, Inc, TI Automotive, TWA, Inc, Takeda Pharmaceuticals North America, Inc, Tech 2000 Woodworks, Inc, Terra Haute Regional Hospital, Tetra Pak Inc, Textron Inc, The Andersons, Inc, The Durox Co, The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc, The McPherson Companies, The Middleby Corporation, The Pantry, Inc, The Penray Companies, Inc, The Standard Group, Titan Express, Inc, Titan International, Inc, Titan Tube Fabricators, Inc, Tom Frank Enterprises, Inc, Tower International, Inc, Transit Authority of River City, Kentucky, Tri-Con Industries, LTD, TriMas Corporation, Triumph Aerostructures, LLC, Trumbull River Service, Inc, Twinplex Manufacturing Co, U.S. Ecology, Inc., U.S. Gypsum Company, USEC Inc, United Petroleum Service, Inc, Universal Music Group, Inc., University of Illinois-Urbana Main Campus, University of Iowa, Urban Renewal & Community Development Agency , VI-Jon, Inc, Van Dyne & Crotty, Inc, Vanchem, Inc, Village of Sauget, Illinois, W. R. Grace & Company, Wabtec Corp, Wade Billadeau Farms, Inc, Warren Paint & Color Co, Waste Express, Inc, Watts & Durr Oil Company, Inc, Westwind Composites Inc, Wheeler Lumber, LLC, Wil-Rich LLC, Willert Home products, Inc, Wipaire, Inc, Wolverine Pipe Line Co, Woodward, Inc, Wurth USA, Inc, Xpac, Inc, Yenkin-Majestic Paint Corp, Yunker Industries, Inc, Zalk Josephs Fabricators LLC, Zeller Technologies, Inc, Zeneca Specialties
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl