United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Louisville
Monday, June 26 2017
Select another range of dates
 
Monday, June 26, 2017

06/26/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hawks v. Life Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00124-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Debbie Hawks
Defendant: Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/26/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Fenwick v. Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01090-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Rita Fenwick
Defendant: Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/26/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: McLeish v. Elite Audio Visual Solutions
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00553-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Hugh McLeish
Defendant: Elite Audio Visual Solutions
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/26/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. Golden Living Center Mt. Holly
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00002-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Ariana Johnson
Defendant: Golden Living Center - Mt. Holly
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/26/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Quarfeld v. Speedway, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00203-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Donnie Quarfeld
Defendant: Speedway, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/26/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Davis v. United Parcel Service, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00208-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Gwenell Davis
Defendants: BT Property, LLC, B & T Properties, LLC, United Parcel Service General Services Co., United Parcel Service, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/26/2017
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Fausz v. NPAS, Inc
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00145-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Ella Fausz
Defendant: NPAS, Inc
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/26/2017
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Strategic Marketing Services, LLC v. Skelton
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00231-TBR
Plaintiff: Strategic Marketing Services, LLC
Defendant: Daniel Skelton
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/26/2017
02:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Clayton
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00054-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alisha Clayton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

06/27/2017
09:00 AM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Slaughter
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00133-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tommy Slaughter (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/27/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Williams et al v. PBI BANK, Inc., et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01166-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Jonathan Williams, Daniel Sexton, Mobile Home Sales of Central Kentucky, LLC, Fayette Aviation, Inc., Star Lite Development, LLC, 3660 Realty, LLC, Food Service of Lexington, Inc., Georgetown Mobile Estates, LLC
Defendants: DES Realty, LLC, PBI Bank, Inc., Porter Bancorp, Inc., Maria Bouvette, Mark Delcotto, Wayne Stefanovich
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/27/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mullins v. Orbis Corporation
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00267-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Keauna Mullins, Keauna Budd
Defendant: Orbis Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/27/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Durand v. The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:07-cv-00130-HBB
Plaintiffs: Jennifer Durand, Walter Wharton, Michael Tedesco
Defendants: The Allmerica Financial Cash Balance Pension Plan, The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/27/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Roberts v. Carpenter et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00549-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Tracey Roberts
Defendants: Miller Pipeline, LLC, Steven Carpenter
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/27/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Pogue v. Principal Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00599-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: James Pogue
Defendant: Principal Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/27/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Thurman v. The Prudential Insurance Company of America
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00010-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Connie Thurman
Defendant: The Prudential Insurance Company of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/27/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Maxum Indemnity Company v. Gribbins et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00804-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Maxum Indemnity Company, Northern Homelands Company, Inc., Maxum Casualty Insurance
Defendants: Broken Spoke Bar & Grill, LLC, Christopher Gribbins, David Litsey
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/27/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Landram v. MAPCO Express, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00779-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Elizabeth Landram
Defendants: Delek US Holdings, Inc., MAPCO Express, Inc., NTI Bardstown Road, LLC, NTI Investments, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/27/2017
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Williams v. Baptist Healthcare System, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00236-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: William Williams
Defendant: Baptist Healthcare System, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/27/2017
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Avalos et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00006-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Ruben Avalos (O), Aqueela Bishop (R), Lisa Leal (O), Darrell Malone (C), Jose Rivera (F), Demarquis Sanders (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/27/2017
12:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kmt et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00021-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Javier Burbon (R), Nkosi Kmt (F), Taray Riley (C), Ahkim Volcy (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

06/28/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Panyagor v. Kindred Nursing Centers Limited Partnership
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00401-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Abraham Panyagor
Defendant: Kindred Nursing Centers Limited Partnership
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/28/2017
11:00 AM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Garner
Case Number: 3:07-cr-00024-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jack Garner (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/28/2017
01:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Barlow et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00116-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tywan Pope (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/28/2017
02:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Lyle
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00114-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Aaron Lyle (F)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/28/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hughes
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00073-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: KaKeitho Hughes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Thursday, June 29, 2017

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Anguela-Vazquez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00098-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Pabel Anguela-Vazquez (R), Andres Hernandez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Chappell et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00028-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cantrell Chappell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Karpovich
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00072-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Karpovich (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Morales
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00075-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nicolas Morales (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Centeno et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00083-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: James Burkhead (R), Ricardo Centeno (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Morales
Case Number: 3:17-mj-00261-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nicolas Morales (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Burkhead
Case Number: 3:17-mj-00265-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Burkhead (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Centeno
Case Number: 3:17-mj-00266-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ricardo Centeno (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Maike et al
Case Number: 4:17-cr-00012-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Richard Anzalone, Doyce Barnes, Dennis Dvorin, Faraday Hossienipour, Angela Leonard-Maike, Richard Maike (R), Jason Syn
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Maike
Case Number: 4:17-mj-00010-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard Maike (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Cady v. Remington Arms Company, LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00278-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Robert Cady
Defendant: Remington Arms Company, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/29/2017
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Charlton
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00033-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Louis Charlton (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

06/29/2017
01:00 PM


Courtroom 2 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Griffin
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00064-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Todd Griffin
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/29/2017
01:30 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Shanklin
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00035-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chauncey Shanklin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/29/2017
02:00 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. McKim
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00060-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeffery McKim (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/29/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Davis
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00012-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nathaniel Davis (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Friday, June 30, 2017

06/30/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Summers et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00068-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Roman Brown (C), Chicoby Summers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/30/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Snipes et al v. Tropical Express, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00249-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Lynn Snipes, Ronald Snipes
Defendants: Tropical Express, LLC, United Parcel Service, Inc., Anthony Lee, Jeremy Semmler
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

06/30/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Travelers Casualty Insurance Company of America v. Senninger Plumbing Company, Inc.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00011-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Travelers Casualty Insurance Company of America, Travelers Casualty and Surety Company of America, Travelers Insurance Group Holdings, Inc., Travelers Property Casualty Corp., The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Defendant: Senninger Plumbing Company, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/30/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Humana, Inc. v. Cave Consulting Group, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00759-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Humana, Inc., Humana
Defendant: Cave Consulting Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/30/2017
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Walsh Construction Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00648-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff:
Defendants: Albert Owsley, as Administrator of the Estate of Danal Swinney, Sr., James Flowers, Mackenzie Wilson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/30/2017
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Grayiel v. AIO Holdings, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00821-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: George Grayiel
Defendants: AIO Holdings, LLC, Blue Light of Kentucky Limited Liability Company, John Doe Entities and Persons 1-100 To Be Named, Gregory Anastas, Samir Anastas, Sarinprapa Teema
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, July 5, 2017

07/05/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Barrie et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00106-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Andrew Barrie (C), Tiffany Jenkins (C), Keith Kazunas (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Thursday, July 6, 2017

07/06/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: McElroy v. Louisville Irish LLC, et al.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00390-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Shelton Mcelroy
Defendants: Cordish Companies, Inc., Cordish Operating Ventures, LLC, Entertainment Consulting International, LLC, Louisville Galleria, LLC, Louisville Irish, LLC, Louisville Jefferson County Metropolitan Government, Unknown Defendants (John Does), Unknown Louisville Metro Police Officers, Christopher White
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/06/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mosley et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00117-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dannie Mosley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

07/06/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Shields v. Golden Corral Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00371-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Audrey Shields
Defendants: Golden Corral Corporation, Golden Corral Development Corp., Golden Corral Franchising Systems, Inc., Robert Sutton
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/06/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gutierrez
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00081-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Edgar Gutierrez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

07/06/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Key v. UniCare et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00851-TBR
Plaintiff: Mary Key
Defendants: Ford Motor Company, Ford Motor Company-UAW Retirement Board of Administration, UniCare
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/06/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gibbs
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00072-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Anthony Gibbs (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/06/2017
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Chappell et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00028-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cantrell Chappell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/06/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Anguela-Vazquez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00098-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Pabel Anguela-Vazquez (R), Andres Hernandez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

07/06/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Jones et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00150-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: India Richie (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

07/06/2017
03:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: KFC US, LLC v. Raheel et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00230-TBR
Plaintiffs: KFC US, LLC, KFC Corporation, KFC Holding Co., Yum! Brands, Inc., KFC Corporation, KFC Holding Co., Yum! Brands, Inc.
Defendants: Raheel Foods, Inc., Ramin Raheel, Syed Raheel
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/06/2017
03:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Poudel v. Parker et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00361-TBR
Plaintiff: Jeevan Poudel
Defendants: JCP Trucking Inc., Gerald Todd, Kevin Parker
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/06/2017
03:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bolin v. Credit Collection Services
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00237-TBR
Plaintiff: Janice Bolin
Defendant: Credit Collection Services
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Friday, July 7, 2017

07/07/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Travelers Casualty & Surety Company of America v. Spring Farm, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00445-GNS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Travelers Casualty & Surety Company of America, Travelers Insurance Group Holdings Inc., Travelers Property Casualty Corp, Travelers Companies, Inc.
Defendants: Canfield Acquistitions, LLC, Spring Farm, LLC, Terra Acquisitions, LLC, Wolf Pen Springs, LLC, Gerard Hart, John Rhodes, Mushtague Juneja, R. Canfield
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/07/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Maqablh v. Heinz et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00289-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Ali Maqablh
Defendants: Commonwealth of Kentucky, Jefferson County Sheriff Department, Kentucky State Police, Louisville Metro Corrections, Trimble County Sheriff Department, Trimble County, Kentucky, Two Unknown Sheriff Deputies, Charles Ferris, Crystal Heinz, David Trimble, James Phelps, Kim Vittitow, Lindsey Alley, Matt Whalen, Perry Arnold
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/07/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Valdez-Cobarrubias
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00098-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Valdez-Cobarrubias (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: United States of America et al v. All Cities Enterprises, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00336-TBR
Plaintiffs: United States of America, Synthetic Concepts, Inc.
Defendants: All Cities Enterprises, Inc., Matranga Bond and Insurance Services, Travelers Casualty and Surety Company of America
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
11:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: GGNSC Louisville St. Matthews LLC et al v. Badgett
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00188-TBR
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Curtsinger et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00122-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jose Garcia (R), Eddie Gardillas (R), Gerardo Montoya (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation
Case Number: 3:11-md-02308-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation, Melissa Kearnely, Richard Kearnely, Theresa Croak, Neil Croak, Lisa Fuller, Terry Fuller, Denise Hagvall, Susan Reno-Gilliland, Frederick Gilliland, Karen McClain, Lynne Orsine, Raymond Orsine, Linda Nell , Jessica Wilson, Holly Ward, Timothy Ward, Allison Drury, Mai Moore, Gale Leiter, Karita Pierson, Lisa Peniston, Corin Hall, Robert Hall, Peggy Stults, Michael Stults, Lisa Delzoppo-Patel, Evelyn Rice, Jewel Trsek, Tammy Santarosa, Sharon Schinder, Roxann Romano, Paul Romano, Richard Raskopf, Cynthia Raskopf, Mark Stanley, Rebecca Stanley, Foot Locker Retail, Inc, Leo Morin, Marty Modlin, Tamara Grabowski, Venus Morga, Donette Hall, Deborah Johnson, Helen Kent, Anthony Ortega, Deanne D'Amato, Gary D'Amato, Deborah Owens, William Owens, Jennifer Williams, Charles Williams, Garry Tinsley, Martha Tinsley, Felisha Bagsby, Michelle Scovil, Rosemary Alex, Julie Lane, Barbara McGrath, Susan Owens, Cindy Strom, Phyllis Harrison, Sonia Stalker, Wendie Hochberg, Brenda Baum, Monita Worthington, Shannon Loss, Kayla Hedges, Donald Horner, Elma Boatright, Sharon White, Jimmy Bennett, Linda Bennett, Howard Russell, Gena Williams-Lowe, Diana Wilbanks, Diane Lopez, Wendy Gilyard, Geraldine Berry, Odell Berry, Barbara Walker, Thomas Walker, Linda Hess, Tanika Anderson, Michael Lee, Donna Bednarkiewicz, Sheila Jacobs, Deanna McClellan, Joyce Jeffrey, Sean Dunleavy, Lora Cox, Irasema Vargas, Ofelia Martinez, Joe Martinez, Rosemary Proffitt, Carolyn Glover, Anita Thompson, Bonnie Wackerman, Verna Woolsey, Judith Ames, Crissy Alvarado, Frank Wexler, Angelita Campos, Edith Stripling, Rosa English, Patricia Thompson, Pamela Crabtree, Randy Crabtree, Judith Marthallar, Brenda Coleman, Merrit Fullner, Marcel Langley, Tamar Meguerditchian, Parker Thornton, Pierre Donaby, Gina Tyk, Mary Roberts, Daphanie Shirley, Sandra Winder-Morgan, Carrie Rivers-Flanagan, Tina McGhee, Ester Martin, Linda Mosley, Alexa Samora, Kristine Davis, Kim Oliver, Ruby James, Patricia Leroy, Suzanne Carter, Daryl Star, Nancy Carrigan, Glynis Schulte, Lindsey Burke, Walter Fancher, Monique Harwell, Jerold Waters, Charlene Thomas, Felicia Thompson, Karen Palmer, Debra Anderson, Janice Brown, Dana Dees, Charlie Johnson, Samuletta Robertson, Tammy Potts, Estela Rodriguez, Morgan Lewis, Andrew Patten, Nasser Saab, Bernice Larue, Diana Bandelean, April Beavers, Antonio Barner, Sishma Barner, Alan Ambush, Debra Ambush, Janet Motsiff, Janet Miller, Thomas Carroll, Robin Owens, Joanne Rush, Mae West-Whitman, Stan Vasile, Jean Burton, Lisa Losito, Angela Puckett, Sandra Carroll, Paul Klingshirn, Brenda Noble, Kathi Vallejo, Becky Smith, Terry Nolan, Penny Burgess, Debbie Hamer, Angela Brady, Debbie Hadley, Teressa Williams, Jammie Stephens, Pamela Naquin, Ginger Dewitt, John Canik, Jayne Simpson, Joyce Rieschl, Karen Kirk, Judith Meredith, Angela Daniels, Audrey Chatman, Lois Taylor, Lori Brookhart, Georgia Smith, Javonna Sinville, Chanell Preston, Martha Crump, Lillian Brown, Brenda Lotts, Yisel Vega, Sherry Richey, Joyce Elston, Lisa Maiden, Pamela Wall, Linda Cox, Tommy Carpenter, Gretchen Harmon, Deanna Nichols, Lisa Louallen, Debra Zinter, Ratana Hood, Elizabeth Finkbeiner, Helen Knight, Kerry Knight, Kay Henderson, Linda Asher, Michael Asher, Natalie Anderson, Keith Bell, Annie Block, Deborah Brown, Cassandra Bush, Denise Campbell, Deanirae Beck, Joyce Birge, Kristi Boulware, Thelma Brown, Barbra Campbell, Bryon Candy, Karen Champagne, Rhonda Coppedge, Kimberly Carso, Terry Clingner, Shelia Crawford, Patricia Darden, Barbara Davis, Marilyn Deaton, Noelia Dillingham, Andria Elliot, Mary Cross, Marchelle David, Helen Davis, Tresia Dial, Sandra Duncan, Lisa Ellis, Martha Erambert, Carissa Forbush, Robin Gaines, Ronald Hall, Carolyn Hand, Cynthia Martin, Josue McGee, Francesca McIntyre, Barbara McQueen, Sarah Miller, Joanne Minder, Betty Flenoid, Pamela Forrest, Teri Glicksman, Connie Hammond, Felecia Harden, Lisa Harville, Linda Hayes, Debra Heavlin, Sarah Henderson, Thomas Henley, Margaret Maudin, Misty Moore, Joann Nuara, Christy Parker-Valentine, Nancy Ross, Glenda Mulkey, Sue Owen, Kelley Pedranti, Chichena Phelon, Melody Pigford, Sandy Potter, Nancy Rogers, Loretta Shannon, Mark Hissom, Sharon Skinner, Jacqueline Summerville, Amanda Hernandez, Deidra Herring, Glen Kaahaaina, Debra Komatsu, Mary Kuhar, Carolyn Lane, Darlene Mann, Beverly Pettaway, Debbie Pool, Lisa Sedden, Carla Sipe, Vicki Stevens-Krish, Mary Tatum, Linda Teets, Jennifer Thacker, Teresa Tuttle, Diana Waxler, Jennifer Whisler, Zaneta Williams, Michelle Wisniewski, Gloria Young, Savannah Taylor, Danielle Shultz, Holly Justus, Donna Trent, Marcia Vanderstel, Greta Vernon, Kathy Westbrook, Linda Wilson, Katherine Kidder, Sheila Wright, Rhea King, David Krumm, Phyllis Kvinslad, Cindy Levendusky, Kelli White , Frank Gaudioso, Ivon Parr, Steven Layne, Tommie Logsdon, Sherry Fitzgerald, Sherald Wright, Annie Brown, Sharon Ody, Bonnie Henderson, Ruth Miller, Cynthia Carrigan, Deborah Kennedy, Rose Pemberton, Dianna Davis, Rebecca Seymore, Ester Shamburger, Lois Alston, Hilda Gray, Linda Madlem, Howard Hironaka, Linda Greif, Jacqueline Rheams, Linda Gallagher, Jeanette Jungkans, Kathy Presley, Karilynn Yalotz, Monique Austell, Joan Howell, Adela Mirabent, Paula Ison, Donna Woodward, Darlene Gates, Joyce McGuire, Denise Kanyuk, Teresa Eldridge, Sharon Payne, Linda Cherry, Thongsouk Mingsing, Brenda Ewing, Russ Mueller, Wanda Gilbert, Matthew McQueen, Eddie Beech, Ronald Taylor, Angie Eddy, Crystal Phillips, Patricia Thompson, Samantha Richmond, Olivia Pickney, Desera Bates, Katie Dixon, Victoria Shelton, Judy Gaskin, Lillian McGuire, Monique Cobbs, Nancy Trautvetter, Michael Connor, Sheryl Shoupp, Danielle Angelson-Welch, Evelyn Hart, John Sager, Della Siner, Annmarie Lietaert, Teresa Verdun, Danny Niman, Fay Fuller, Sheila Heard, Carol Heckeler, Leslie Meek, Carolyn Blanford, Sherri Moffatt, Brenda Franklin, Donna Alexander, Denise Lanier, Fathom Richards, Donna Valdez, David Fleury, Sandra Fleury, Gerald Kavali, Glenn McClellan, Marian Pinkerton, Donna Seay, Brandon Wagner, David Mitchell, Antoinette Johnson, Mercedes Sanchez, Elaine Nelson, Aimee Miklovic, Charles Massie, Melinda Smith, Kimberle Coppolino, Sharon Hubbard, Eva Veen, Kathy Sandford, Sheila Hilton, Tonja Glaspie, Joanna Twamley, Leon Murphey, Lee Echols, Della Wadlington, Vershann Dawson, Angela Cook, Deborah LaPaugh, Lee Fischer, Amina Jones, Joseph Evans, Rosa Camana, Karen Brooks, Cassandra Booker, Arthur Whiteaker, Josephine Deloatch, Mary Miller, Joey Fullmer, Dolly Gillespie, Barbara Handelsman, Cheryl Case-Waterfield, Joseph Curran, Yvette Applekamp, Tammy Arnold, Tyrone Barnett, Billy Bollinger, Christine Briggs, Romayne Brown, Jessie Chambers, Tawania Cooks, Nicole Cormier, Connie Demott, Kathy Drake, Christopher Cornelius, Ben Elijah, Carmen Harris, Earie Hill, Kellie Hobson, Renee Hoke, Ricky Isgitt, Stephanie Lee, Sable Machado, Elizabeth Morgan, Larry Nibblett, Vivian Paolini, Janet Purdy, Vicki Ross, Dianne Shirey, Susan Torres, Shellie Werling, Darrell Williams, Cornella Young, Phyllis Collins, Deloris Coppock-Overton, Amelia Donovan, Wanda Gilbert, Deborah Hash, Sharon Henderson, Mary Hogan, Kim Humphries, Donna Johnson, Jolanta Leszczynski, Janetta McCary, Armetta Moseley, Elizabeth Mullins, Rebecca Phillips, Kevin Ralph, Jody Russell, Marianne Smith, Eileen Vanderborg, Margie Wilkins, Linda Wood, Jacqueline Jones, Autumn Machado, Kathleen Chaffee, Gina Sweet, Suzanne Emmerth, Darlesia Vestal, Patricia Bridges, Chrystal Clark, Hazel Cook, Leslyn Fisher, Brian Helms, Donna Jones, Pamela Larson, Sheila Sellers, Jason Austin, John Slafkosky, Dawn Stevens, Cynthia Eppes, Deborah Hopper, Mary Torres, Kristy Kennedy, Kathy Tatarow, Virginia Vallance, Carol Halpert, Sharon Sanford, Debra Bass, Lisa Conroy, Elizabeth Reiber, Melondy Gomez, Janin Gough, Glenda McCray, Linda Garcia, Margie Earnest, Connie Hargis, Autumn Pickett, Vera Huckabee, Karen Davis, Jessica Hess, Kira Hughes, Marie Marshall, Sarah Love, Kristina Breesawitz, Melvin Strawcutter, Susan Sullivan, Elaine Covaleski, Donna Hayes, Kristen Cardiff, Alison Martinek, Silvia Segura, Marshon Pittman, Janice Clark, Paula Hurley, Andrea Russeau, David Grinnell, Robert Kelty, Julie Mills, Tammy Bossman, Thelma Melton, Robin Johnson, Janet Lewis, Marcie Grenard, Linda Tagliabue, Chase Dyer, Nancy Pearson, Debra Hargrove, Mary Mayberry, Rosie Sharp, Deborah Verdecchia, Valva Kennedy, Kari Smith, Susan Taylor, Donna Chipps, Ora Flannagan, Carolyn Crenshaw, Yvette McDowell, Latharea Craig, Diandra Kielasa, Katherine Melnyk, Hazel Beavers, Rebecca Coley, Janet Viverette, Shannon Hughes, Valerie Green, Zenobia Broadnax, Rose Arthur, Jane Lusk, Devonna West-Dye, Lisa Niemczyk, Todd Bluemke, Toni Walker, Ernestine Martinez, Brenda Stewart, JoAnn Van Caneghem, Ruth Saiz, Clarissa Harden, Mary Ghantt, Jennifer Williams, Frances Davis, Maria Ambrosini, Adrienne Housing, Betty Munoz, Robert Munoz, Bertha Salinas, Nancy Meaders, Bennie Hall, Linda Carpenter, Charisse Curley, Brenda Worthy, Jessie Small, Peggy Barry, Rhonda Phillips, Thomas Fiore, Debra Martian, Cindy Moore, Linda Coomer, Angela Webb, Natasha Adkisson, Maira Evans, Lori Mareli, Franchesca Torres, Timothy Farrell, Christine Long, Beverly Weifenbach, Peggy Haddock, Kathryn Merrick, Jean Goolsby, Centera Hoskins, Dorothy Eggeman, Arthur Sandoval, Katherine Mewborne, Diana Alberta, Terry Kubalak, Jennifer Spielman, Billie Benedict, Robbin Sharp, Elaine Wells, Brenda Stevenson, Shasta Richards, Cathy Whitehead, Cindy Gardner, Robbin Sharp, Charles Cravener, Karen Heth, Kathleen Pribyl, Charlotte Braxton, Ingrid Baird, Joyce Fields, Earlie Harris, Patricia Wilson, Eugena Dudley, Maria Costa, Amy Cinealis, Sally Nebben, Fern Wilson, Cindy Todd, Mavis Dixon, Ann Gatti, Tracey Westby, Janice Horn, Katrina Perry, Tracey McCloud, Deborah Hansen, Debbie Campbell, Barbara Evans, Dawn Ghrist, Edna Clark, Bonnie Cobb, Barbara Boggia, Toni Lucas, Laura Cunningham, Retta Winslow, Robbie Taylor, James Watkins, Mary Suggs, Valina Roper, Rita Rea, Ethel Taylor, Mary Barcenas, Aldonia Brown, Lora Snavely, Shirley Peterson, Judy Webster, Linda West, Deborah Mellon, Jacy Henk, Angela LaCasse, James England, Lauren Mohan, Barbara Fortney, Crystal Godsey, Laura Craion, Patricia John, Vincent Bader, Donald Leonard, Patricia Studeman, Jerry Goode, Delores Campbell, Dawn Ghrist, Wanda Barnhill, Alice Monzillo, Lori Gluck, Alicia Reyes, Doris Singleton, Paul Austin, Margaret Harris, Jenine Finch, Tracy Gibson, Allan Barreca, Judy Philbrick, Saundra Layman, Debra Smith, Gwendolyn Nelson, Lynden Parker, Bridget Smith, Yolanda Tait-Sain, Ronald Smith, Shannon Irwin, Mary Padilla, Shirley Simpson, Charlotte Jewell, Kelly Miller, Tamra Lee, Tisha Lankford, Rosemary Gomez, Laverne Shepherd, Josephine Gomez, Michele Kistler, Eugene Theis, Robin Theis, Lesia Green, Karen Grimmett, Josephine Cushion-Capp, Michael Tucker, Julie Rose, Ileatha Rheubottom, Ricky White, Daniel Russell, Savannah Taylor, Peggy Toten, Chonte Colvin, Renita Jackson, Debra Wren, Danny McKinzie, Katherine Polling, Deborah Hodges, Deborah Downer, Sheryl Bradshaw, Lisa Kennedy, John Bacy, Thelma Carroll, Carlena Murdy, Kathleen Smith, Rebecca Coblentz, Susan Clark, Ela Burse, Rikki Beadle, Linda Smith, Toby Simons, Heidi Wilson, Tammy Arns, Melinda Musick, Kimberly Prescott, Kevin Andrews, Audra Christensen, Frances Valenzuela, Shilda Spivey, Mary Hill, Bertha Bonner, Patricia Cruz, Beverly Whittaker, Diane Bastian, Charity Paylor, Rae Gonzalez, Laurie Morrison, Barbara Ivy, Cynthia Bettanin, Stephanie Hawley, Melva Woolard, Amanda Goldstein, Esther Miles, Constance Clemons, Linda Ridgeway, Carolyn Scott, Max Scott, Vivian Rabun, Violet Benjamin, Donna Burley, Tomia Rhodes, Charlene Maugham, Melodie Stewart, Pamela Morelli, Pressanna St. Julien, Crystal Taylor, Sonia Cochran, Jessie Farist, Jeanette Caddell, Nancy Lopez, Mary Bolton, Denise Brown, Patricia Steward, James Langston, Megan Wilbert, Edith Wuertz, Diane Trujillo, Tina Paalman, Ramonda Burks-McLaughlin, Patricia Stewart, Melinda Shumpert, Helga Burge, Tiffany Wade, Cindy Jefferson, Marilynn McEvoy, Lisa LaFontaine, Veronica Martin, Patrice Conda, Sharon Smith, Robert Franczyk, Bonita Palmer, Bobbie Schuyler, Walter Rozier, Roegil Brown, Jamie Satz, Fay St. Amand, Tira Cox, Christie Delara, Jackie McCoy, Alice Blume, Wilma Keller, Gail Hodge, Joleen Sutton, Donna Gordon, Richard Fulcher, Gloria Froman, Janice Frost, Serena Garcia, Charles Lane, Cheri Hargraves, Barbara Autrey, Martha Bhagwansingh, Peggy Lane, Carolyn Garcia, Nancy Vierra, Brenda Zimmer, Charles McCabe, Billie Smith, Bessie Still, Emma Wolfe, Josephine Pribble, Melody Wicher, Marilyn Mezzatesta, Betty Willis, Lori Boback, Patricia Knauss, Loretta Ross, Karen Jaras, Sandra Shadle, Carrie Jackson, Larry Bailey, Theland Washington, Jennifer Hoots, Jennifer Hoots, Angela Morton, Glenda Ogletree, J.V. Eddy, Nancy Wheeland, Gussie Rountree, Susan Bostrom, Larry Johnston, John Maurer, Denise Maurer , Michael Kelley, Suzanne Warner, Anita Simpson, Sandra McKinley, Stephanie Little, Lisa Fister, Paula Swedas-Murphy, Fred Taylor, Mary Kelly, Preston Martin, Joe Green, Patricia Lytle, Angelo DeSanto, Wesley Brown, Antionette Saafiyah, Angella Griffith, Karin Premo, Edward Lumpkin, Linda Murphy, Linda MacKinder, Sandra Bartko, Terri Davis, Meredith Davidson, Michael Kopecky, Janet Rhodes, Patricia Rogers, Regina Bagsby, Cynthia Schwing, Donna Hester, Pamala Derreberry, Michelle Sam, Griselda Felix, Lisa Willis, Cheryl Farrell, Penny Lucas, Sandra Lucas , John Zamora, Margaret Lowrey, Guinda McKoon, Rose Balfour, Barbara Collins, Alice Fields, Brenda Tidwell, Staneeda Rowell, Leonard Bustamante, Darlene Smith, Kathy Clark-Lyons, Henry Kirsch, Lisa Sumrall, Amanda Dixon, Stephanie Hester, Dawn Brooks, Sandra Barnard, Linda Figures, Darlene Koposko, Shelly Betlej, Daphne North, Marilyn Yagi, Mary Thompson, Stefany Pike, Dorothea Hussey, Diana Ladden, Tamara Voelker, Lila Edwards, Susan Winje, Scott Baker, Keri Newby, Caryn Conley, Lajuana Knight, Henry Jackson, Cecelia Boyd, Denise Morin, Howard Pankins, Stella Mindling, Karen Marrone, Judith Smith, Whitney Heller, Whitney Heller, Gwendolyn Williams, Amalia Harrison, Jimmy Holloway, Henry Jackson, Linda Thornhill, Juanita Miller, Heather Greer, Mary Bonnette, Mary Murdaugh, Lavonne Hill, Vicky Gailey, Deborah Sedlacko, Donna Greenwood, Connie Briley, Octavia Bryant, Scottie Flowers, Edith Watkins, Peggy Skaar, Bridgett Witt, Gloria Kane, Sandra Gladkoff, Teressa Lee, Mary Caterina, Dolores Mills, Cynthia Gallagher, Barbara Quattlebaum, Kenna Pace, Wendy Prince, Angernette Woods, Ginger Greenwood, Debbie Camp, Trina Dau, Lori Hemann, Glenda Sikes, Renee Wagoner, Jodi Brown, Kimberly D'Andrea, Sandra Putaansuu, Helena Chavis, Cheryl Privett, Sherry Mears, Mary Phillips, Gina Primes, Susan Davis, Donna Sweatman, Victoria Martinez, Purtis Dangerfield, Shannon Henry, Tara Martin-Perez, Belinda Suggs, Rickey Harris, Blenda Ruffin, Gina Park-Mitchell, Brenda Ridley, Cynthia Higgins, Melanie Kittrell, Desma Layne-Babb, Dana Pallen, Melba Hellem, Hope Glasper, Helen Lowery, Mary Thomas, Tracey Walker, Earl Tate, Stephanie Horde, Elizabeth Seeney, Angela Skolarski, Pamela Clos, America Garcia, Joan Hutchinson, Cassandra King, Linda Paschal, Yvette Robinson, Cecil Smith, David Jones, Candice Wilkinson, Bonita Burch, Lois Cobler, Lacydia Peebles, Gail Phillips, Peggy Smutek, Karadawn Baker, Vicki Hill, Linda Smalfus, Elizabeth Waterman, Jack Arager, Tammy Cardinal, Donna Davis, Joel Davis, Pauline Davis, Cynthia Logan, Joyce Meador, Emma Westmoreland, Joyce Thomas, Renha Welch, Edith Wright, Pamela Young, Avril Purvis, Donna Johnson, Kimberly Prater, Karen Espeland, Jeri Tyler, Pamela Whitaker, Enis Negron-Fuestes, Teresa Hutchinson, Mary Coley, Jeff Bell, Willie Knighten, Caroline Hester, Cherry Ray, Nancy Mathis, Terri Fish, Tammy Borzie, Bonnie Brownlee, Deborah Yurmanovich, H. T., Crystal Jones, Ieva Kegler, Ieva Kegler, Justin Siekert, Sharon Pugh, Phyllis Allen, Janet Ballenger, Elizabeth Barrett, Jacqueline Betts, Diane Blackman, Ruth Blash, Debra Broderick, Audrey Brown, Bennie Brown, Larry Bruce, Sean Coady, Karen Cochran, Brenda Coleman-Beech, Tollisa Cotton, Pamela Diehl, Emina Donlagic, Michelle Douglas, Monyete Earsery, Helen Foglio-kuykendall, Michelle Gilliam, Linda Girard, Clifton Grise, Heather Henderson-Templet, Marvetta Hendricks, Debbie Holland, Sarah Ireland, Ender Isin, Becky Jackson, Josey James, Melda Jones, Chance Kiley, Debbie Klosterman, Josh Lanford, Leslie Larson, Edward Lavallee, Bettye Lebrane, Linda Lilly, Sonia Lopez, Brenda Mason, Heather Meiser, John Mogan, Alexandra Moyers, Sandra Parker, Enola Patterson, Crissena Prokop, Felicia Reeder, Kimberly Richard, Sheryl Salinas, Cindy Sears, Lee Sharp, Dorothy Simmons, Rita Skimehorn, Tara Srum, Sheila St. John, Christina Sterling, Keith Stone, Sharon Trotter, Patricia Watts, Jacqueline White-Lee, Angela Williams, Kathy Wilson, Tonya Addison, Kyeshia Ammons, Loretta Ammons, Rebeckah Axelsen, Kimberly Bare, Rubina Baros, Lenika Beaulieu, Jay Blank, Pearl Brown, Darrin Carwright, Stephanie Chadwick, Evangeline Cisneros, Rene Collins, Amy Cope, Julie Corral, Vonda Cox, Emard Croston, Elena Cruz, Lisa Cryder, William Davis, Barbara Eubank, Harold Evans, Kleopatra Fero, Ernie Fitz, Rosetta Fountaine, Dorothy Francis, Marie Galette, Judy Gardner, Pamela Green, Diane Hanson, Stephanie Hargrove, Janet Harris, Katherine Heald, Deborah Helbig, Hilda Hernandez, Dawn Hughes, Theresa Jones, Patricia Kalavsky, Jacqueline King, Theresa King, Donal Lee, Nikisha Lenoir, Denice Maciej, Pauline Mininger, Claudette Moffet, Linda Nichols, Theresa Nixon, Diann Nugent, Margaret Parker, Minnie Parker, Henry Patterson, Denise Perkins, Lenna Rowe, Elise Sanders, Jacqueline Santiago, Angela Sharp, Janie Sharpe, Doretha Simpson, Eleanor Smith, Tammy Smither, Olivia Smolen, Susan Snyder, Gloria Stevens, Sally Succi, Elizabeth Terry, Joan Thomas, Mary Thompson, Sharon Thompson, Angeline Ungerer, Stacy Weiberth, Gina Yehle, Cindy Zeiger, Paige Adams, Philip Badame, Edward Barry, Judith Braese, Verona Brannen, Darlene Brown, Irena Brown, Linda Bruckler, Walter Bryant, Jackie Calkins, Cristina Carney, Byron Catu, Sarah Chisolm, Nadine Cohen, Dorothy Crispo, Ella Jean Cruttenden, Jinny Denny, Charlene Dixon, John Dominick, Mertie Ellison, Lucy Espinosa, Elsie Faconi, Linda Fisher, Michelle Franklin, Catherine Gamble, Dorothy Gatewood, Marie Grasso, Dawn Gray, Mary Green, Tammy Green, Michael Grere, Alvin Grissom, Timothy Hammond, Zakiya Hoard-Okeke, Cindi Hutchinson, Lorraine Jackson, Lynda Jankowski, Jeanene Juarez, Carol Keeley, Candace Kirven-Prayer, Jacquelyn Kleid, Rimma Kreymer, Melinda LaFountain, Mary Lawhorn, Linda Leone, Nicole Lettman-McLaren, Phyllis Lombardi, Deborah Luce, Diane Luisi, Karen Maricle, Patricia Martin, Lavell Maultsby, Amy Melquist, Dawn Miller, Kathleen Minning, Yvonny Miranda, Paula Murray, Kim Peterson, Joyce Pigna, Susane Rice, Crystal Richmond, Jeanne Russ, Mary Sanford, Shantel Schmuck, Paula Scott, Rita Sharples, Rosemary Smith, Cassandra Stevenson, Doris Stowers, Tammy Strickland, Walter Tafe, Jeff Thomas, Wanda Touchton, Erodita Varas, Janice Wertz, Tonya West, Debra Witten, Deborah Zaborowski, Susan Zehetner, Karen Zornes, Kelly Asbury, Danielle Aultowski, West Blair, Friederike Botte, Barbara Bounds, Corey Brown, Nicole Brown, Rita Burkhalter, Lynn Calicott, Charles Camper, Jeanette Chism, Janice Citizen, Tina Clark, Mary Conti, Roxanne Delcau, Dee Douglas, Clairann Duncan, Karen Fayard, Brenda Folle, Carol Forsythe, Gloria Gamble, Baltazar Guzman, David Handel, Wanda Hardia, Doris Henderson-Lumpkins, Rose Holden, Tracy Holian, Alicia Hollis, Gestina Hunter, Alice Jackson, Sonya Jackson, Mary Janes-Martin, Arteria Johnson, Karla Johnson, Tammy Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Iris LaValley, Gail Lecours, Cammie Lewis, Patricia Luts, Stacy McCabe, Patricia McClanahan, Sharon McCollough, Laryssa McGahey, Roger McInnish, Christie McNeese, Tracey Mirgon, Kimberly Owens-Boykins, Dorothy Parent, Debbora Perrine, Paulette Peterson, Tiffany Prock, Elizabeth Pruitt, James Putman, Debra Quirk, Nancy Resendiz, Sandra Robinson, Patricia Sanders, Deborah Shows, Windy Spradley, Dolores Thomas, Pamela Thomas, Angela Townsend, Daniele Uhl, Christine Vaughn, Darlynn Voesten, April Walker, Della White, Sarah White, Steven Wilson, Gwendolyn Young, Lisa Young, Myrtle Yancey, Jorge Arencibia, Rosa Ramos, Karen Rapport, Kimberly Roney, Elaine Ross, Elizabeth Ruman, Doris Saenz, Valerie Sanchious, Ofelia Rodriguez, Classie Franklin, Maxi Hall, Janis Jacobucci, Alberta Keith, Sandra Lineberry, Jack Asbury, Jennifer Bair, Diane Cooper, Laura Costanzo, Kaitlyn Day, Melba Enfinger, Helen Faretta, Louis Feinstein, Carolyn Foran, Emily Grande, Hermino Maldonado, Faith Marzheuser, Rebecca McCray, Barbara McKenzie, Ellyn Lorincz, Ken Waterman, Samantha Vinski, Verneda Turnquist, Catrina Todd, Joan Tibbetts, Valerie Thull, Gloria Thompson, Sadie Thomas, Dolores McVay, Nicole Mierke, Kathleen Mikovich, Gladys Mitchell, Leroy Moore, Charlotte Morgan, Vincent Palazzolo, Charlotte Parker, Sonia Pulido, Debera Pasquali, Crystal Passmore, Pamela Ralfs, Judith Podpalka, Nancy Bailey, Margaret Ball, Mandy Baxter, Wendy Beard, Eileen Bonfiglio, Ashley Boothe, Janis Brown , Teresa Carter, Laura Celentano , Mildred Brantley , Carla Carr, Duane Christopherson, Berit Cooper, Alison Umpleby
Defendants: Skechers Fitness Group , Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc. II, TSA Stores, Inc., Debbie Barger, Hannah Smith, Jacquie Howard, Joe-Ann Washington-Freeman, Julia Worthington, Kandace Walker, Kelly Lesieur, Marilyn Thomas, Nancy Grove, Pamela Weaver, Ronall Wright, Brown Group Retail, Inc., Foot Locker Retail, Inc., Kohl's Department Store, Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Julie Foushee, Kameika Williams
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Glasper v. Skechers, U.S.A., Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00975-TBR
Plaintiff: Hope Glasper
Defendants: Skechers Fitness Group , Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc. II
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gaudioso v. Skechers U.S.A.,Inc.,
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00210-TBR
Plaintiff: Frank Gaudioso
Defendant: Skechers U.S.A., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/07/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Warner v. Skechers USA, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00001-TBR
Plaintiff: Suzanne Warner
Defendant: Skechers U.S.A., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, July 10, 2017

07/10/2017
09:15 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Greenwell
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00066-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Greenwell (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

07/10/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. Baptist Healthcare System, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00716-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Mark Johnson
Defendants: Baptist Healthcare System, Inc., Yellow Enterprise Systems, LLC, Minh Nguyen
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Doe v. Bellarmine University, Incorporated
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00324-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: John Doe
Defendant: Bellarmine University, Incorporated
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing,
Judge David J. Hale

07/10/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Doe v. Jefferson County Board of Education
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00053-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Jane Doe
Defendant: Jefferson County Board of Education
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/10/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Charlton
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00071-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Charlton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Childers v. The Hartford
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00114-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Carl Childers
Defendant: The Hartford
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cole v. Equifax Information Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00126-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Christopher Cole
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Goodman v. Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00169-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Kathy Goodman
Defendant: Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ayers v. Anderson et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00572-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: William Ayers
Defendants: Allan George, Bob Rodriguez, Jane Doe, John Doe, Lisa VanNostrand, Tim Anderson
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hargrove et al v. Jefferson County Board of Education et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00806-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Rebecca Hargrove, Mark Cooke, Melody Finn, Vickie Santana, Kim Seewer, Bethany Littlefield
Defendants: Jefferson County Board of Education, Delores Hughes, Diane Elder, Donna Hargens, Hope Johnson, Jeffrey Marshall, Jennifer Neuman, Michael Kelly
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/10/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Dufresne v. Wells Fargo National Association et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00176-DJH-LLK
Plaintiff: Michael Dufresne
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Trans Union, LLC, Wells Fargo National Association
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

07/11/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Armstrong v. City of West Buechel et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00260-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: William Armstrong
Defendants: City of West Buechel, Richard Richards
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/11/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Seger v. Cigna Group Insurance
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00291-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Frances Seger
Defendant: Cigna Group Insurance
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/11/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Jackson v. Jernigan et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00750-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: James Jackson
Defendants: City of Louisville, Kentucky, City of Williamstown, Kentucky, Commonwealth of Kentucky, Grant County, Kentucky, Louisville Metro Police Department, James Crawford, Julie Jernigan, Lescal Taylor, Thomas Lawson
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/11/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mattingly v. United Parcel Services
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00267-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Sara Mattingly
Defendant: United Parcel Service
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/11/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00715-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: James Johnson
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/11/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Creasman et al v. Trans Union, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00280-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: William. Creasman, Sarah Creasman
Defendant: Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/11/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Brooksbank v. Koch
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00668-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Russell Brooksbank
Defendant: Dewayne Koch
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/11/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Walker v. Jefferson County Board of Education et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00022-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Amari Walker
Defendants: Jefferson County Board of Education, Kevin Watson, Stuart Cripe
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/11/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Stearns v. M & M Cartage Co., Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00661-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: Robert Stearns
Defendant: M & M Cartage Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/11/2017
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Leslie v. Circle K Stores, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00173-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Sara Leslie
Defendants: Circle K Stores, Inc., Mac's Convenience Stores, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/11/2017
11:15 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bonilla
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00146-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alma Bonilla (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

07/11/2017
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Summers
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00133-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Melvin Summers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

07/11/2017
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Schliebener
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00134-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dennis Schliebener (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

07/11/2017
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: (Rowell) Commins v. NES Rentals Holdings, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00608-GNS
Plaintiff: Samantha (Rowell) Commins
Defendants: Genie Industries, Inc., NES Equipment Services Corporation, NES Rentals Holdings, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

07/11/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Fornaris
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00100-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Miguel Fornaris (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/11/2017
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lanceta et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00087-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rodolfo Lanceta (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

07/11/2017
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Woods et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00114-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Wayne Woods (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Wednesday, July 12, 2017

07/12/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alejandro
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00046-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Diego Alejandro (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

07/12/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Commonwealth of Kentucky v. Marathon Petroleum Company LP
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00354-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Commonwealth of Kentucky
Defendant: Marathon Petroleum Company LP
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/12/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Guzman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00107-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Guzman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

07/12/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hagan
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00141-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Thomas Hagan (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

07/12/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Brewer
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00037-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cherosco Brewer (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Thursday, July 13, 2017

07/13/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Rudolph
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00002-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nathaniel Rudolph (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

07/13/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Allison v. Specialized Loan Servicing LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00858-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Henry Allison
Defendant: Specialized Loan Servicing LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/13/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Wilson v. JBS USA, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00557-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Edward Wilson
Defendant: JBS USA, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/13/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Silliman
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00039-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Logan Silliman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

07/13/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Johnson v. Circle K Stores, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00046-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Virgil Johnson
Defendants: Circle K Stores, Inc., Exel, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/13/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Louisville Marketing Inc. v. Jewelry Candles, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00084-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Louisville Marketing Inc., Jewelry in Candles
Defendant: Jewelry Candles, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

Friday, July 14, 2017

07/14/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Rowe v. Lastique International Corporation
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00275-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Erik Rowe
Defendant: Lastique International Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/14/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Havens et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00136-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Danny Coslow (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Monday, July 17, 2017

07/17/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lestrade v. GGNSC Louisville St. Matthews LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00144-DJH-LLK
Plaintiff: Nancy Lestrade
Defendant: GGNSC Louisville St. Matthews LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

07/17/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Anguela-Vazquez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00098-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Pabel Anguela-Vazquez (R), Andres Hernandez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge David J. Hale

07/17/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: J&J Sports Productions, Inc. v. Rodriguez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00729-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: J&J Sports Productions, Inc.
Defendants: El Molcajete KY Inc., Erika Rodriguez
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/17/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Raheel Foods LLC, et al v. YUM! Brands, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00451-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Raheel Foods 2 Inc., Raheel Realty, Inc., Raheel Realty, LLC, Raheel Foods, LLC, Syed Raheel
Defendants: Does, KFC Corporation, Pizza Hut, Inc., Taco Bell Corporation, Yum! Brands, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/17/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Sheehan v. American Air Filter Company, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00088-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Siobhan Sheehan
Defendants: American Air Filter Company, Inc., David Parker, Philip Whitaker
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/17/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kendall v. KentuckyOne- VNA Health at Home, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00230-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Mary Kendall
Defendant: KentuckyOne- VNA Health at Home, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/17/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Auto-Owners Insurance et al v. Aspas et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00189-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Auto-Owners Insurance, Angela Burton, Jennifer Helton
Defendants: Landstar Inway, Inc., Old Republic Insurance Company, Valley Tire Co., Inc., Paul Aspas
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/17/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wilburn et al v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00384-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: David Wilburn, David Wilburn, Matthew Pete, Kurt Comer
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/17/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Watkins et al v. Hansford et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00069-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Huel Watkins, Susan Watkins
Defendants: AutoZone #1241, AutoZone Development LLC, AutoZone Stores LLC, AutoZone Stores, Inc., AutoZone Texas LLC, AutoZone, Inc., AutoZoners, LLC, Brandon Hansford
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/17/2017
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Reese v. Great Grub Ventures Louisville, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00116-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Diane Reese
Defendant: Great Grub Ventures Louisville, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/17/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hollis et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00113-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jamaule Hollis (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hernandez-Barrita
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00159-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Victor Hernandez-Barrita (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
12:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Allen et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00058-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Terry Cotton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
12:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Curtsinger et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00122-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Carl Curtsinger (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. SCM True Air Technologies, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00055-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: John Keesaer (R), SCM True Air Technologies, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
12:45 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00065-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard Johnson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Tucker
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00020-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Timothy Tucker (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/17/2017
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Keeling
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00127-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Keeling (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

07/18/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Vaughan et al v. Walmart Stores East, L.P
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00508-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Brenda Vaughan, Edward Vaughan
Defendants: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., Walmart Stores East, LP
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/18/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: House et al v. Player's Dugout, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00594-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Thomas House, National Pitching Association, Inc.
Defendant: Player's Dugout, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/18/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Seck
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00043-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Amadou Seck (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

07/18/2017
11:45 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Simmons et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00068-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Justin Simmons (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/18/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Allen et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00058-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Terry Jenkins (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/18/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Simmons et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00068-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Stanley Glynn (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/18/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Howell
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00036-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bradley Howell (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

07/18/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Simmons et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00068-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cedric Leonard (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/18/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Logan
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00127-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Layron Logan (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

07/18/2017
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Beck
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00030-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Beck (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Wednesday, July 19, 2017

07/19/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mooney v. Cigna Group Insurance
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00313-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Michael Mooney
Defendant: Cigna Group Insurance
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/19/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Beverage Warehouse Inc. et al v. Central Station (KY) LLC et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00247-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Beverage Warehouse Inc., Gregory Anastas
Defendants: Central Station (KY) LLC, The Kroger Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/19/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Green v. Bornstein, et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00201-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Michael Green
Defendants: American Tax Funding, LLC, James Nichols, James Ballinger, Valeri Bornstein, William Bornstein
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/19/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Guzman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00107-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alvaro Cid (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

07/19/2017
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Henderson
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00142-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Joshua Henderson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

07/19/2017
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Bowen v. Ford Motor Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00174-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Steven Bowen
Defendant: Ford Motor Company
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

07/19/2017
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Knight
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00092-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Turhan Knight (R)
Type of Proceeding: Veteran Treatment Prog
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/19/2017
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alejandro
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00046-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Diego Alejandro (R)
Type of Proceeding: Veteran Treatment Prog
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Thursday, July 20, 2017

07/20/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Breckenridge v. Eagle Financial Services, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00485-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: James Breckenridge
Defendants: Collecto, Inc., Eagle Financial Services, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Friday, July 21, 2017

07/21/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kramer v. Unifund CCR Partners et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00243-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Mary Kramer
Defendants: Unifund CCR Partners, Michael Keeney
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, July 24, 2017

07/24/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mendoza-Alfaro
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00067-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Luis Mendoza-Alfaro (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

07/24/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Monk
Case Number: 3:12-cr-00120-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marvin Monk (C)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/24/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: South v. Sora et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00386-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: James South
Defendants: George Lepy Trucking, Inc., Marius Sora
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/24/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Farlough v. Huskic et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00050-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Christina Farlough
Defendants: FE Express, LLC, Great American Insurance Group, Progressive Insurance Company, Avdija Huskic
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Judge David J. Hale

07/24/2017
02:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: General Electric Company v. Whirlpool Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00213-GNS
Plaintiff: General Electric Company
Defendants: ACC USA, LLC, Danfoss A/S, Danfoss Flensburg GmbH, Danfoss, LLC, Embraco North America, Inc., Household Compressors Holding SpA, Whirlpool Corporation, Whirlpool S. A.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers