United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Louisville
Tuesday, May 26 2015
Select another range of dates
 
Tuesday, May 26, 2015

05/26/2015
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. McCambley
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00029-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael McCambley
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

05/26/2015
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Diaz
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00041-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bernabe Diaz (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

05/26/2015
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Cooper et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00044-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Ebony Burrus (R), Larry Coward (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

05/26/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Alaniz et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00132-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Sergio Alaniz (C), Richard Hernandez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/26/2015
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Burgos
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00068-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lottie Burgos (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/26/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Carman
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00080-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christine Carman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/26/2015
01:00 PM


Courtroom 2 Louisville
Case Name: Shirley v. West American Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00824-DJH
Plaintiff: Matthew Shirley
Defendant: West American Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

05/27/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Harper v. W.W. Grainger, Inc., et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00097-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Larry Harper
Defendants: W.W. Grainger, Inc., Dayton Electric Manufacturing Co., Li & Fung (Trading) Ltd.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

05/27/2015
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hack v. Zurich American Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01173-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Denver Hack
Defendant: Zurich American Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

05/27/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: McCauley v. Golden Corral Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00497-DJH
Plaintiff: Ferne McCauley
Defendants: Golden Corral Corporation, Unknown Defendants
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

05/27/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Pullum et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00143-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Detrick Houseal (R), Ronald Wells (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Thursday, May 28, 2015

05/28/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Hackney v. Lincoln Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00268-DJH
Plaintiff: James Hackney
Defendant: Lincoln Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

05/28/2015
01:30 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Askew et al
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00147-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ryan Jones (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

05/28/2015
02:30 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Smith et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00083-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Reed (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

05/28/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jones et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00045-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Jones (O)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Friday, May 29, 2015

05/29/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Estate of John H. Jolley, Jr. et al v. Louisville Metro Government et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00036-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Estate of John H. Jolley, Jr., J. J., J. J.
Defendants: Louisville Metro Government, Marc Christiansen, Steve Conrad
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Monday, June 1, 2015

06/01/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Warren
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00008-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jerome Warren (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/01/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: National Trust Insurance Company v. Heaven Hill Distilleries, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00394-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: National Trust Insurance Company
Defendant: Heaven Hill Distilleries, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/01/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Polylok Inc et al v. Bear Onsite, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00535-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Polylok Inc, Peter Gavin, Michael Delgass
Defendants: Premier Promold & Tool, Inc., Bear Onsite, LLC, Promold and Tool, LLC, Michael Hornback
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/01/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wise v. Siemens Industry, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01183-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Richard Wise
Defendant: Siemens Industry, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/01/2015
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Shaeigan v. H.D. Supply, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00762-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Amir Shaeigan
Defendants: H.D. Supply, Inc., Najdat Haydar
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/01/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Newton v. Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00685-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: James Newton
Defendant: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/01/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Interlock Industries, Inc. v. American Zurich Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00742-DJH
Plaintiff: Interlock Industries, Inc.
Defendants: American Zurich Insurance Company, Zurich American Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

06/02/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hamilton
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00127-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard Hamilton
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

06/02/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lopez-Bernal
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00006-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Francisco Lopez-Bernal
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

06/02/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hildebrandt v. Dollar General Corporation
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00161-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Deborah Hildebrandt
Defendants: Dollar General Corporation, Dollar General Partners
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/02/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Rucker v. Jozefov et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00236-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Joseph Rucker
Defendants: Safeco Insurance Company of Indiana, David Jozefov
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/02/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Battles v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00525-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Nancy Battles
Defendants: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston, U.S. Secretary of Labor, U.S. Secretary of the Treasury
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/02/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association v. Golden Ignot, LLP et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00493-JHM-DW
Plaintiffs: JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Defendants: 321-426 Louisville Leasehold, LLC, GI Louisville, LLC, Golden Ignot, LLP, Greenstone Asset Management, LLC, Inderjit Pangli, Peter Weitz
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/02/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hall v. Midland Funding, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00149-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Terence Hall
Defendant: Midland Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/02/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00724-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/02/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bologna v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00965-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Victor Bologna
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/02/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Geymonat v. Compu Com Systems, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00773-DJH
Plaintiff: Rick Geymonat
Defendant: Compu Com Systems, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/02/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lowhorn v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00027-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Larry Lowhorn
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/02/2015
01:30 PM


chambers
Case Name: Sharp v. Aker Plant Services Group, Inc.
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00688-CRS
Plaintiff: Tommy Sharp
Defendant: Aker Plant Services Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/02/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hopper et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00005-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dion Hopper (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

06/03/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Bush v. Compass Group USA, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00167-DJH
Plaintiff: Donald Bush
Defendant: Compass Group USA, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/03/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: United States of America v. Joel et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01102-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendants: American Tax Funding, LLC, Capital One Bank (USA), NA, Commonwealth of Kentucky, Lake Forest Community Association, Inc., Tax Ease Lien Investments, LLC, Gregory Yopp, Larry Joel
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Brown v. Meade County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00467-DJH
Plaintiff: Carolyn Brown
Defendants: John and Jane Does 1-10, Meade County, Kentucky, Lori Mattingly, Roy Washington, Troy Seelye
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/03/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Healthcare, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00360-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Defendant: Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Healthcare, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Taylor v. Brandon et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00588-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Jason Taylor
Defendants: Bardstown Police Department, City of Bardstown, Unknown Officers, Bill Sheckles, Chris Brandon, Rick McCubbin
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Widmayer v. Cotton
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00657-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Eric Widmayer
Defendant: Richard Cotton
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Caraballo v. GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00065-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Marissa Caraballo
Defendant: GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Benton v. Commissioner of Social Security
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00470-DW
Plaintiff: David Benton
Defendant: Commissioner of Social Security
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Stanford
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00120-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kenneth Stanford (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/03/2015
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Chesser v. Aetna et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00725-DJH
Plaintiff: Lee Chesser
Defendants: Aetna, Aetna Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Thursday, June 4, 2015

06/04/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cabbil
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00081-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Woody Cabbil (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/04/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hudson v. Credit Clearing House of America, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00852-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Kelley Hudson
Defendant: Credit Clearing House of America, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/04/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Myers v. Anthem Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00948-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Nicole Myers
Defendant: Anthem Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/04/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Robinson v. Republic Bank & Trust Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00471-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Julius Robinson
Defendant: Republic Bank & Trust Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/04/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Williams et al v. PBI BANK, Inc., et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01166-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Jonathan Williams, Daniel Sexton, Mobile Home Sales of Central Kentucky, LLC, Fayette Aviation, Inc., Star Lite Development, LLC, 3660 Realty, LLC, Food Service of Lexington, Inc., Georgetown Mobile Estates, LLC
Defendants: DES Realty, LLC, PBI Bank, Inc., Porter Bancorp, Inc., Maria Bouvette, Mark Delcotto, Wayne Stefanovich
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/04/2015
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Aztecas 3, LLC v. SECURA Supreme Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00651-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Aztecas 3, LLC
Defendant: SECURA Supreme Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

06/04/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Goodsell
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00046-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeanne Goodsell
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/04/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Carter et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00048-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Derrick Carter (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Friday, June 5, 2015

06/05/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Meinhart v. GGNSC Louisville Hillcreek, LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00709-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Chris Meinhart
Defendant: GGNSC Louisville Hillcreek, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/05/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Henderson v. Big Lots Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01172-DJH
Plaintiff: Tracy Henderson
Defendant: Big Lots Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/05/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Coy v. SGPS, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00667-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Loyd Coy
Defendant: SGPS, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/05/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Harris v. Healogics, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00674-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Cherisse Harris
Defendant: Healogics, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/05/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nash v. AT&T Integrated Disability Service Center
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00680-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Karen Nash
Defendant: AT&T Integrated Disability Service Center
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Monday, June 8, 2015

06/08/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Green et al v. Platinum Restuarants Mid America LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00439-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Lauren Green, Michael Parsley, Mary Ragsdale, Allen Gibson, Gary Zeck, Ashley Kilkelly, Chris Stevenson, Chris Watson, Samantha Williams, Dan Niemann, Sarah Height, Andrei Galvez, Michael Slattery, Billie Simpson, Kyle Higgins, Jeremiah Magness, Linette Harding, Lauren Grube, Heather Thomas, Leslie Russman, Charlie Hart, Joseph Jackson, Jacob Englert, Darrin Szukis, Mikel Williams, Shannon Loss
Defendants: Eddie Merlot Fine Dining, Inc. , Platinum Restaurants Mid-America, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/08/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Cox v. Holbert et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00637-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Daniel Cox
Defendants: Kenneth Holbert, Michael Clark, Ramon Pineroa, Tyler Wright
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/08/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Chatman v. Raytheon Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00173-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Carmen Chatman
Defendant: Raytheon Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/08/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Schaefer v. Nanz & Kraft Florists, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00264-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Christine Schaefer
Defendant: Nanz & Kraft Florists, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/08/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Claycomb v. Travelers Home and Marine Insurance Co.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00220-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Bryan Claycomb
Defendant: Travelers Home and Marine Insurance Co.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/08/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: McDonald v. Indemnity Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00577-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Vivian McDonald, Clinton McDonald
Defendant: Indemnity Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/08/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Prather v. Life Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00696-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Virginia Prather
Defendant: Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/08/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Carter et al v. Arkema, Inc
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01241-JHM-CHL
Plaintiffs: Roger Carter, Eddie Hewitt, David Warren, Ricky Woods
Defendants: Arkema Inc. Retirement Benefits Plan, Arkema, Inc
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/08/2015
11:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Carroll v. Nickles et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00314-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Chase Carroll
Defendants: Cintas Corporation, Cntas Corporation No. 2, Bradley Nickles
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/08/2015
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Elliott v. Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00498-CRS
Plaintiff: Joseph Elliott
Defendants: MetLife, Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/08/2015
01:30 PM


chambers
Case Name: Snyder v. Lady Slings the Booze, LLC.
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00659-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Howard Snyder
Defendants: Lady Slings the Booze, LLC, Third Street Dive
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Tuesday, June 9, 2015

06/09/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Knox Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bailey et al
Case Number: 3:13-mj-00611-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sarah Bailey
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/09/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Green et al v. Woodhaven Country Club, Inc
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00318-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Betheny Green, Richard Michaels
Defendant: Woodhaven Country Club, Inc
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/09/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lackey et al v. Property and Casualty Insurance Company of Hartford
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00238-DJH
Plaintiffs: Richard Lackey, Darlene Lackey
Defendant: Property and Casualty Insurance Company of Hartford
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/09/2015
11:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Battles v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00525-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Nancy Battles
Defendants: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston, U.S. Secretary of Labor, U.S. Secretary of the Treasury
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/09/2015
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kaiser
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00084-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Robert Kaiser (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/09/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Langley
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00009-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Langley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/09/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lanceta et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00087-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rodolfo Lanceta (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/09/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mitchell v. GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00218-DJH
Plaintiff: Regina Mitchell
Defendant: GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/09/2015
02:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Morales-Morales
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00040-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Norberto Morales-Morales (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/09/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Barber
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00014-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bryan Barber (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/09/2015
03:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Bland et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00045-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lakisha Cork (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/09/2015
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Vanga et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00074-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jacob Mason (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Wednesday, June 10, 2015

06/10/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Gary v. Grubbs et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00187-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Precious Gary
Defendants: Summerford Truck Line, Inc., Cathy Grubbs
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/10/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Lopatin
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00030-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gregory Lopatin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/10/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: United States of America v. $54000 in United States Currency
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00074-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendants: $54000 in United States Currency, iRepair & iCustomize, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/10/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Calhoun v. Midland Funding LLC et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00386-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Stephanie Calhoun
Defendants: Midland Funding LLC, PSI Louisville, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/10/2015
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Allen v. Outback Steakhouse of Florida, LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00211-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Yvette Allen
Defendant: Outback Steakhouse of Florida, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/10/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Springmier
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00034-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Anthony Springmier (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/10/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Forman v. LVNV Funding, LLC
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01142-TBR
Plaintiff: Julia Forman
Defendants: Equifax Inc., Experian Information Solutions, Inc., LVNV Funding, LLC, Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/10/2015
10:45 AM


chambers
Case Name: Leyva v. Cavalry SPV I, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00067-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Erlan Leyva, Mary Trego
Defendant: Cavalry SPV I, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/10/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00088-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Andre Johnson (O)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/10/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lollare v. Prudential Insurance Company of America Disability Management Services
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00239-DJH
Plaintiff: Neomie Lollare
Defendant: Prudential Insurance Company of America Disability Management Services
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/10/2015
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: White v. Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00592-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Javeare White
Defendant: Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/10/2015
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Brewer v. Dearborn National Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00087-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Sherri Brewer
Defendant: Dearborn National Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Thursday, June 11, 2015

06/11/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Southwynd, LLC et al v. Porter Bancorp, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00952-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Southwynd, LLC, Majestic Development Company, LLC
Defendants: PBI Bank, Inc., Porter Bancorp, Inc., Mark Delcotto, Paul Blair
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/11/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Vincent
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00063-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jerry Vincent (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/11/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gluc v. The Prudential Insurance Company of America
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00519-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Judith Gluc
Defendant: The Prudential Insurance Company of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/11/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: General Drivers, Warehousemen, and Helpers, Local Union No. 89 v. Clariant Corporation
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00524-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Local 89 General Drivers, Warehousemen & Helpers
Defendant: Clariant Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/11/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Reibling v. Walmart Stores East, LP
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00210-TBR
Plaintiff: Kurt Reibling
Defendants: Wal-Mart TRS, LLC, Walmart Stores East, LP
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/11/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sypris Techonologies, Inc. v. BW Services, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00121-JHM-CHL
Plaintiffs: Sypris Techonologies, Inc., Sypris Solutions, Inc.
Defendant: BW Services, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/11/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Calloway v. Beasley et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00410-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Kim Calloway
Defendants: Louisville Metro Government, Clayton Reeves, Jorge Soto-Perez, Katie King, Roderick Beasley, Steven Kelsey
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/11/2015
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation
Case Number: 3:11-md-02308-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation, Melissa Kearnely, Richard Kearnely, Theresa Croak, Neil Croak, Lisa Fuller, Terry Fuller, Denise Hagvall, Susan Reno-Gilliland, Frederick Gilliland, Karen McClain, Lynne Orsine, Raymond Orsine, Linda Nell , Jessica Wilson, Holly Ward, Timothy Ward, Allison Drury, Mai Moore, Gale Leiter, Karita Pierson, Lisa Peniston, Corin Hall, Robert Hall, Peggy Stults, Michael Stults, Lisa Delzoppo-Patel, Evelyn Rice, Jewel Trsek, Tammy Santarosa, Sharon Schinder, Roxann Romano, Paul Romano, Richard Raskopf, Cynthia Raskopf, Mark Stanley, Rebecca Stanley, Foot Locker Retail, Inc, Leo Morin, Marty Modlin, Tamara Grabowski, Venus Morga, Donette Hall, Deborah Johnson, Helen Kent, Anthony Ortega, Deanne D'Amato, Gary D'Amato, Deborah Owens, William Owens, Jennifer Williams, Charles Williams, Garry Tinsley, Martha Tinsley, Felisha Bagsby, Michelle Scovil, Rosemary Alex, Julie Lane, Barbara McGrath, Susan Owens, Cindy Strom, Phyllis Harrison, Sonia Stalker, Wendie Hochberg, Brenda Baum, Monita Worthington, Shannon Loss, Kayla Hedges, Donald Horner, Elma Boatright, Sharon White, Jimmy Bennett, Linda Bennett, Howard Russell, Gena Williams-Lowe, Diana Wilbanks, Diane Lopez, Wendy Gilyard, Geraldine Berry, Odell Berry, Barbara Walker, Thomas Walker, Linda Hess, Tanika Anderson, Michael Lee, Donna Bednarkiewicz, Sheila Jacobs, Deanna McClellan, Joyce Jeffrey, Sean Dunleavy, Lora Cox, Irasema Vargas, Ofelia Martinez, Joe Martinez, Rosemary Proffitt, Carolyn Glover, Anita Thompson, Bonnie Wackerman, Verna Woolsey, Judith Ames, Crissy Alvarado, Frank Wexler, Angelita Campos, Edith Stripling, Rosa English, Patricia Thompson, Pamela Crabtree, Randy Crabtree, Judith Marthallar, Brenda Coleman, Merrit Fullner, Marcel Langley, Tamar Meguerditchian, Parker Thornton, Pierre Donaby, Gina Tyk, Mary Roberts, Daphanie Shirley, Sandra Winder-Morgan, Carrie Rivers-Flanagan, Tina McGhee, Ester Martin, Linda Mosley, Alexa Samora, Kristine Davis, Kim Oliver, Ruby James, Patricia Leroy, Suzanne Carter, Daryl Star, Nancy Carrigan, Glynis Schulte, Lindsey Burke, Walter Fancher, Monique Harwell, Jerold Waters, Charlene Thomas, Felicia Thompson, Karen Palmer, Debra Anderson, Janice Brown, Dana Dees, Charlie Johnson, Samuletta Robertson, Tammy Potts, Estela Rodriguez, Morgan Lewis, Andrew Patten, Nasser Saab, Bernice Larue, Diana Bandelean, April Beavers, Antonio Barner, Sishma Barner, Alan Ambush, Debra Ambush, Janet Motsiff, Janet Miller, Thomas Carroll, Robin Owens, Joanne Rush, Mae West-Whitman, Stan Vasile, Jean Burton, Lisa Losito, Angela Puckett, Sandra Carroll, Paul Klingshirn, Brenda Noble, Kathi Vallejo, Becky Smith, Terry Nolan, Penny Burgess, Debbie Hamer, Angela Brady, Debbie Hadley, Teressa Williams, Jammie Stephens, Pamela Naquin, Ginger Dewitt, John Canik, Jayne Simpson, Joyce Rieschl, Karen Kirk, Judith Meredith, Angela Daniels, Audrey Chatman, Lois Taylor, Lori Brookhart, Georgia Smith, Javonna Sinville, Chanell Preston, Martha Crump, Lillian Brown, Brenda Lotts, Yisel Vega, Sherry Richey, Joyce Elston, Lisa Maiden, Pamela Wall, Linda Cox, Tommy Carpenter, Gretchen Harmon, Deanna Nichols, Lisa Louallen, Debra Zinter, Ratana Hood, Elizabeth Finkbeiner, Helen Knight, Kerry Knight, Kay Henderson, Linda Asher, Michael Asher, Natalie Anderson, Keith Bell, Annie Block, Deborah Brown, Cassandra Bush, Denise Campbell, Deanirae Beck, Joyce Birge, Kristi Boulware, Thelma Brown, Barbra Campbell, Bryon Candy, Karen Champagne, Rhonda Coppedge, Kimberly Carso, Terry Clingner, Shelia Crawford, Patricia Darden, Barbara Davis, Marilyn Deaton, Noelia Dillingham, Andria Elliot, Mary Cross, Marchelle David, Helen Davis, Tresia Dial, Sandra Duncan, Lisa Ellis, Martha Erambert, Carissa Forbush, Robin Gaines, Ronald Hall, Carolyn Hand, Cynthia Martin, Josue McGee, Francesca McIntyre, Barbara McQueen, Sarah Miller, Joanne Minder, Betty Flenoid, Pamela Forrest, Teri Glicksman, Connie Hammond, Felecia Harden, Lisa Harville, Linda Hayes, Debra Heavlin, Sarah Henderson, Thomas Henley, Margaret Maudin, Misty Moore, Joann Nuara, Christy Parker-Valentine, Nancy Ross, Glenda Mulkey, Sue Owen, Kelley Pedranti, Chichena Phelon, Melody Pigford, Sandy Potter, Nancy Rogers, Loretta Shannon, Mark Hissom, Sharon Skinner, Jacqueline Summerville, Amanda Hernandez, Deidra Herring, Glen Kaahaaina, Debra Komatsu, Mary Kuhar, Carolyn Lane, Darlene Mann, Beverly Pettaway, Debbie Pool, Lisa Sedden, Carla Sipe, Vicki Stevens-Krish, Mary Tatum, Linda Teets, Jennifer Thacker, Teresa Tuttle, Diana Waxler, Jennifer Whisler, Zaneta Williams, Michelle Wisniewski, Gloria Young, Savannah Taylor, Danielle Shultz, Holly Justus, Donna Trent, Marcia Vanderstel, Greta Vernon, Kathy Westbrook, Linda Wilson, Katherine Kidder, Sheila Wright, Rhea King, David Krumm, Phyllis Kvinslad, Cindy Levendusky, Kelli White , Frank Gaudioso, Ivon Parr, Steven Layne, Tommie Logsdon, Sherry Fitzgerald, Sherald Wright, Annie Brown, Sharon Ody, Bonnie Henderson, Ruth Miller, Cynthia Carrigan, Deborah Kennedy, Rose Pemberton, Dianna Davis, Rebecca Seymore, Ester Shamburger, Lois Alston, Hilda Gray, Linda Madlem, Howard Hironaka, Linda Greif, Jacqueline Rheams, Linda Gallagher, Jeanette Jungkans, Kathy Presley, Karilynn Yalotz, Monique Austell, Joan Howell, Adela Mirabent, Paula Ison, Donna Woodward, Darlene Gates, Joyce McGuire, Denise Kanyuk, Teresa Eldridge, Sharon Payne, Linda Cherry, Thongsouk Mingsing, Brenda Ewing, Russ Mueller, Wanda Gilbert, Matthew McQueen, Eddie Beech, Ronald Taylor, Angie Eddy, Crystal Phillips, Patricia Thompson, Samantha Richmond, Olivia Pickney, Desera Bates, Katie Dixon, Victoria Shelton, Judy Gaskin, Lillian McGuire, Monique Cobbs, Nancy Trautvetter, Michael Connor, Sheryl Shoupp, Danielle Angelson-Welch, Evelyn Hart, John Sager, Della Siner, Annmarie Lietaert, Teresa Verdun, Danny Niman, Fay Fuller, Sheila Heard, Carol Heckeler, Leslie Meek, Carolyn Blanford, Sherri Moffatt, Brenda Franklin, Donna Alexander, Denise Lanier, Fathom Richards, Donna Valdez, David Fleury, Sandra Fleury, Gerald Kavali, Glenn McClellan, Marian Pinkerton, Donna Seay, Brandon Wagner, David Mitchell, Antoinette Johnson, Mercedes Sanchez, Elaine Nelson, Aimee Miklovic, Charles Massie, Melinda Smith, Kimberle Coppolino, Sharon Hubbard, Eva Veen, Kathy Sandford, Sheila Hilton, Tonja Glaspie, Joanna Twamley, Leon Murphey, Lee Echols, Della Wadlington, Vershann Dawson, Angela Cook, Deborah LaPaugh, Lee Fischer, Amina Jones, Joseph Evans, Rosa Camana, Karen Brooks, Cassandra Booker, Arthur Whiteaker, Josephine Deloatch, Mary Miller, Joey Fullmer, Dolly Gillespie, Barbara Handelsman, Cheryl Case-Waterfield, Joseph Curran, Yvette Applekamp, Tammy Arnold, Tyrone Barnett, Billy Bollinger, Christine Briggs, Romayne Brown, Jessie Chambers, Tawania Cooks, Nicole Cormier, Connie Demott, Kathy Drake, Christopher Cornelius, Ben Elijah, Carmen Harris , Earie Hill, Kellie Hobson, Renee Hoke, Ricky Isgitt, Stephanie Lee, Sable Machado, Elizabeth Morgan, Larry Nibblett, Vivian Paolini, Janet Purdy, Vicki Ross, Dianne Shirey, Susan Torres, Shellie Werling, Darrell Williams, Cornella Young, Phyllis Collins, Deloris Coppock-Overton, Amelia Donovan, Wanda Gilbert, Deborah Hash, Sharon Henderson, Mary Hogan, Kim Humphries, Donna Johnson, Jolanta Leszczynski, Janetta McCary, Armetta Moseley, Elizabeth Mullins, Rebecca Phillips, Kevin Ralph, Jody Russell, Marianne Smith, Eileen Vanderborg, Margie Wilkins, Linda Wood, Jacqueline Jones, Autumn Machado, Kathleen Chaffee, Gina Sweet, Suzanne Emmerth, Darlesia Vestal, Patricia Bridges, Chrystal Clark, Hazel Cook, Leslyn Fisher, Brian Helms, Donna Jones, Pamela Larson, Sheila Sellers, Jason Austin, John Slafkosky, Dawn Stevens, Cynthia Eppes, Deborah Hopper, Mary Torres, Kristy Kennedy, Kathy Tatarow, Virginia Vallance, Carol Halpert, Sharon Sanford, Debra Bass, Lisa Conroy, Elizabeth Reiber, Melondy Gomez, Janin Gough, Glenda McCray, Linda Garcia, Margie Earnest, Connie Hargis, Autumn Pickett, Vera Huckabee, Karen Davis, Jessica Hess, Kira Hughes, Marie Marshall, Sarah Love, Kristina Breesawitz, Melvin Strawcutter, Susan Sullivan, Elaine Covaleski, Donna Hayes, Kristen Cardiff, Alison Martinek, Silvia Segura, Marshon Pittman, Janice Clark, Paula Hurley, Andrea Russeau, David Grinnell, Robert Kelty, Julie Mills, Tammy Bossman, Thelma Melton, Robin Johnson, Janet Lewis, Marcie Grenard, Linda Tagliabue, Chase Dyer, Nancy Pearson, Debra Hargrove, Mary Mayberry, Rosie Sharp, Deborah Verdecchia, Valva Kennedy, Kari Smith, Susan Taylor, Donna Chipps, Ora Flannagan, Carolyn Crenshaw, Yvette McDowell, Latharea Craig, Diandra Kielasa, Katherine Melnyk, Hazel Beavers, Rebecca Coley, Janet Viverette, Shannon Hughes, Valerie Green, Zenobia Broadnax, Rose Arthur, Jane Lusk, Devonna West-Dye, Lisa Niemczyk, Todd Bluemke, Toni Walker, Ernestine Martinez, Brenda Stewart, JoAnn Van Caneghem, Ruth Saiz, Clarissa Harden, Mary Ghantt, Jennifer Williams, Frances Davis, Maria Ambrosini, Adrienne Housing, Betty Munoz, Robert Munoz, Bertha Salinas, Nancy Meaders, Bennie Hall, Linda Carpenter, Charisse Curley, Brenda Worthy, Jessie Small, Peggy Barry, Rhonda Phillips, Thomas Fiore, Debra Martian, Cindy Moore, Linda Coomer, Angela Webb, Natasha Adkisson, Maira Evans, Lori Mareli, Franchesca Torres, Timothy Farrell, Christine Long, Beverly Weifenbach, Peggy Haddock, Kathryn Merrick, Jean Goolsby, Centera Hoskins, Dorothy Eggeman, Arthur Sandoval, Katherine Mewborne, Diana Alberta, Terry Kubalak, Jennifer Spielman, Billie Benedict, Robbin Sharp, Elaine Wells, Brenda Stevenson, Shasta Richards, Cathy Whitehead, Cindy Gardner, Robbin Sharp, Charles Cravener, Karen Heth, Kathleen Pribyl, Charlotte Braxton, Ingrid Baird, Joyce Fields, Earlie Harris , Patricia Wilson, Eugena Dudley, Maria Costa, Amy Cinealis, Sally Nebben, Fern Wilson, Cindy Todd, Mavis Dixon, Ann Gatti, Tracey Westby, Janice Horn, Katrina Perry, Tracey McCloud, Deborah Hansen, Debbie Campbell, Barbara Evans, Dawn Ghrist, Edna Clark, Bonnie Cobb, Barbara Boggia, Toni Lucas, Laura Cunningham, Retta Winslow, Robbie Taylor, James Watkins, Mary Suggs, Valina Roper, Rita Rea, Ethel Taylor, Mary Barcenas, Aldonia Brown, Lora Snavely, Shirley Peterson, Judy Webster, Linda West, Deborah Mellon, Jacy Henk, Angela LaCasse, James England, Lauren Mohan, Barbara Fortney, Crystal Godsey, Laura Craion, Patricia John, Vincent Bader, Donald Leonard, Patricia Studeman, Jerry Goode, Delores Campbell, Dawn Ghrist, Wanda Barnhill, Alice Monzillo, Lori Gluck, Alicia Reyes, Doris Singleton, Paul Austin, Margaret Harris, Jenine Finch, Tracy Gibson, Allan Barreca, Judy Philbrick, Saundra Layman, Debra Smith, Gwendolyn Nelson, Lynden Parker, Bridget Smith, Yolanda Tait-Sain, Ronald Smith, Shannon Irwin, Mary Padilla, Shirley Simpson, Charlotte Jewell, Kelly Miller, Tamra Lee, Tisha Lankford, Rosemary Gomez, Laverne Shepherd, Josephine Gomez, Michele Kistler, Eugene Theis, Robin Theis, Lesia Green, Karen Grimmett, Josephine Cushion-Capp, Michael Tucker, Julie Rose, Ileatha Rheubottom, Ricky White, Daniel Russell, Savannah Taylor, Peggy Toten, Chonte Colvin, Renita Jackson, Debra Wren, Danny McKinzie, Katherine Polling, Deborah Hodges, Deborah Downer, Sheryl Bradshaw, Lisa Kennedy, John Bacy, Thelma Carroll, Carlena Murdy, Kathleen Smith, Rebecca Coblentz, Susan Clark, Ela Burse, Rikki Beadle, Linda Smith, Toby Simons, Heidi Wilson, Tammy Arns, Melinda Musick, Kimberly Prescott, Kevin Andrews, Audra Christensen, Frances Valenzuela, Shilda Spivey, Mary Hill, Bertha Bonner, Patricia Cruz, Beverly Whittaker, Diane Bastian, Charity Paylor, Rae Gonzalez, Laurie Morrison, Barbara Ivy, Cynthia Bettanin, Stephanie Hawley, Melva Woolard, Amanda Goldstein, Esther Miles, Constance Clemons, Linda Ridgeway, Carolyn Scott, Max Scott, Vivian Rabun, Violet Benjamin, Donna Burley, Tomia Rhodes, Charlene Maugham, Melodie Stewart, Pamela Morelli, Pressanna St. Julien, Crystal Taylor, Sonia Cochran, Jessie Farist, Jeanette Caddell, Nancy Lopez, Mary Bolton, Denise Brown, Patricia Steward, James Langston, Megan Wilbert, Edith Wuertz, Diane Trujillo, Tina Paalman, Ramonda Burks-McLaughlin, Patricia Stewart, Melinda Shumpert, Helga Burge, Tiffany Wade, Cindy Jefferson, Marilynn McEvoy, Lisa LaFontaine, Veronica Martin, Patrice Conda, Sharon Smith, Robert Franczyk, Bonita Palmer, Bobbie Schuyler, Walter Rozier, Roegil Brown, Jamie Satz, Fay St. Amand, Tira Cox, Christie Delara, Jackie McCoy, Alice Blume, Wilma Keller, Gail Hodge, Joleen Sutton, Donna Gordon, Richard Fulcher, Gloria Froman, Janice Frost, Serena Garcia, Charles Lane, Cheri Hargraves, Barbara Autrey, Martha Bhagwansingh, Peggy Lane, Carolyn Garcia, Nancy Vierra, Brenda Zimmer, Charles McCabe, Billie Smith, Bessie Still, Emma Wolfe, Josephine Pribble, Melody Wicher, Marilyn Mezzatesta, Betty Willis, Lori Boback, Patricia Knauss, Loretta Ross, Karen Jaras, Sandra Shadle, Carrie Jackson, Larry Bailey, Theland Washington, Jennifer Hoots, Jennifer Hoots, Angela Morton, Glenda Ogletree, J.V. Eddy, Nancy Wheeland, Gussie Rountree, Susan Bostrom, Larry Johnston, John Maurer, Denise Maurer , Michael Kelley, Suzanne Warner, Anita Simpson, Sandra McKinley, Stephanie Little, Lisa Fister, Paula Swedas-Murphy, Fred Taylor, Mary Kelly, Preston Martin, Joe Green, Patricia Lytle, Angelo DeSanto, Wesley Brown, Antionette Saafiyah, Angella Griffith, Karin Premo, Edward Lumpkin, Linda Murphy, Linda MacKinder, Sandra Bartko, Terri Davis, Meredith Davidson, Michael Kopecky, Janet Rhodes, Patricia Rogers, Regina Bagsby, Cynthia Schwing, Donna Hester, Pamala Derreberry, Michelle Sam, Griselda Felix, Lisa Willis, Cheryl Farrell, Penny Lucas, Sandra Lucas , John Zamora, Margaret Lowrey, Guinda McKoon, Rose Balfour, Barbara Collins, Alice Fields, Brenda Tidwell, Staneeda Rowell, Leonard Bustamante, Darlene Smith, Kathy Clark-Lyons, Henry Kirsch, Lisa Sumrall, Amanda Dixon, Stephanie Hester, Dawn Brooks, Sandra Barnard, Linda Figures, Darlene Koposko, Shelly Betlej, Daphne North, Marilyn Yagi, Mary Thompson, Stefany Pike, Dorothea Hussey, Diana Ladden, Tamara Voelker, Lila Edwards, Susan Winje, Scott Baker, Keri Newby, Caryn Conley, Lajuana Knight, Henry Jackson, Cecelia Boyd, Denise Morin, Howard Pankins, Stella Mindling, Karen Marrone, Judith Smith, Whitney Heller, Whitney Heller, Gwendolyn Williams, Amalia Harrison, Jimmy Holloway, Henry Jackson, Linda Thornhill, Juanita Miller, Heather Greer, Mary Bonnette, Mary Murdaugh, Lavonne Hill, Vicky Gailey, Deborah Sedlacko, Donna Greenwood, Connie Briley, Octavia Bryant, Scottie Flowers, Edith Watkins, Peggy Skaar, Bridgett Witt, Gloria Kane, Sandra Gladkoff, Teressa Lee, Mary Caterina, Dolores Mills, Cynthia Gallagher, Barbara Quattlebaum, Kenna Pace, Wendy Prince, Angernette Woods, Ginger Greenwood, Debbie Camp, Trina Dau, Lori Hemann, Glenda Sikes, Renee Wagoner, Jodi Brown, Kimberly D'Andrea, Sandra Putaansuu, Helena Chavis, Cheryl Privett, Sherry Mears, Mary Phillips, Gina Primes, Susan Davis, Donna Sweatman, Victoria Martinez, Purtis Dangerfield, Shannon Henry, Tara Martin-Perez, Belinda Suggs, Rickey Harris, Blenda Ruffin, Gina Park-Mitchell, Brenda Ridley, Cynthia Higgins, Melanie Kittrell, Desma Layne-Babb, Dana Pallen, Melba Hellem, Hope Glasper, Helen Lowery, Mary Thomas, Tracey Walker, Earl Tate, Stephanie Horde, Elizabeth Seeney, Angela Skolarski, Pamela Clos, America Garcia, Joan Hutchinson, Cassandra King, Linda Paschal, Yvette Robinson, Cecil Smith, David Jones, Candice Wilkinson, Bonita Burch, Lois Cobler, Lacydia Peebles, Gail Phillips, Peggy Smutek, Karadawn Baker, Vicki Hill, Linda Smalfus, Elizabeth Waterman, Jack Arager, Tammy Cardinal, Donna Davis, Joel Davis, Pauline Davis, Cynthia Logan, Joyce Meador, Emma Westmoreland, Joyce Thomas, Renha Welch, Edith Wright, Pamela Young, Avril Purvis, Donna Johnson, Kimberly Prater, Karen Espeland, Jeri Tyler, Pamela Whitaker, Enis Negron-Fuestes, Teresa Hutchinson, Mary Coley, Jeff Bell, Willie Knighten, Caroline Hester, Cherry Ray, Nancy Mathis, Terri Fish, Tammy Borzie, Bonnie Brownlee, Deborah Yurmanovich, H. T., Crystal Jones, Ieva Kegler, Ieva Kegler, Justin Siekert, Sharon Pugh
Defendants: Skechers Fitness Group , Skechers, U.S.A., Inc., Skechers, U.S.A., Inc. II, TSA Stores, Inc., Hannah Smith, Jacquie Howard, Joe-Ann Washington-Freeman, Julia Worthington, Kandace Walker, Marilyn Thomas, Ronall Wright, Brown Group Retail, Inc., Skechers, U.S.A., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Friday, June 12, 2015

06/12/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Estate of Wallace Lethgo, Sr. v. Christopher East Health Care Center of Louisville, LLC
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00715-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Estate of Wallace Lethgo, Sr., Wallace Lethgo
Defendant: Christopher East Health Care Center of Louisville, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/12/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Northern Electric, Inc. v. Michelin North America, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00887-TBR
Plaintiff: Northern Electric, Inc.
Defendants: Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Jefferson County, Kentucky, Michelin North America, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, June 15, 2015

06/15/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Jecker v. Monumental Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00219-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Stephen Jecker
Defendant: Monumental Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/15/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Wallner v. J.J.B. Hilliard, W.L. Lyons LLC
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00359-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Jeanne Wallner
Defendant: J.J.B. Hilliard, W.L. Lyons LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/15/2015
02:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: C.M. v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01149-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: C.M.
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Tuesday, June 16, 2015

06/16/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Sharp v. Aker Plant Services Group, Inc.
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00688-CRS
Plaintiff: Tommy Sharp
Defendant: Aker Plant Services Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/16/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Stanley Warranty, LLC v. Universal Administrator Services, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00513-TBR
Plaintiff: Stanley Warranty, LLC
Defendants: Universal Administrator Services, Inc., Jack Wainright
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/16/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Milby v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00487-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Samatha Milby
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/16/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Waldridge v. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00311-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Steven Waldridge
Defendant: Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/16/2015
11:15 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sherley et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00034-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sherman Sherley (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/16/2015
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Goetzinger
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00143-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chris Goetzinger (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/16/2015
11:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Blair v. Maxim Healthcare Services, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00677-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Teresa Blair
Defendant: Maxim Healthcare Services, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/16/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00104-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tiwuan Johnson (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/16/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Ben
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00053-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gregory Ben
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/16/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Massimino v. Knox Hills, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00080-GNS
Plaintiff: Jessica Massimino
Defendants: Actus Lend Lease, Inc., Knox Hills, LLC, Lend Lease Corporation, LTD
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
12:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Meade et al
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00098-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Stewart (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/16/2015
12:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Watkins
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00079-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dwayne Watkins (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/16/2015
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alaniz et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00132-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Veronica Gutierrez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Stovall et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00071-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Michael Stovall (C), Michael Stovall (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Saldivar-Avila et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00082-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jose Alfredo Escobar-Zavala (C), Jose Antonio Mora-Pizarro (C), Jose Ramirez (C), Raimundo Ramirez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/16/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bland et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00045-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Napoleon Bland (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
01:45 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Page
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00076-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ricky Page (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bolin
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00038-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Bolin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brewer
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00072-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Arnett Brewer (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/16/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cheatham
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00060-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Cheatham (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/16/2015
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Buenrostro et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00041-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Brenda Buenrostro (C), Ricardo Morales (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Wednesday, June 17, 2015

06/17/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bentley v. Life Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:14-cv-01013-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Christy Bentley
Defendant: Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/17/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ross v. Jack Rabbit Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00044-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Richard Ross
Defendants: 888 Dispatching Services, LLC, Jack Rabbit Services, LLC, Jack Rabbit USA, LLC, David Hain, Melissa Wehrle, Theodore Kaufman
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/17/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Klein v. Kilpatrick et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00529-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: John Klein, John Klein
Defendants: Mt. Pleasant Transfer, Inc., John Kilpatrick
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/17/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Martin v. Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00621-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Nicole Martin
Defendant: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/17/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Anderson v. Nationstar Mortgage, LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00296-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Scott Anderson
Defendant: Nationstar Mortgage, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/17/2015
12:30 PM


chambers
Case Name: Hildebrandt v. Dollar General Corporation
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00161-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Deborah Hildebrandt
Defendants: Dollar General Corporation, Dollar General Partners
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/17/2015
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mudd
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00095-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Mudd (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Thursday, June 18, 2015

06/18/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Parrish v. Dollar General Corporation
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00227-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Gale Parrish
Defendant: Dollar General Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/18/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: White v. Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00592-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Javeare White
Defendant: Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/18/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lambert v. G.A. Braun International, LTD et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00390-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Chase Lambert
Defendants: G.A. Braun International, LTD, G.A. Braun, Incorporated
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/18/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cadle v. Jefferson et al
Case Number: 3:07-cv-00070-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Daniel Cadle
Defendants: The ANJ Group, LLC, Andrea Jefferson, John Does 1 - 100, Vernon Jackson, William Jefferson
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/18/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Viner v. Woods et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01143-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: James Viner
Defendants: AXA Art Insurance Corporation, Aspen American Insurance Company, Cincinnati Insurance Company, Praetorian Insurance Company, Justin Woods
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/18/2015
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00029-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mekell Williams (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/18/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pham
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00067-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Long Pham (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/18/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bachelor
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00005-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jacob Bachelor (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Monday, June 22, 2015

06/22/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Weathers
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00094-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kerwin Weathers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

06/22/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Partee v. Jacobson Warehouse Company, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00147-TBR
Plaintiff: Larry Partee
Defendant: Jacobson Warehouse Company, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/22/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Dean v. Cincinnati Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00261-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Ardenal Dean
Defendant: Cincinnati Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/22/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Slaughter v. Lakeview Center, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00281-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Chris Slaughter
Defendant: Lakeview Center, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/22/2015
10:30 AM


Case Name: Hargett v. Jefferson County Board of Education
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00869-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Avadawn Hargett
Defendant: Jefferson County Board of Education
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/22/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Arevalos et al
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00047-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Arevalos (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

06/22/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Dalton v. Donahoe
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00373-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Bryan Dalton, Kathryn Pry
Defendant: Patrick Donahoe
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

06/22/2015
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Davis v. Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00507-TBR
Plaintiff: Richard Davis
Defendant: Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/22/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hall-Beckett v. Regency Nursing, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00231-DJH
Plaintiffs: Jacqueline Hall-Beckett, Dennis Beckett
Defendant: Regency Nursing, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/22/2015
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Akerley v. Main Street Acquisition Corp.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00064-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Dolores Akerley
Defendant: Main Street Acquisition Corp.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/22/2015
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Seebold v. Federal National Mortgage Association et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00862-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: William Seebold
Defendants: Federal National Mortgage Association, Seterus, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/22/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kentucky Waterways Alliance et al v. McCarthy et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01207-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Waterways Alliance, Sierra Club, Appalachian Voices, Kentuckians for the Commonwealth, Center for Biological Diversity, Defenders of Wildlife
Defendants: Commonwealth of Kentucky, Commonwealth of Kentucky Energy and Environment Cabinet, United States Environmental Protection Agency Region 4, A. Meiburg, Gina McCarthy, Heather Toney
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Tuesday, June 23, 2015

06/23/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 3:15-mj-00221-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Christopher Brown (R), Leslie Rice (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/23/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00039-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Williams (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/23/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Jones et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00045-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Tyrone Hurt (R), John Hardin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

06/23/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Farlough v. Huskic et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00050-DJH
Plaintiff: Christina Farlough
Defendants: FE Express, LLC, Great American Insurance Group, Progressive Insurance Company, Avdija Huskic
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/23/2015
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Whittle et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00170-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jescell Whittle (C)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

06/23/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lee
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00103-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Frederick Lee (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/23/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Morata
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00082-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Pablo Morata (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/23/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: SSW Holding Company, Inc. v. Schott Gemtron Corporation
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00661-DJH
Plaintiff: SSW Holding Company, Inc.
Defendant: Schott Gemtron Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

06/23/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00083-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Mike Miller (R), Monika Smith (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

06/23/2015
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Edwards
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00003-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Edwards (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III