United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Bowling Green
Monday, May 2 2016
Select another range of dates
 
Monday, May 2, 2016

05/02/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Woodside v. Olympic Custom Homes, LLC
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00060-DJH-HBB
Plaintiff: Marcus Woodside
Defendant: Olympic Custom Homes, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/02/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hayes
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00015-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Clella Hayes (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

05/02/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: CWI, Inc. v. Smartdog Services, LLC
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00139-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: CWI, Inc.
Defendant: Smartdog Services, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Tuesday, May 3, 2016

05/03/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bay Area Healthcare Advisors, LLC v. PremierTox 2.0, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00020-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Bay Area Healthcare Advisors, LLC
Defendant: PremierTox 2.0, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/03/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: RaceTech, KY, LLC v. Kentucky Downs, LLC et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00082-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: RaceTech, KY, LLC
Defendants: Encore Gaming, LLC, Kentucky Downs, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/03/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Steward
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00014-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Steward (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/03/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Hopper
Case Number: 1:07-cr-00006-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Scotty Hopper (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/03/2016
02:00 PM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: United States of America v. Butler
Case Number: 1:15-mc-00002-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Thursday, May 5, 2016

05/05/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Witcher et al v. Federal-Mogul Products, Inc.
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00042-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Steve Witcher, Sheila Witcher, Cody Witcher, LaTisha Witcher, Latasha Witcher, James Humphrey, Bernice Humphrey, Timothy Johnson, George Whitney, Ruth Doolin, Marilou Frayer, Timothy Henderson, Edward Croley, Nancy Law, Larry Stovall, Linda Stovall, William Bray, Martha Bray, David Dinwiddie, Julie Dinwiddie, C.W., K.H., Ronnie Wood, Jimmie Anderson, Lamona Cockrill, Mary Miller, Kylia Brown, Judith Wooten, William Gregory, Amy Drolet, M.L.M., Verlin Taylor, Emmy Wilson, Joe Page, Laura Simmons, Patricia Flowers, Effie Walker, Sonja Johns, Eddie Cardwell, Larry Madden, Paul Anderson, Tracy Graves, Christopher Thomason, James Webb, Jay Starks, Sandra Webb, Alice Walker, B.R.W., Christopher Walker, Jordan Witcher, Denise Yeckering, Leucercia Livesay, Sandra Dearing, Stephen Chastain, Violet Johnson, Casey Farris, Kimberly Hinton, Lisa Reed, James Landers, B.L., Mrya Little, Amanda O'Neal, Charlotte Phillips, Elizabeth Graves, Emily Moncrief, E.A.M., Ginger Wood, Mark O'Neal, N.E., Shelly McCulley, Denny Weeks, Ronnie Phillips, Janet Elliott, Martha Kinslow, Nicholas Ethridge, Toni Minix, Bobby Minix, Thomas Russell, Sandra Johnson, Ernest Owens, Z.W., Sharon Owens, Franklin Blakley, Peggy Isenberg, Karen Rossen, Kristoffer Pearson, James Pearson, Mark Manley, Randal Miller, Donna Meadows, Marie Elliott, B.A.B., D.R.B., David Burden, Melissa Burden, Clarissa Anderson, Denise Burgett, Kelly Stinson, Loretta Susnock, Daniel Davis, K.L.J., Leslie Grogan, Sarah McGuffey, Sandra Stinson, Sharon Lyons, Larry Stinson, James Evans, Amanda Rose, Melissa Evans, Gregorio Gaspar, Lorene Gaspar, Elaine Graves, Eveline Motley, Clifford Phillips, Andrew Rose, Bonnie Rose, John Wallace, James Carter, D.M., E.L.C., J.N.C., L.M., Joyce Payne, Kimberly Stinson, Catherine Brown, Jason Brown, Hilary Gosnell, Sandra Gosnell, Timothy Gosnell, J.B., J.S., K.S., M.B.S., Carl Marshall, Margaret Marshall, James Phillips, Mattie Tuttle, Mitcheal Tuttle, Leland, B.K.S., Bettty Burchett, C.M., Regina Costello, Carolyn Cox, Jeremy Graves, Dustin King, Katelyn King, Sheena King, Kathy Smith, Porter Smith, Emilee Stinnett, Linda Williams, Kenneth Bachman, Paula Bachman, Amy Blankenship, Hazel Blankenship, Danny Carter, Everett Carter, James Cline, Loretta Cline, Jason Humphrey, Kristin Jackson, Larry Jackson, Melissa Manley, Dana Napier, David Rouse, Stephanie Rouse, Nancy Stinnett, James Stinson, Brenda Threet, Bessie Ward, Gary Ward, Becky White, Dewayne White, Teressa Atnip, Mary Berry, Marcia Brown, Jennifer Cardwell, Michelle Cornwell, Christopher Dillard, Kimberly Gaw, Tyler Gaw, Edith Henrick, Novel Howell, Jessica Humphrey, Christopher Jones, K.A.H., K.H., Donald Mullins, Lenia Parker, Martha Parker, Ashleigh Steenbergen, Haleigh Steenbergen, Kevin Steenbergen, Brad Stiers, Samatha Stiers, Geneva Sullivan, Regenia Witcher, Charles Wooten, Jerry, A.S.M., Paul Bazzell, C.S., Leah Carter, Patricia Dillard, Donna Huntsman, J.S., Schevonta Johnson Kinslow, Benjamin Jones, Tina Jones, Nancy Long, Tommy Long, Amanda Minix, Terry Petty, Vanessa Petty, Chelosie Smith, Donna Smith, Jeromy Smith, Stephanie Walker-Jones, Gelanie Blakenship, C.W.W., Loretta Carter, Shaun Dobbs, Sheilah Dobbs, Robert Doss, Katie Dozier, Kyla Dozier, James Drolet, Andrea Harper, Gloria Henderson, Linda Hicks, Debbie Hightower, Lowell Hightower, Patricia Lassiter, Nancy Law, Billy Law, Danny Napier, Imra Smith, Sue, Danny Willoughby, Mark Wilson, Austin Wolfe, Diana Wolfe, Rachael Wolfe, William Wolfe, William Wolfe, Karen Wyche, A.L.L., B.L.H., Tyler Berry, D.H., Jerry Dick, Linda Dick, Jackie Dozier, Sheila Dozier, A.D.E., Doris Francis, Gary Graves, Laura Harper, J.R.S., K.W.W., Linda Kingery, L.C.P., L.U., Kacy Luttrell, Julie Madden, Richard Madden, Wanda Maxie, Brenda Nichols, Lester Nichols, P.L.W., Justin Parrish, Rhonda Parrish, Teresa Stewart, Shannon Uhles, Delmis Walker, Donita West, Joseph West, Robert West, Corrina White, Devin White, Jessica White, Heather Whitley, Clark Austin, Karin Austin, B.H., B.H., Jessica Blankenship, C.J., Valda Chandler, Billy Cook, Adisyn Glass, Aidan Glass, H.S., Herbert Hanes, Robbie Hanes, Sue, Michael Hayes, Barbara Howell, J.T., J.K.T., John Jackson, Tiffany Jackson, Charles Livesay, Jo McCullough, Ronnie McCullough, Penny Payne, Timothy Payne, Bethany Rather, Ryan Rather, Linda Short, Dana Stephens, Jayden Stephens, Tana Taylor, Staci Todd, Julie Wilson, Liam Wilson, Christy York, B.G., Robert Barton, Shawn Barton, Brandi Berry, Karen Blankenship, Jimmie Buchanon, Clyde Clark, Kimberly Clark, Frank Duncan, Kimberly Graves, Kyleigh Graves, Mariah Hayes, Linda Huffine, J.N., Sue Jackson, Cathy Johnson, Ronnie Johnson, Robbie Jones, K.L.G., K.T., Latasha Lipinski, Clint Livesay, Gregory Napier, Marlaina Napier, Danny Pardue, Steven Payne, William Payne, Nicholas Price, R.P., S.G., T.G., Christina Taylor, Tad Taylor, Tad Taylor, Daphne Whitley, Teresa Whitlow, Peggy Woolbright, A.G., A.T., A.T., A.S., Ashley Anderson, Shawna Anderson, B.D.A., Elsie Beck, Ranida Bewley, Shannon Borders, Shirley Borders, Wendy Bratcher, Nicky, Nicky, Bernice Carman, Tyler Cauzzort, Justin Collado, Melissa Collado, Michael Collado, Benita Costello, Joe Costello, Ricky Cowles, E.S.D.S., Judy Farris, Carolyn Garrison, H.B.S., Nancy Hibbard, Scy Hibbard, Barbara Hogue, Frances Hogue, David Huntsman, J.A.S., J.M.W., Jade Jackson, K.N.F., K.R.H., Larry Kinslow, Robert Little, M.N.S., Jamie Martin, Lisa Martin, Roger Martin, Philip Minix, Brenda Page, Diane Patrick, Charles Renick, Cynthia Renick, Kristen Smith, Dwight Stovall, Ruth Taylor, Steve Taylor, Kelly Weger, Teresa West, Eveline Motley, Glen Motley
Defendants: Federal-Mogul Products, Inc., Industrial Warehousing Co, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/05/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Finn v. Warren County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 1:10-cv-00016-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Johney Finn, Sandra Roddy
Defendants: John and Jane Does Nos. 1, 2, and 3, Southern Health Partners, Inc., Warren County, Kentucky, Allen White, Chad Whitaker, Cheryl Wilson, Derrick Sanders, Greg Martin, Jackie Strode, John Adams, Leah Price, Tom Maxwell, William Baker
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Monday, May 9, 2016

05/09/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Tantus Tobacco, LLC. et al v. United States of America
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00038-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Tantus Tobacco, LLC., Tantus Tobacco Sales, LLC
Defendants: United States Treasury Department, United States of America, John Manfreda
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Tuesday, May 10, 2016

05/10/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. English
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00017-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John English (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
09:45 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Oloane
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00021-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Oloane (C)
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: SAAP Energy, Inc. et al v. Bell et al
Case Number: 1:12-cv-00098-DJH-HBB
Plaintiffs: SAAP Energy, Inc., Saibabu Appalaneni
Defendants: Bluegrass Geophysical, LLC, KOP, Inc., T.D. Energy, Inc., Empire Business Associates, Inc., Energy Endeavors, LLC, Falcon Energy Group, LLC, I.A.T., Inc., Rebell Oil of KY, LLC, Rebell Oil of Kentucky, Inc., Chris Jeffries, Danny Basil, John Prior, Martin Kleinman, Max Bell, Patrick Gagliardi, Rao Uppalapti, Ricky Bell, Roberta Caputo
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/10/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Howard
Case Number: 1:09-cr-00011-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lamar Howard (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
10:15 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00010-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ashley Kendall (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00010-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bradley Brown (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
11:15 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Waters et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00006-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Bradley Waters (C), Laura Woods (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
11:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Anderson
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00002-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tyous Anderson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
11:45 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 1:09-cr-00034-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Shedrick Johnson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/10/2016
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kirkpatrick
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Kirkpatrick (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Wednesday, May 11, 2016

05/11/2016
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Shelton
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00023-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Clay Shelton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Monday, May 16, 2016

05/16/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Severe v. Middle Tennessee Truss Company, LLC
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00040-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Bobby Severe
Defendant: Middle Tennessee Truss Company, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/16/2016
12:00 PM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Lussier
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00026-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Leon Lussier (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Thursday, May 19, 2016

05/19/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Board v. Therma-Flite, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00023-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Board
Defendant: Therma-Flite, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Friday, May 20, 2016

05/20/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Matthews v. Vernon Milling Company, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00078-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Joyce Matthews
Defendants: Progressive Corporation, Progressive Direct Holdings, Inc., Progressive Direct Insurance Company, Progressive Select Insurance Company, Vernon Milling Company, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/20/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Patel v. Patel et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00069-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Satish Patel
Defendants: Hasmukhbhai Patel, Urvashiben Patel
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/20/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hayes
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00015-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Clella Hayes (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, May 23, 2016

05/23/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Tonsetic et al v. Rafferty's, Inc.
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00170-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Brian Tonsetic, Ashley Tonsetic
Defendant: Rafferty's Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Friday, May 27, 2016

05/27/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Collins
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00033-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Collins (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/27/2016
10:30 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: Jelletich v. Pawlawski et al
Case Number: 5:14-cv-00017-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Joni Jelletich
Defendants: Bobby Pawlawski, Rhonda Pawlawski
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers