United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Bowling Green
Saturday, May 26 2018
Select another range of dates
 
Thursday, May 31, 2018

05/31/2018
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company v. Hitachi America, LTD. et al
Case Number: 1:18-cv-00046-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Terry Gardner
Defendants: Hitachi America, LTD., Hitachi Koki U.S.A., LTD, Hitachi Power Tools U.S.A., LTD
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

05/31/2018
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Trigg
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00032-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Trigg (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

05/31/2018
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: United States of America v. Beard
Case Number: 1:02-cr-00057-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Jeffrey Beard (C)
Type of Proceeding: Remand Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Monday, June 4, 2018

06/04/2018
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Womack
Case Number: 1:18-cr-00006-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gary Womack (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/04/2018
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kirkpatrick
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Kirkpatrick (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/04/2018
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gray
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00027-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Gray (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/04/2018
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Zlatovic
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00022-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Damir Zlatovic (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, June 5, 2018

06/05/2018
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nunn v. United Services Automobile Association
Case Number: 1:18-cv-00004-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: David Nunn
Defendant: United Services Automobile Association
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/05/2018
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Severe v. Middle Tennessee Truss Company, LLC
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00040-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Bobby Severe
Defendant: Middle Tennessee Truss Company, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/05/2018
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Farley v. Specialty Retailers, Inc.
Case Number: 1:18-cv-00033-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Gina Farley
Defendant: Specialty Retailers, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Wednesday, June 6, 2018

06/06/2018
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Webb v. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.
Case Number: 1:18-cv-00047-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Nelda Webb
Defendant: Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Thursday, June 7, 2018

06/07/2018
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Holland
Case Number: 1:18-cr-00009-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Holland (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Friday, June 8, 2018

06/08/2018
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Manning, et al v. Simpson County Sheriff's Department et al
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00072-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Travis Manning, Tracie Manning, S.M., Francis Manning, Dale Manning
Defendants: C.F., Simpson County Sheriff's Department, Cory Jones, Jere Hopson, Lisa Fisher
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/08/2018
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Martin v. Warren County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00020-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Danyel Martin
Defendants: Southern Health Partners, Inc., Warren County, Kentucky, Barry Dority, Catherine Arnold, Jackie Strode, Lesa Watts, Lynn Gray, M. Kinsler, M. Vith, Ronald Waldridge, S. McClendon, Talana Lasley, Tasha Crain
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/08/2018
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hill v. Express Tan, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00175-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Stuart Hill
Defendants: Four Seasons Sales & Service, Inc., Sunergoline Inc and JK Products & Services, Inc., Express Tan, Inc., Suntan City, LLC, Unknown Manufacturer, Unknown Retailer
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/08/2018
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: England v. The Hartford Financial Group Incorporated
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00153-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Velma England
Defendants: Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company, The Hartford Financial Group Incorporated
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Monday, June 11, 2018

06/11/2018
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Doe v. Blick et al
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00079-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: John Doe
Defendants: Jason Blick, LaDonna Thompson, Mark Stonex
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/11/2018
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wilson et al v. Ray et al
Case Number: 1:18-cv-00011-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: John Wilson, Barbara Wilson
Defendants: K&R Company, Richard Ray, Ronald Burhans
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/11/2018
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Mitchell
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00018-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Billy Mitchell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing, Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Tuesday, June 12, 2018

06/12/2018
09:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: Witcher et al v. Federal-Mogul Products, Inc.
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00042-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Steve Witcher, Sheila Witcher, Cody Witcher, LaTisha Witcher, Latasha Witcher, James Humphrey, Bernice Humphrey, Timothy Johnson, George Whitney, Ruth Doolin, Marilou Frayer, Timothy Henderson, Edward Croley, Nancy Law, Larry Stovall, Linda Stovall, William Bray, Martha Bray, David Dinwiddie, Julie Dinwiddie, C.W., K.H., Ronnie Wood, Jimmie Anderson, Lamona Cockrill, Mary Miller, Kylia Brown, Judith Wooten, William Gregory, Amy Drolet, M. M., Verlin Taylor, Emmy Wilson, Joe Page, Laura Simmons, Patricia Flowers, Effie Walker, Sonja Johns, Eddie Cardwell, Larry Madden, Paul Anderson, Tracy Graves, Christopher Thomason, James Webb, Jay Starks, Sandra Webb, Alice Walker, B.R.W., Christopher Walker, Jordan Witcher, Denise Yeckering, Leucercia Livesay, Sandra Dearing, Stephen Chastain, Violet Johnson, Casey Farris, Kimberly Hinton, Lisa Reed, James Landers, B.L., Mrya Little, Amanda O'Neal, Charlotte Phillips, Elizabeth Graves, Emily Moncrief, E.A.M., Ginger Wood, Mark O'Neal, N. E., Shelly McCulley, Denny Weeks, Ronnie Phillips, Janet Elliott, Martha Kinslow, Nicholas Ethridge, Toni Minix, Bobby Minix, Thomas Russell, Sandra Johnson, Ernest Owens, Z.W., Sharon Owens, Franklin Blakley, Peggy Isenberg, Karen Rossen, Kristoffer Pearson, James Pearson, Mark Manley, Randal Miller, Donna Meadows, Marie Elliott, B.A.B., D.R.B., David Burden, Melissa Burden, Clarissa Anderson, Denise Burgett, Kelly Stinson, Loretta Susnock, Daniel Davis, K.L.J., Leslie Grogan, Sarah McGuffey, Sandra Stinson, Sharon Lyons, Larry Stinson, James Evans, Amanda Rose, Melissa Evans, Gregorio Gaspar, Lorene Gaspar, Elaine Graves, Eveline Motley, Clifford Phillips, Andrew Rose, Bonnie Rose, John Wallace, James Carter, D.M., E.L.C., J.N.C., L.M., Joyce Payne, Kimberly Stinson, Catherine Brown, Jason Brown, Hilary Gosnell, Sandra Gosnell, Timothy Gosnell, J.B., J.S., K.S., M.B.S., Carl Marshall, Margaret Marshall, James Phillips, Mattie Tuttle, Mitcheal Tuttle, Leland, B.K.S., Bettty Burchett, C.M., Regina Costello, Carolyn Cox, Jeremy Graves, Dustin King, Katelyn King, Sheena King, Kathy Smith, Porter Smith, Emilee Stinnett, Linda Williams, Kenneth Bachman, Paula Bachman, Amy Blankenship, Hazel Blankenship, Danny Carter, Everett Carter, James Cline, Loretta Cline, Jason Humphrey, Kristin Jackson, Larry Jackson, Melissa Manley, Dana Napier, David Rouse, Stephanie Rouse, Nancy Stinnett, James Stinson, Brenda Threet, Bessie Ward, Gary Ward, Becky White, Dewayne White, Teressa Atnip, Mary Berry, Marcia Brown, Jennifer Cardwell, Michelle Cornwell, Christopher Dillard, Kimberly Gaw, Tyler Gaw, Edith Henrick, Novel Howell, Jessica Humphrey, Christopher Jones, K. H., K.H., Donald Mullins, Lenia Parker, Martha Parker, Ashleigh Steenbergen, Haleigh Steenbergen, Kevin Steenbergen, Brad Stiers, Samatha Stiers, Geneva Sullivan, Regenia Witcher, Charles Wooten, Jerry, A. M., Paul Bazzell, C.S., Leah Carter, Patricia Dillard, Donna Huntsman, J.S., Schevonta Johnson Kinslow, Benjamin Jones, Tina Jones, Nancy Long, Tommy Long, Amanda Minix, Terry Petty, Vanessa Petty, Chelosie Smith, Donna Smith, Jeromy Smith, Stephanie Walker-Jones, Gelanie Blakenship, C.W.W., Loretta Carter, Shaun Dobbs, Sheilah Dobbs, Robert Doss, Katie Dozier, Kyla Dozier, James Drolet, Andrea Harper, Gloria Henderson, Linda Hicks, Debbie Hightower, Lowell Hightower, Patricia Lassiter, Nancy Law, Billy Law, Danny Napier, Imra Smith, Sue, Danny Willoughby, Mark Wilson, Austin Wolfe, Diana Wolfe, Rachael Wolfe, William Wolfe, William Wolfe, Karen Wyche, A. L., B.L.H., Tyler Berry, D.H., Jerry Dick, Linda Dick, Jackie Dozier, Sheila Dozier, A. E., Doris Francis, Gary Graves, Laura Harper, J.R.S., K.W.W., Linda Kingery, L.C.P., L.U., Kacy Luttrell, Julie Madden, Richard Madden, Wanda Maxie, Brenda Nichols, Lester Nichols, P.L.W., Justin Parrish, Rhonda Parrish, Teresa Stewart, Shannon Uhles, Delmis Walker, Donita West, Joseph West, Robert West, Corrina White, Devin White, Jessica White, Heather Whitley, Clark Austin, Karin Austin, B.H., B.H., Jessica Blankenship, C.J., Valda Chandler, Billy Cook, Adisyn Glass, Aidan Glass, H.S., Herbert Hanes, Robbie Hanes, Sue, Michael Hayes, Barbara Howell, J.T., J.K.T., John Jackson, Tiffany Jackson, Charles Livesay, Jo McCullough, Ronnie McCullough, Penny Payne, Timothy Payne, Bethany Rather, Ryan Rather, Linda Short, Dana Stephens, Jayden Stephens, Tana Taylor, Staci Todd, Julie Wilson, Liam Wilson, Christy York, B.G., Robert Barton, Shawn Barton, Brandi Berry, Karen Blankenship, Jimmie Buchanon, Clyde Clark, Kimberly Clark, Frank Duncan, Kimberly Graves, Kyleigh Graves, Mariah Hayes, Linda Huffine, J.N., Sue Jackson, Cathy Johnson, Ronnie Johnson, Robbie Jones, K.L.G., K.T., Latasha Lipinski, Clint Livesay, Gregory Napier, Marlaina Napier, Danny Pardue, Steven Payne, William Payne, Nicholas Price, R.P., S.G., T.G., Christina Taylor, Tad Taylor, Tad Taylor, Daphne Whitley, Teresa Whitlow, Peggy Woolbright, A. G., A. T., A. T., A. S., Ashley Anderson, Shawna Anderson, B.D.A., Elsie Beck, Ranida Bewley, Shannon Borders, Shirley Borders, Wendy Bratcher, Nicky, Nicky, Bernice Carman, Tyler Cauzzort, Justin Collado, Melissa Collado, Michael Collado, Benita Costello, Joe Costello, Ricky Cowles, E.S.D.S., Judy Farris, Carolyn Garrison, H.B.S., Nancy Hibbard, Scy Hibbard, Barbara Hogue, Frances Hogue, David Huntsman, J.A.S., J.M.W., Jade Jackson, K.N.F., K.R.H., Larry Kinslow, Robert Little, M.N.S., Jamie Martin, Lisa Martin, Roger Martin, Philip Minix, Brenda Page, Diane Patrick, Charles Renick, Cynthia Renick, Kristen Smith, Dwight Stovall, Ruth Taylor, Steve Taylor, Kelly Weger, Teresa West, Eveline Motley, Glen Motley
Defendants: Federal-Mogul Products, Inc., Industrial Warehousing Co, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Fairness Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

06/12/2018
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Archer et al
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00008-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Daniel Archer (R), Matthew Archer (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/12/2018
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. De La Trinidad
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00041-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Samuel De La Trinidad (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/12/2018
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Smith
Case Number: 1:18-cr-00008-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tony Smith (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

06/12/2018
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Major
Case Number: 1:18-cr-00018-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Decorise Major (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Friday, June 15, 2018

06/15/2018
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Boucher
Case Number: 1:18-cr-00004-MOB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rene Boucher (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Marianne O. Battani

Monday, June 18, 2018

06/18/2018
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Collier v. Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00168-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Daniel Collier
Defendants: First Liberty Insurance Corporation, Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

06/20/2018
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Piercey v. Plastics Engineering Company et al
Case Number: 1:18-cv-00038-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Linda Piercey, Leonard Piercey
Defendants: Cytec Industries, Inc.; Cytec Engineered Materials, Inc., Occidental Chemical Corporation, Plastics Engineering Company, Union Carbide Corporation, Whittaker, Clark & Daniels, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Friday, June 22, 2018

06/22/2018
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: Kellar v. MH Equipment Corporation et al
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00005-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Joseph Kellar
Defendants: MH Equipment Corporation, MH Equipment Ohio LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl