United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - Bowling Green
Monday, September 26 2016
Select another range of dates
 
Monday, September 26, 2016

09/26/2016
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Stockton
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00026-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Stockton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/26/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Witcher et al v. Federal-Mogul Products, Inc.
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00042-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Steve Witcher, Sheila Witcher, Cody Witcher, LaTisha Witcher, Latasha Witcher, James Humphrey, Bernice Humphrey, Timothy Johnson, George Whitney, Ruth Doolin, Marilou Frayer, Timothy Henderson, Edward Croley, Nancy Law, Larry Stovall, Linda Stovall, William Bray, Martha Bray, David Dinwiddie, Julie Dinwiddie, C.W., K.H., Ronnie Wood, Jimmie Anderson, Lamona Cockrill, Mary Miller, Kylia Brown, Judith Wooten, William Gregory, Amy Drolet, M.L.M., Verlin Taylor, Emmy Wilson, Joe Page, Laura Simmons, Patricia Flowers, Effie Walker, Sonja Johns, Eddie Cardwell, Larry Madden, Paul Anderson, Tracy Graves, Christopher Thomason, James Webb, Jay Starks, Sandra Webb, Alice Walker, B.R.W., Christopher Walker, Jordan Witcher, Denise Yeckering, Leucercia Livesay, Sandra Dearing, Stephen Chastain, Violet Johnson, Casey Farris, Kimberly Hinton, Lisa Reed, James Landers, B.L., Mrya Little, Amanda O'Neal, Charlotte Phillips, Elizabeth Graves, Emily Moncrief, E.A.M., Ginger Wood, Mark O'Neal, N.E., Shelly McCulley, Denny Weeks, Ronnie Phillips, Janet Elliott, Martha Kinslow, Nicholas Ethridge, Toni Minix, Bobby Minix, Thomas Russell, Sandra Johnson, Ernest Owens, Z.W., Sharon Owens, Franklin Blakley, Peggy Isenberg, Karen Rossen, Kristoffer Pearson, James Pearson, Mark Manley, Randal Miller, Donna Meadows, Marie Elliott, B.A.B., D.R.B., David Burden, Melissa Burden, Clarissa Anderson, Denise Burgett, Kelly Stinson, Loretta Susnock, Daniel Davis, K.L.J., Leslie Grogan, Sarah McGuffey, Sandra Stinson, Sharon Lyons, Larry Stinson, James Evans, Amanda Rose, Melissa Evans, Gregorio Gaspar, Lorene Gaspar, Elaine Graves, Eveline Motley, Clifford Phillips, Andrew Rose, Bonnie Rose, John Wallace, James Carter, D.M., E.L.C., J.N.C., L.M., Joyce Payne, Kimberly Stinson, Catherine Brown, Jason Brown, Hilary Gosnell, Sandra Gosnell, Timothy Gosnell, J.B., J.S., K.S., M.B.S., Carl Marshall, Margaret Marshall, James Phillips, Mattie Tuttle, Mitcheal Tuttle, Leland, B.K.S., Bettty Burchett, C.M., Regina Costello, Carolyn Cox, Jeremy Graves, Dustin King, Katelyn King, Sheena King, Kathy Smith, Porter Smith, Emilee Stinnett, Linda Williams, Kenneth Bachman, Paula Bachman, Amy Blankenship, Hazel Blankenship, Danny Carter, Everett Carter, James Cline, Loretta Cline, Jason Humphrey, Kristin Jackson, Larry Jackson, Melissa Manley, Dana Napier, David Rouse, Stephanie Rouse, Nancy Stinnett, James Stinson, Brenda Threet, Bessie Ward, Gary Ward, Becky White, Dewayne White, Teressa Atnip, Mary Berry, Marcia Brown, Jennifer Cardwell, Michelle Cornwell, Christopher Dillard, Kimberly Gaw, Tyler Gaw, Edith Henrick, Novel Howell, Jessica Humphrey, Christopher Jones, K.A.H., K.H., Donald Mullins, Lenia Parker, Martha Parker, Ashleigh Steenbergen, Haleigh Steenbergen, Kevin Steenbergen, Brad Stiers, Samatha Stiers, Geneva Sullivan, Regenia Witcher, Charles Wooten, Jerry, A.S.M., Paul Bazzell, C.S., Leah Carter, Patricia Dillard, Donna Huntsman, J.S., Schevonta Johnson Kinslow, Benjamin Jones, Tina Jones, Nancy Long, Tommy Long, Amanda Minix, Terry Petty, Vanessa Petty, Chelosie Smith, Donna Smith, Jeromy Smith, Stephanie Walker-Jones, Gelanie Blakenship, C.W.W., Loretta Carter, Shaun Dobbs, Sheilah Dobbs, Robert Doss, Katie Dozier, Kyla Dozier, James Drolet, Andrea Harper, Gloria Henderson, Linda Hicks, Debbie Hightower, Lowell Hightower, Patricia Lassiter, Nancy Law, Billy Law, Danny Napier, Imra Smith, Sue, Danny Willoughby, Mark Wilson, Austin Wolfe, Diana Wolfe, Rachael Wolfe, William Wolfe, William Wolfe, Karen Wyche, A.L.L., B.L.H., Tyler Berry, D.H., Jerry Dick, Linda Dick, Jackie Dozier, Sheila Dozier, A.D.E., Doris Francis, Gary Graves, Laura Harper, J.R.S., K.W.W., Linda Kingery, L.C.P., L.U., Kacy Luttrell, Julie Madden, Richard Madden, Wanda Maxie, Brenda Nichols, Lester Nichols, P.L.W., Justin Parrish, Rhonda Parrish, Teresa Stewart, Shannon Uhles, Delmis Walker, Donita West, Joseph West, Robert West, Corrina White, Devin White, Jessica White, Heather Whitley, Clark Austin, Karin Austin, B.H., B.H., Jessica Blankenship, C.J., Valda Chandler, Billy Cook, Adisyn Glass, Aidan Glass, H.S., Herbert Hanes, Robbie Hanes, Sue, Michael Hayes, Barbara Howell, J.T., J.K.T., John Jackson, Tiffany Jackson, Charles Livesay, Jo McCullough, Ronnie McCullough, Penny Payne, Timothy Payne, Bethany Rather, Ryan Rather, Linda Short, Dana Stephens, Jayden Stephens, Tana Taylor, Staci Todd, Julie Wilson, Liam Wilson, Christy York, B.G., Robert Barton, Shawn Barton, Brandi Berry, Karen Blankenship, Jimmie Buchanon, Clyde Clark, Kimberly Clark, Frank Duncan, Kimberly Graves, Kyleigh Graves, Mariah Hayes, Linda Huffine, J.N., Sue Jackson, Cathy Johnson, Ronnie Johnson, Robbie Jones, K.L.G., K.T., Latasha Lipinski, Clint Livesay, Gregory Napier, Marlaina Napier, Danny Pardue, Steven Payne, William Payne, Nicholas Price, R.P., S.G., T.G., Christina Taylor, Tad Taylor, Tad Taylor, Daphne Whitley, Teresa Whitlow, Peggy Woolbright, A.G., A.T., A.T., A.S., Ashley Anderson, Shawna Anderson, B.D.A., Elsie Beck, Ranida Bewley, Shannon Borders, Shirley Borders, Wendy Bratcher, Nicky, Nicky, Bernice Carman, Tyler Cauzzort, Justin Collado, Melissa Collado, Michael Collado, Benita Costello, Joe Costello, Ricky Cowles, E.S.D.S., Judy Farris, Carolyn Garrison, H.B.S., Nancy Hibbard, Scy Hibbard, Barbara Hogue, Frances Hogue, David Huntsman, J.A.S., J.M.W., Jade Jackson, K.N.F., K.R.H., Larry Kinslow, Robert Little, M.N.S., Jamie Martin, Lisa Martin, Roger Martin, Philip Minix, Brenda Page, Diane Patrick, Charles Renick, Cynthia Renick, Kristen Smith, Dwight Stovall, Ruth Taylor, Steve Taylor, Kelly Weger, Teresa West, Eveline Motley, Glen Motley
Defendants: Federal-Mogul Products, Inc., Industrial Warehousing Co, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/26/2016
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Shelton
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00023-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Clay Shelton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/26/2016
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Parks et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00025-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Teresa Jackson (C), Christopher Thomason (R), Danny Delplane (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/26/2016
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Pritchard et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00028-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Brandi Pritchard (R), Steve Pritchard (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

09/27/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: West American Insurance Company v. M & M Service Station Equipment Specialist, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00046-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: West American Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Holding Company Inc., LMHC Massachusetts Holdings Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Employers Insurance Company of Wausau, Ohio Casualty Corporation, Peerless Insurance Company, The Ohio Casualty Insurance Company
Defendants: M & M Service Station Equipment Specialist, Inc., Chad Henry, Taylor Montgomery
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/27/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Holley Performance v. Specialty Auto
Case Number: 1:00-cv-00186-JHM-LLK
Plaintiff: Holley Performance Products, Inc.
Defendant: Specialty Auto Parts USA, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/27/2016
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Procom Heating, Inc. v. GHP Group, Inc.
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00163-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Procom Heating, Inc.
Defendant: GHP Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

09/28/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Horton
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00032-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Waylon Horton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/28/2016
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gentry
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kevin Gentry (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Thursday, September 29, 2016

09/29/2016
10:15 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Martinez
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00005-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rogelio Martinez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
11:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Procom Heating, Inc. v. GHP Group, Inc.
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00163-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Procom Heating, Inc.
Defendant: GHP Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hamilton v. Anderson Forest Products, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00091-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Chessan Hamilton
Defendants: Anderson Forest Products, Inc., Billy Anderson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wellbore Limited v. Buckman Jet Drilling, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00044-GNS
Plaintiff: Wellbore Limited
Defendant: Buckman Jet Drilling, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Monday, October 3, 2016

10/03/2016
01:30 PM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Woodside v. Olympic Custom Homes, LLC
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00060-DJH-HBB
Plaintiff: Marcus Woodside
Defendant: Olympic Custom Homes, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial,
Judge David J. Hale

Tuesday, October 4, 2016

10/04/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Moore v. New Mather Metals, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00079-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: James Moore
Defendant: New Mather Metals, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Friday, October 7, 2016

10/07/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: Panzo-Panzo v. Birge et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00136-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Miguel Panzo-Panzo
Defendants: Birge Farms, LLC, Burley View Farms, LLC, County Line Farms, LLC, Monroe County, Kentucky, Darrell Jackson, Robert Birge
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing,
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/07/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Boodram et al v. Coomes et al
Case Number: 1:12-cv-00057-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Boodnarine Boodram, Mike Boodram, Shelleza Boodram, Apollo Manufacturing Group, Inc.
Defendants: Philmo, Inc., Ronald Coomes, W. Crabtree
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Tuesday, October 11, 2016

10/11/2016
09:45 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. English
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00017-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John English (C)
Type of Proceeding: Bond Revocation Hearing, Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Threatt
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00002-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jerry Threatt (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
10:15 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Salazar et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Maria Salazar (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: PremierTox 2.0, Inc. v. Coventry Health and Life Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00127-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: PremierTox 2.0, Inc.
Defendants: Coventry Health and Life Insurance Company, Coventrycares of Kentucky
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/11/2016
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Mitchell et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00007-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Tara Mitchell (R), Mechelle Blankenship (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Borden et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jason Borden (C), Charles Ickes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kirkpatrick
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Kirkpatrick (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Brewer
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00012-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Patricia Brewer (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Clark
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00022-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eduardo Clark (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

10/12/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Faxon v. State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Company
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00122-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: David Faxon
Defendant: State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Everett Cash Mutual Insurance Co v. Murray et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00067-HBB
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Friday, October 14, 2016

10/14/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wright v. Beard
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00090-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Ashley Wright
Defendant: Robert Beard
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

10/18/2016
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cornwell
Case Number: 1:16-mj-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Corey Cornwell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

10/19/2016
09:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Reynolds
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00032-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Roy Reynolds (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Thursday, October 20, 2016

10/20/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Carroll v. Midland Funding, LLC et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00157-GNS
Plaintiff: Kelly Carroll
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Midland Funding, LLC, Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Monday, October 24, 2016

10/24/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company v. 31-W Insulation Co., Inc.
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00073-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Timmy Shackelford
Defendant: 31-W Insulation Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/24/2016
09:45 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Oloane
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00021-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Oloane (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/24/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Barnett v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00065-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: John Barnett
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/24/2016
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Castillo
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00013-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christian Castillo (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/24/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: SHM Jamestown, LLC v. City of Jamestown, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00064-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: SHM Jamestown, LLC, Jamestown Resort & Marina
Defendants: City of Jamestown, Kentucky, United States Army Corps of Engineers, United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/24/2016
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Franklin
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00011-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Yvonne Franklin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/24/2016
11:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Murrell
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00009-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nawatha Murrell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers