United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - All Divisions
Thursday, July 30 2015
Select another range of dates
 
Thursday, July 30, 2015

07/30/2015
09:30 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith et al
Case Number: 4:13-cr-00025-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Steven Marruquin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

07/30/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mathis & Sons, Inc. et al v. The Commonwealth Of Kentucky Transportation Cabinet et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00535-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Mathis & Sons, Inc., Maureen Mathis
Defendants: Commonwealth of Kentucky Transportation Cabinet, Melvin Bynes, Shella Eagle, Tyra Redus
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/30/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Blade v. TJX Companies, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00396-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: James Blade
Defendant: TJX Companies, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/30/2015
10:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Nasir-Al-Din
Case Number: 4:14-cr-00008-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marzuq Nasir-Al-Din (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

07/30/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Owensboro
Case Name: USA v. Simmons et al
Case Number: 1:07-cr-00007-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Bishop (C)
Type of Proceeding: Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

07/30/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Parrish v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00721-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Mark Parrish, Kaytryn Parrish
Defendant: State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/30/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mach 2 Innovations, LLC v. E-Powered Marketing Solutions, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00623-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Mach 2 Innovations, LLC
Defendants: E-Powered Marketing Solutions, LLC, M2Marketing & Administration, LLC, Kenneth Olson
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

07/30/2015
12:00 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Wieber et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00074-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Troy Wieber (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Lopatin
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00030-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gregory Lopatin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
01:00 PM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Higgs et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00008-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jackie Higgs (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

07/30/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. James
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00049-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kenyatta James (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/30/2015
01:30 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Wales
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00016-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michelle Wales (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Durand v. The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:07-cv-00130-HBB
Plaintiffs: Jennifer Durand, Walter Wharton, Michael Tedesco
Defendants: The Allmerica Financial Cash Balance Pension Plan, The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

07/30/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00072-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Earbie Johnson (R), Patrisha Johnson (R), Shree Lee (R), Romell Taylor (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/30/2015
02:30 PM


Courtroom 2 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Miller et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00099-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Stephen Miller (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/30/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00088-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Williams (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing, Preliminary Revocation Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

07/30/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Reese v. Ingram Barge Company
Case Number: 5:14-cv-00040-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Joe Reese
Defendant: Ingram Barge Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
03:30 PM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 3:04-cr-00018-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Thompson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
03:30 PM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Belton
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00008-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Robert Belton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
03:30 PM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Carter Douglas Company, LLC v. Logan Industrial Development Authority, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00063-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Carter Douglas Company, LLC
Defendants: Logan Economic Alliance for Development, Inc., Logan Industrial Development Authority, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

07/30/2015
03:45 PM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Wilson
Case Number: 3:03-cr-00075-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Antonio Wilson (F)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/30/2015
04:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Jones et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00045-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: James Jones (C), Tyrone Hurt (R), John Hardin (R), Kiyana Buie (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Friday, July 31, 2015

07/31/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Martinez et al
Case Number: 4:14-cr-00016-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Martinez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

07/31/2015
11:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Dunn
Case Number: 3:12-cr-00022-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ronald Dunn (F)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

07/31/2015
11:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Sherley et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00034-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sherman Sherley (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, August 3, 2015

08/03/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Jones et al v. Carnes
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00058-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Stephanie Jones, John Jones, JD
Defendant: John Carnes
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/03/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hankins v. United States of America
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00175-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Rowena Hankins
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/03/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Miles v. Terminix International Company L.P. et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00432-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Jacqueline Miles
Defendants: Dollar General Corp., Terminix International Company L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/03/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mitchell v. GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00218-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Regina Mitchell
Defendant: GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/03/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: AEP Industries, Inc. v. UTECO North America, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00096-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: AEP Industries, Inc.
Defendants: RPM Transport, Inc., Summit Rigging, Inc., UTECO North America, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/03/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Jamiel v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00436-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Jennifer Jamiel
Defendant: State Farm Fire and Casualty Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/03/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Puri v. Baugh et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00137-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Ashley Puri
Defendants: Shelter Mutual Insurance Company, Crystal Baugh
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/03/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hilger v. Rhodes et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01081-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Beverly Hilger, Ashley Hilger
Defendants: Bonnie Hommrich, Desiree Rhodes, William Hardin
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/03/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Desai et al v. Charter Communications, LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00459-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Kruti Desai, Melanie Fink, Belinda Parkerson, Jeremy Parkerson, Daniel Popp, James Ross, Carolyn Vincent
Defendant: Charter Communications, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/03/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Walzer v. Dearborn National Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00441-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Betty Walzer
Defendant: Dearborn National Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/03/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Caplinger v. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00537-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Mark Caplinger
Defendants: Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Ledonte Herriford
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/03/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Munford et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00021-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Stacey Munford (R), Johnny Turner (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Munford et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00021-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Stacey Munford (R), Johnny Turner (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Kerr
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00122-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Daniel Kerr
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Munford et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00021-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: David Marshall (R), Steven Smith (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: United States of America v. Maupin
Case Number: 3:14-mc-00030-TBR-DW
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/03/2015
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation
Case Number: 3:11-md-02308-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation, Melissa Kearnely, Richard Kearnely, Theresa Croak, Neil Croak, Lisa Fuller, Terry Fuller, Denise Hagvall, Susan Reno-Gilliland, Frederick Gilliland, Karen McClain, Lynne Orsine, Raymond Orsine, Linda Nell , Jessica Wilson, Holly Ward, Timothy Ward, Allison Drury, Mai Moore, Gale Leiter, Karita Pierson, Lisa Peniston, Corin Hall, Robert Hall, Peggy Stults, Michael Stults, Lisa Delzoppo-Patel, Evelyn Rice, Jewel Trsek, Tammy Santarosa, Sharon Schinder, Roxann Romano, Paul Romano, Richard Raskopf, Cynthia Raskopf, Mark Stanley, Rebecca Stanley, Foot Locker Retail, Inc, Leo Morin, Marty Modlin, Tamara Grabowski, Venus Morga, Donette Hall, Deborah Johnson, Helen Kent, Anthony Ortega, Deanne D'Amato, Gary D'Amato, Deborah Owens, William Owens, Jennifer Williams, Charles Williams, Garry Tinsley, Martha Tinsley, Felisha Bagsby, Michelle Scovil, Rosemary Alex, Julie Lane, Barbara McGrath, Susan Owens, Cindy Strom, Phyllis Harrison, Sonia Stalker, Wendie Hochberg, Brenda Baum, Monita Worthington, Shannon Loss, Kayla Hedges, Donald Horner, Elma Boatright, Sharon White, Jimmy Bennett, Linda Bennett, Howard Russell, Gena Williams-Lowe, Diana Wilbanks, Diane Lopez, Wendy Gilyard, Geraldine Berry, Odell Berry, Barbara Walker, Thomas Walker, Linda Hess, Tanika Anderson, Michael Lee, Donna Bednarkiewicz, Sheila Jacobs, Deanna McClellan, Joyce Jeffrey, Sean Dunleavy, Lora Cox, Irasema Vargas, Ofelia Martinez, Joe Martinez, Rosemary Proffitt, Carolyn Glover, Anita Thompson, Bonnie Wackerman, Verna Woolsey, Judith Ames, Crissy Alvarado, Frank Wexler, Angelita Campos, Edith Stripling, Rosa English, Patricia Thompson, Pamela Crabtree, Randy Crabtree, Judith Marthallar, Brenda Coleman, Merrit Fullner, Marcel Langley, Tamar Meguerditchian, Parker Thornton, Pierre Donaby, Gina Tyk, Mary Roberts, Daphanie Shirley, Sandra Winder-Morgan, Carrie Rivers-Flanagan, Tina McGhee, Ester Martin, Linda Mosley, Alexa Samora, Kristine Davis, Kim Oliver, Ruby James, Patricia Leroy, Suzanne Carter, Daryl Star, Nancy Carrigan, Glynis Schulte, Lindsey Burke, Walter Fancher, Monique Harwell, Jerold Waters, Charlene Thomas, Felicia Thompson, Karen Palmer, Debra Anderson, Janice Brown, Dana Dees, Charlie Johnson, Samuletta Robertson, Tammy Potts, Estela Rodriguez, Morgan Lewis, Andrew Patten, Nasser Saab, Bernice Larue, Diana Bandelean, April Beavers, Antonio Barner, Sishma Barner, Alan Ambush, Debra Ambush, Janet Motsiff, Janet Miller, Thomas Carroll, Robin Owens, Joanne Rush, Mae West-Whitman, Stan Vasile, Jean Burton, Lisa Losito, Angela Puckett, Sandra Carroll, Paul Klingshirn, Brenda Noble, Kathi Vallejo, Becky Smith, Terry Nolan, Penny Burgess, Debbie Hamer, Angela Brady, Debbie Hadley, Teressa Williams, Jammie Stephens, Pamela Naquin, Ginger Dewitt, John Canik, Jayne Simpson, Joyce Rieschl, Karen Kirk, Judith Meredith, Angela Daniels, Audrey Chatman, Lois Taylor, Lori Brookhart, Georgia Smith, Javonna Sinville, Chanell Preston, Martha Crump, Lillian Brown, Brenda Lotts, Yisel Vega, Sherry Richey, Joyce Elston, Lisa Maiden, Pamela Wall, Linda Cox, Tommy Carpenter, Gretchen Harmon, Deanna Nichols, Lisa Louallen, Debra Zinter, Ratana Hood, Elizabeth Finkbeiner, Helen Knight, Kerry Knight, Kay Henderson, Linda Asher, Michael Asher, Natalie Anderson, Keith Bell, Annie Block, Deborah Brown, Cassandra Bush, Denise Campbell, Deanirae Beck, Joyce Birge, Kristi Boulware, Thelma Brown, Barbra Campbell, Bryon Candy, Karen Champagne, Rhonda Coppedge, Kimberly Carso, Terry Clingner, Shelia Crawford, Patricia Darden, Barbara Davis, Marilyn Deaton, Noelia Dillingham, Andria Elliot, Mary Cross, Marchelle David, Helen Davis, Tresia Dial, Sandra Duncan, Lisa Ellis, Martha Erambert, Carissa Forbush, Robin Gaines, Ronald Hall, Carolyn Hand, Cynthia Martin, Josue McGee, Francesca McIntyre, Barbara McQueen, Sarah Miller, Joanne Minder, Betty Flenoid, Pamela Forrest, Teri Glicksman, Connie Hammond, Felecia Harden, Lisa Harville, Linda Hayes, Debra Heavlin, Sarah Henderson, Thomas Henley, Margaret Maudin, Misty Moore, Joann Nuara, Christy Parker-Valentine, Nancy Ross, Glenda Mulkey, Sue Owen, Kelley Pedranti, Chichena Phelon, Melody Pigford, Sandy Potter, Nancy Rogers, Loretta Shannon, Mark Hissom, Sharon Skinner, Jacqueline Summerville, Amanda Hernandez, Deidra Herring, Glen Kaahaaina, Debra Komatsu, Mary Kuhar, Carolyn Lane, Darlene Mann, Beverly Pettaway, Debbie Pool, Lisa Sedden, Carla Sipe, Vicki Stevens-Krish, Mary Tatum, Linda Teets, Jennifer Thacker, Teresa Tuttle, Diana Waxler, Jennifer Whisler, Zaneta Williams, Michelle Wisniewski, Gloria Young, Savannah Taylor, Danielle Shultz, Holly Justus, Donna Trent, Marcia Vanderstel, Greta Vernon, Kathy Westbrook, Linda Wilson, Katherine Kidder, Sheila Wright, Rhea King, David Krumm, Phyllis Kvinslad, Cindy Levendusky, Kelli White , Frank Gaudioso, Ivon Parr, Steven Layne, Tommie Logsdon, Sherry Fitzgerald, Sherald Wright, Annie Brown, Sharon Ody, Bonnie Henderson, Ruth Miller, Cynthia Carrigan, Deborah Kennedy, Rose Pemberton, Dianna Davis, Rebecca Seymore, Ester Shamburger, Lois Alston, Hilda Gray, Linda Madlem, Howard Hironaka, Linda Greif, Jacqueline Rheams, Linda Gallagher, Jeanette Jungkans, Kathy Presley, Karilynn Yalotz, Monique Austell, Joan Howell, Adela Mirabent, Paula Ison, Donna Woodward, Darlene Gates, Joyce McGuire, Denise Kanyuk, Teresa Eldridge, Sharon Payne, Linda Cherry, Thongsouk Mingsing, Brenda Ewing, Russ Mueller, Wanda Gilbert, Matthew McQueen, Eddie Beech, Ronald Taylor, Angie Eddy, Crystal Phillips, Patricia Thompson, Samantha Richmond, Olivia Pickney, Desera Bates, Katie Dixon, Victoria Shelton, Judy Gaskin, Lillian McGuire, Monique Cobbs, Nancy Trautvetter, Michael Connor, Sheryl Shoupp, Danielle Angelson-Welch, Evelyn Hart, John Sager, Della Siner, Annmarie Lietaert, Teresa Verdun, Danny Niman, Fay Fuller, Sheila Heard, Carol Heckeler, Leslie Meek, Carolyn Blanford, Sherri Moffatt, Brenda Franklin, Donna Alexander, Denise Lanier, Fathom Richards, Donna Valdez, David Fleury, Sandra Fleury, Gerald Kavali, Glenn McClellan, Marian Pinkerton, Donna Seay, Brandon Wagner, David Mitchell, Antoinette Johnson, Mercedes Sanchez, Elaine Nelson, Aimee Miklovic, Charles Massie, Melinda Smith, Kimberle Coppolino, Sharon Hubbard, Eva Veen, Kathy Sandford, Sheila Hilton, Tonja Glaspie, Joanna Twamley, Leon Murphey, Lee Echols, Della Wadlington, Vershann Dawson, Angela Cook, Deborah LaPaugh, Lee Fischer, Amina Jones, Joseph Evans, Rosa Camana, Karen Brooks, Cassandra Booker, Arthur Whiteaker, Josephine Deloatch, Mary Miller, Joey Fullmer, Dolly Gillespie, Barbara Handelsman, Cheryl Case-Waterfield, Joseph Curran, Yvette Applekamp, Tammy Arnold, Tyrone Barnett, Billy Bollinger, Christine Briggs, Romayne Brown, Jessie Chambers, Tawania Cooks, Nicole Cormier, Connie Demott, Kathy Drake, Christopher Cornelius, Ben Elijah, Carmen Harris , Earie Hill, Kellie Hobson, Renee Hoke, Ricky Isgitt, Stephanie Lee, Sable Machado, Elizabeth Morgan, Larry Nibblett, Vivian Paolini, Janet Purdy, Vicki Ross, Dianne Shirey, Susan Torres, Shellie Werling, Darrell Williams, Cornella Young, Phyllis Collins, Deloris Coppock-Overton, Amelia Donovan, Wanda Gilbert, Deborah Hash, Sharon Henderson, Mary Hogan, Kim Humphries, Donna Johnson, Jolanta Leszczynski, Janetta McCary, Armetta Moseley, Elizabeth Mullins, Rebecca Phillips, Kevin Ralph, Jody Russell, Marianne Smith, Eileen Vanderborg, Margie Wilkins, Linda Wood, Jacqueline Jones, Autumn Machado, Kathleen Chaffee, Gina Sweet, Suzanne Emmerth, Darlesia Vestal, Patricia Bridges, Chrystal Clark, Hazel Cook, Leslyn Fisher, Brian Helms, Donna Jones, Pamela Larson, Sheila Sellers, Jason Austin, John Slafkosky, Dawn Stevens, Cynthia Eppes, Deborah Hopper, Mary Torres, Kristy Kennedy, Kathy Tatarow, Virginia Vallance, Carol Halpert, Sharon Sanford, Debra Bass, Lisa Conroy, Elizabeth Reiber, Melondy Gomez, Janin Gough, Glenda McCray, Linda Garcia, Margie Earnest, Connie Hargis, Autumn Pickett, Vera Huckabee, Karen Davis, Jessica Hess, Kira Hughes, Marie Marshall, Sarah Love, Kristina Breesawitz, Melvin Strawcutter, Susan Sullivan, Elaine Covaleski, Donna Hayes, Kristen Cardiff, Alison Martinek, Silvia Segura, Marshon Pittman, Janice Clark, Paula Hurley, Andrea Russeau, David Grinnell, Robert Kelty, Julie Mills, Tammy Bossman, Thelma Melton, Robin Johnson, Janet Lewis, Marcie Grenard, Linda Tagliabue, Chase Dyer, Nancy Pearson, Debra Hargrove, Mary Mayberry, Rosie Sharp, Deborah Verdecchia, Valva Kennedy, Kari Smith, Susan Taylor, Donna Chipps, Ora Flannagan, Carolyn Crenshaw, Yvette McDowell, Latharea Craig, Diandra Kielasa, Katherine Melnyk, Hazel Beavers, Rebecca Coley, Janet Viverette, Shannon Hughes, Valerie Green, Zenobia Broadnax, Rose Arthur, Jane Lusk, Devonna West-Dye, Lisa Niemczyk, Todd Bluemke, Toni Walker, Ernestine Martinez, Brenda Stewart, JoAnn Van Caneghem, Ruth Saiz, Clarissa Harden, Mary Ghantt, Jennifer Williams, Frances Davis, Maria Ambrosini, Adrienne Housing, Betty Munoz, Robert Munoz, Bertha Salinas, Nancy Meaders, Bennie Hall, Linda Carpenter, Charisse Curley, Brenda Worthy, Jessie Small, Peggy Barry, Rhonda Phillips, Thomas Fiore, Debra Martian, Cindy Moore, Linda Coomer, Angela Webb, Natasha Adkisson, Maira Evans, Lori Mareli, Franchesca Torres, Timothy Farrell, Christine Long, Beverly Weifenbach, Peggy Haddock, Kathryn Merrick, Jean Goolsby, Centera Hoskins, Dorothy Eggeman, Arthur Sandoval, Katherine Mewborne, Diana Alberta, Terry Kubalak, Jennifer Spielman, Billie Benedict, Robbin Sharp, Elaine Wells, Brenda Stevenson, Shasta Richards, Cathy Whitehead, Cindy Gardner, Robbin Sharp, Charles Cravener, Karen Heth, Kathleen Pribyl, Charlotte Braxton, Ingrid Baird, Joyce Fields, Earlie Harris , Patricia Wilson, Eugena Dudley, Maria Costa, Amy Cinealis, Sally Nebben, Fern Wilson, Cindy Todd, Mavis Dixon, Ann Gatti, Tracey Westby, Janice Horn, Katrina Perry, Tracey McCloud, Deborah Hansen, Debbie Campbell, Barbara Evans, Dawn Ghrist, Edna Clark, Bonnie Cobb, Barbara Boggia, Toni Lucas, Laura Cunningham, Retta Winslow, Robbie Taylor, James Watkins, Mary Suggs, Valina Roper, Rita Rea, Ethel Taylor, Mary Barcenas, Aldonia Brown, Lora Snavely, Shirley Peterson, Judy Webster, Linda West, Deborah Mellon, Jacy Henk, Angela LaCasse, James England, Lauren Mohan, Barbara Fortney, Crystal Godsey, Laura Craion, Patricia John, Vincent Bader, Donald Leonard, Patricia Studeman, Jerry Goode, Delores Campbell, Dawn Ghrist, Wanda Barnhill, Alice Monzillo, Lori Gluck, Alicia Reyes, Doris Singleton, Paul Austin, Margaret Harris, Jenine Finch, Tracy Gibson, Allan Barreca, Judy Philbrick, Saundra Layman, Debra Smith, Gwendolyn Nelson, Lynden Parker, Bridget Smith, Yolanda Tait-Sain, Ronald Smith, Shannon Irwin, Mary Padilla, Shirley Simpson, Charlotte Jewell, Kelly Miller, Tamra Lee, Tisha Lankford, Rosemary Gomez, Laverne Shepherd, Josephine Gomez, Michele Kistler, Eugene Theis, Robin Theis, Lesia Green, Karen Grimmett, Josephine Cushion-Capp, Michael Tucker, Julie Rose, Ileatha Rheubottom, Ricky White, Daniel Russell, Savannah Taylor, Peggy Toten, Chonte Colvin, Renita Jackson, Debra Wren, Danny McKinzie, Katherine Polling, Deborah Hodges, Deborah Downer, Sheryl Bradshaw, Lisa Kennedy, John Bacy, Thelma Carroll, Carlena Murdy, Kathleen Smith, Rebecca Coblentz, Susan Clark, Ela Burse, Rikki Beadle, Linda Smith, Toby Simons, Heidi Wilson, Tammy Arns, Melinda Musick, Kimberly Prescott, Kevin Andrews, Audra Christensen, Frances Valenzuela, Shilda Spivey, Mary Hill, Bertha Bonner, Patricia Cruz, Beverly Whittaker, Diane Bastian, Charity Paylor, Rae Gonzalez, Laurie Morrison, Barbara Ivy, Cynthia Bettanin, Stephanie Hawley, Melva Woolard, Amanda Goldstein, Esther Miles, Constance Clemons, Linda Ridgeway, Carolyn Scott, Max Scott, Vivian Rabun, Violet Benjamin, Donna Burley, Tomia Rhodes, Charlene Maugham, Melodie Stewart, Pamela Morelli, Pressanna St. Julien, Crystal Taylor, Sonia Cochran, Jessie Farist, Jeanette Caddell, Nancy Lopez, Mary Bolton, Denise Brown, Patricia Steward, James Langston, Megan Wilbert, Edith Wuertz, Diane Trujillo, Tina Paalman, Ramonda Burks-McLaughlin, Patricia Stewart, Melinda Shumpert, Helga Burge, Tiffany Wade, Cindy Jefferson, Marilynn McEvoy, Lisa LaFontaine, Veronica Martin, Patrice Conda, Sharon Smith, Robert Franczyk, Bonita Palmer, Bobbie Schuyler, Walter Rozier, Roegil Brown, Jamie Satz, Fay St. Amand, Tira Cox, Christie Delara, Jackie McCoy, Alice Blume, Wilma Keller, Gail Hodge, Joleen Sutton, Donna Gordon, Richard Fulcher, Gloria Froman, Janice Frost, Serena Garcia, Charles Lane, Cheri Hargraves, Barbara Autrey, Martha Bhagwansingh, Peggy Lane, Carolyn Garcia, Nancy Vierra, Brenda Zimmer, Charles McCabe, Billie Smith, Bessie Still, Emma Wolfe, Josephine Pribble, Melody Wicher, Marilyn Mezzatesta, Betty Willis, Lori Boback, Patricia Knauss, Loretta Ross, Karen Jaras, Sandra Shadle, Carrie Jackson, Larry Bailey, Theland Washington, Jennifer Hoots, Jennifer Hoots, Angela Morton, Glenda Ogletree, J.V. Eddy, Nancy Wheeland, Gussie Rountree, Susan Bostrom, Larry Johnston, John Maurer, Denise Maurer , Michael Kelley, Suzanne Warner, Anita Simpson, Sandra McKinley, Stephanie Little, Lisa Fister, Paula Swedas-Murphy, Fred Taylor, Mary Kelly, Preston Martin, Joe Green, Patricia Lytle, Angelo DeSanto, Wesley Brown, Antionette Saafiyah, Angella Griffith, Karin Premo, Edward Lumpkin, Linda Murphy, Linda MacKinder, Sandra Bartko, Terri Davis, Meredith Davidson, Michael Kopecky, Janet Rhodes, Patricia Rogers, Regina Bagsby, Cynthia Schwing, Donna Hester, Pamala Derreberry, Michelle Sam, Griselda Felix, Lisa Willis, Cheryl Farrell, Penny Lucas, Sandra Lucas , John Zamora, Margaret Lowrey, Guinda McKoon, Rose Balfour, Barbara Collins, Alice Fields, Brenda Tidwell, Staneeda Rowell, Leonard Bustamante, Darlene Smith, Kathy Clark-Lyons, Henry Kirsch, Lisa Sumrall, Amanda Dixon, Stephanie Hester, Dawn Brooks, Sandra Barnard, Linda Figures, Darlene Koposko, Shelly Betlej, Daphne North, Marilyn Yagi, Mary Thompson, Stefany Pike, Dorothea Hussey, Diana Ladden, Tamara Voelker, Lila Edwards, Susan Winje, Scott Baker, Keri Newby, Caryn Conley, Lajuana Knight, Henry Jackson, Cecelia Boyd, Denise Morin, Howard Pankins, Stella Mindling, Karen Marrone, Judith Smith, Whitney Heller, Whitney Heller, Gwendolyn Williams, Amalia Harrison, Jimmy Holloway, Henry Jackson, Linda Thornhill, Juanita Miller, Heather Greer, Mary Bonnette, Mary Murdaugh, Lavonne Hill, Vicky Gailey, Deborah Sedlacko, Donna Greenwood, Connie Briley, Octavia Bryant, Scottie Flowers, Edith Watkins, Peggy Skaar, Bridgett Witt, Gloria Kane, Sandra Gladkoff, Teressa Lee, Mary Caterina, Dolores Mills, Cynthia Gallagher, Barbara Quattlebaum, Kenna Pace, Wendy Prince, Angernette Woods, Ginger Greenwood, Debbie Camp, Trina Dau, Lori Hemann, Glenda Sikes, Renee Wagoner, Jodi Brown, Kimberly D'Andrea, Sandra Putaansuu, Helena Chavis, Cheryl Privett, Sherry Mears, Mary Phillips, Gina Primes, Susan Davis, Donna Sweatman, Victoria Martinez, Purtis Dangerfield, Shannon Henry, Tara Martin-Perez, Belinda Suggs, Rickey Harris, Blenda Ruffin, Gina Park-Mitchell, Brenda Ridley, Cynthia Higgins, Melanie Kittrell, Desma Layne-Babb, Dana Pallen, Melba Hellem, Hope Glasper, Helen Lowery, Mary Thomas, Tracey Walker, Earl Tate, Stephanie Horde, Elizabeth Seeney, Angela Skolarski, Pamela Clos, America Garcia, Joan Hutchinson, Cassandra King, Linda Paschal, Yvette Robinson, Cecil Smith, David Jones, Candice Wilkinson, Bonita Burch, Lois Cobler, Lacydia Peebles, Gail Phillips, Peggy Smutek, Karadawn Baker, Vicki Hill, Linda Smalfus, Elizabeth Waterman, Jack Arager, Tammy Cardinal, Donna Davis, Joel Davis, Pauline Davis, Cynthia Logan, Joyce Meador, Emma Westmoreland, Joyce Thomas, Renha Welch, Edith Wright, Pamela Young, Avril Purvis, Donna Johnson, Kimberly Prater, Karen Espeland, Jeri Tyler, Pamela Whitaker, Enis Negron-Fuestes, Teresa Hutchinson, Mary Coley, Jeff Bell, Willie Knighten, Caroline Hester, Cherry Ray, Nancy Mathis, Terri Fish, Tammy Borzie, Bonnie Brownlee, Deborah Yurmanovich, H. T., Crystal Jones, Ieva Kegler, Ieva Kegler, Justin Siekert, Sharon Pugh, Phyllis Allen, Janet Ballenger, Elizabeth Barrett, Jacqueline Betts, Diane Blackman, Ruth Blash, Debra Broderick, Audrey Brown, Bennie Brown, Larry Bruce, Sean Coady, Karen Cochran, Brenda Coleman-Beech, Tollisa Cotton, Pamela Diehl, Emina Donlagic, Michelle Douglas, Monyete Earsery, Helen Foglio-kuykendall, Michelle Gilliam, Linda Girard, Clifton Grise, Heather Henderson-Templet, Marvetta Hendricks, Debbie Holland, Sarah Ireland, Ender Isin, Becky Jackson, Josey James, Melda Jones, Chance Kiley, Debbie Klosterman, Josh Lanford, Leslie Larson, Edward Lavallee, Bettye Lebrane, Linda Lilly, Sonia Lopez, Brenda Mason, Heather Meiser, John Mogan, Alexandra Moyers, Sandra Parker, Enola Patterson, Crissena Prokop, Felicia Reeder, Kimberly Richard, Sheryl Salinas, Cindy Sears, Lee Sharp, Dorothy Simmons, Rita Skimehorn, Tara Srum, Sheila St. John, Christina Sterling, Keith Stone, Sharon Trotter, Patricia Watts, Jacqueline White-Lee, Angela Williams, Kathy Wilson, Tonya Addison, Kyeshia Ammons, Loretta Ammons, Rebeckah Axelsen, Kimberly Bare, Rubina Baros, Lenika Beaulieu, Jay Blank, Pearl Brown, Darrin Carwright, Stephanie Chadwick, Evangeline Cisneros, Rene Collins, Amy Cope, Julie Corral, Vonda Cox, Emard Croston, Elena Cruz, Lisa Cryder, William Davis, Barbara Eubank, Harold Evans, Kleopatra Fero, Ernie Fitz, Rosetta Fountaine, Dorothy Francis, Marie Galette, Judy Gardner, Pamela Green, Diane Hanson, Stephanie Hargrove, Janet Harris, Katherine Heald, Deborah Helbig, Hilda Hernandez, Dawn Hughes, Theresa Jones, Patricia Kalavsky, Jacqueline King, Theresa King, Donal Lee, Nikisha Lenoir, Denice Maciej, Pauline Mininger, Claudette Moffet, Linda Nichols, Theresa Nixon, Diann Nugent, Margaret Parker, Minnie Parker, Henry Patterson, Denise Perkins, Lenna Rowe, Elise Sanders, Jacqueline Santiago, Angela Sharp, Janie Sharpe, Doretha Simpson, Eleanor Smith, Tammy Smither, Olivia Smolen, Susan Snyder, Gloria Stevens, Sally Succi, Elizabeth Terry, Joan Thomas, Mary Thompson, Sharon Thompson, Angeline Ungerer, Stacy Weiberth, Gina Yehle, Cindy Zeiger, Paige Adams, Philip Badame, Edward Barry, Judith Braese, Verona Brannen, Darlene Brown, Irena Brown, Linda Bruckler, Walter Bryant, Jackie Calkins, Cristina Carney, Byron Catu, Sarah Chisolm, Nadine Cohen, Dorothy Crispo, Ella Jean Cruttenden, Jinny Denny, Charlene Dixon, John Dominick, Mertie Ellison, Lucy Espinosa, Elsie Faconi, Linda Fisher, Michelle Franklin, Catherine Gamble, Dorothy Gatewood, Marie Grasso, Dawn Gray, Mary Green, Tammy Green, Michael Grere, Alvin Grissom, Timothy Hammond, Zakiya Hoard-Okeke, Cindi Hutchinson, Lorraine Jackson, Lynda Jankowski, Jeanene Juarez, Carol Keeley, Candace Kirven-Prayer, Jacquelyn Kleid, Rimma Kreymer, Melinda LaFountain, Mary Lawhorn, Linda Leone, Nicole Lettman-McLaren, Phyllis Lombardi, Deborah Luce, Diane Luisi, Karen Maricle, Patricia Martin, Lavell Maultsby, Amy Melquist, Dawn Miller, Kathleen Minning, Yvonny Miranda, Paula Murray, Kim Peterson, Joyce Pigna, Susane Rice, Crystal Richmond, Jeanne Russ, Mary Sanford, Shantel Schmuck, Paula Scott, Rita Sharples, Rosemary Smith, Cassandra Stevenson, Doris Stowers, Tammy Strickland, Walter Tafe, Jeff Thomas, Wanda Touchton, Erodita Varas, Janice Wertz, Tonya West, Debra Witten, Deborah Zaborowski, Susan Zehetner, Karen Zornes, Kelly Asbury, Danielle Aultowski, West Blair, Friederike Botte, Barbara Bounds, Corey Brown, Nicole Brown, Rita Burkhalter, Lynn Calicott, Charles Camper, Jeanette Chism, Janice Citizen, Tina Clark, Mary Conti, Roxanne Delcau, Dee Douglas, Clairann Duncan, Karen Fayard, Brenda Folle, Carol Forsythe, Gloria Gamble, Baltazar Guzman, David Handel, Wanda Hardia, Doris Henderson-Lumpkins, Rose Holden, Tracy Holian, Alicia Hollis, Gestina Hunter, Alice Jackson, Sonya Jackson, Mary Janes-Martin, Arteria Johnson, Karla Johnson, Tammy Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Iris LaValley, Gail Lecours, Cammie Lewis, Patricia Luts, Stacy McCabe, Patricia McClanahan, Sharon McCollough, Laryssa McGahey, Roger McInnish, Christie McNeese, Tracey Mirgon, Kimberly Owens-Boykins, Dorothy Parent, Debbora Perrine, Paulette Peterson, Tiffany Prock, Elizabeth Pruitt, James Putman, Debra Quirk, Nancy Resendiz, Sandra Robinson, Patricia Sanders, Deborah Shows, Windy Spradley, Dolores Thomas, Pamela Thomas, Angela Townsend, Daniele Uhl, Christine Vaughn, Darlynn Voesten, April Walker, Della White, Sarah White, Steven Wilson, Gwendolyn Young, Lisa Young, Myrtle Yancey, Jorge Arencibia, Rosa Ramos, Karen Rapport, Kimberly Roney, Elaine Ross, Elizabeth Ruman, Doris Saenz, Valerie Sanchious, Ofelia Rodriguez, Classie Franklin, Maxi Hall, Janis Jacobucci, Alberta Keith, Sandra Lineberry, Jack Asbury, Jennifer Bair, Diane Cooper, Laura Costanzo, Kaitlyn Day, Melba Enfinger, Helen Faretta, Louis Feinstein, Carolyn Foran, Emily Grande, Hermino Maldonado, Faith Marzheuser, Rebecca McCray, Barbara McKenzie, Ellyn Lorincz, Ken Waterman, Samantha Vinski, Verneda Turnquist, Catrina Todd, Joan Tibbetts, Valerie Thull, Gloria Thompson, Sadie Thomas, Dolores McVay, Nicole Mierke, Kathleen Mikovich, Gladys Mitchell, Leroy Moore, Charlotte Morgan, Vincent Palazzolo, Charlotte Parker, Sonia Pulido, Debera Pasquali, Crystal Passmore, Pamela Ralfs, Judith Podpalka, Nancy Bailey, Margaret Ball, Mandy Baxter, Wendy Beard, Eileen Bonfiglio, Ashley Boothe, Janis Brown , Teresa Carter, Laura Celentano , Mildred Brantley , Carla Carr, Duane Christopherson, Berit Cooper, Alison Umpleby
Defendants: Skechers Fitness Group , Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc. II, TSA Stores, Inc., Debbie Barger, Hannah Smith, Jacquie Howard, Joe-Ann Washington-Freeman, Julia Worthington, Kandace Walker, Marilyn Thomas, Nancy Grove, Pamela Weaver, Ronall Wright, Brown Group Retail, Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Julie Foushee, Kameika Williams
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/03/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bunte
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00096-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Brady Bunte (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brewer
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00072-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Arnett Brewer (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Goodman
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00024-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Roger Goodman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Maddox
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00124-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Keith Maddox (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McNeary
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00047-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David McNeary (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Coy v. SGPS, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00667-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Loyd Coy
Defendants: SGPS, Inc., Trans Siberian Orchestra, INC, SGPS, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/03/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Woodcock v. Kentucky Department of Corrections et al
Case Number: 5:12-cv-00135-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Brian Woodcock
Defendants: Kentucky Department of Corrections, Chanin Hiland, John and Jane Doe, Steven Hiland
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/03/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mosley
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00066-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tavares Mosley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00010-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Bradley Brown (C), Ashley Kendall (R), Kevin Willey (C), Adam Gallagher (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/03/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gonzalez et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00107-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Yansel Gonzalez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Harper et al v. Everson et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00575-JHM-DW
Plaintiffs: Tom Harper, Sandra Krumma, Samuel Leake, Peggy Leake, Jon Souder
Defendants: Board of Directors of Conco, Inc., CONCO, INC., CONCO, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN AND TRUST AGREEMENT, Carol Tarter, Gilbert Everson, Karen Paschal, Robert Corcoran
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/03/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Duracore Pty Ltd. v. Applied Concrete Technology, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00184-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Duracore Pty Ltd.
Defendants: Applied Concrete Technology, Inc., David Johnson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/03/2015
03:45 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hopper et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00005-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dion Hopper (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

Tuesday, August 4, 2015

08/04/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Walker v. Inland Marine Service, Inc.
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00195-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Chris Walker
Defendant: Inland Marine Service, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/04/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mosley
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00066-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tavares Mosley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/04/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gonzalez et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00107-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Randolhf Arrastre (C), Rodolfo Colina (C), Yansel Gonzalez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/04/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Maddox
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00124-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Keith Maddox (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/04/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McNeary
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00047-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David McNeary (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/04/2015
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Manning v. Inland Marine Service, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:14-cv-00045-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Charles Manning
Defendants: Ingram Barge Company, Inland Marine Service, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/04/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Abston v. Greyhound Lines, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00078-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Sylvia Abston
Defendants: Greyhound Lines, Inc., Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company, Robert Clark
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/04/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Bachour v. U.S.C.I.S.
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00022-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: James Bachour
Defendant: U.S.C.I.S.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/04/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: Pickett v. The Lincoln National Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00039-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Joylet Pickett
Defendants: Kentucky Central Life Insurance Company, Lincoln Financial Distributors, Inc., Lincoln Financial Group, Inc., The Lincoln National Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/04/2015
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America et al v. Hardin County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00066-DJH
Plaintiffs: Local 3047 United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, International Union, United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America, AFL-CIO, CLC, International Chemical Workers Union Council of the United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 970C United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 227 United Food and Commercial Workers International Union, Local 89 General Drivers, Warehousemen & Helpers, Local 369 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, IUE-CWA, The Industrial Division of the Communication Workers of America, AFL-CIO, CLC, Local 83766 IUE-CWA, The Industrial Division of The Communications Workers of America,
Defendants: Jennifer Oldham, John Ward, Hardin County, Kentucky, Charlie Williams, Harry Berry, Jenny Pitts
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

08/04/2015
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Salazar et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Fernando Herrera (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/04/2015
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Harness
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00001-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lonnie Harness (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/04/2015
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Donnie Johnson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/04/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USAA Life Insurance Company, Inc. v. Space et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00661-TBR
Plaintiff: USAA Life Insurance Company, Inc.
Defendants: Coletta Akin, Diana Space, James Akin, Phillip Akin, Ruthie Akin, Sophia Akin
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, August 5, 2015

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Navarrete
Case Number: 5:08-mj-00414-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jamie Navarrete (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 5:10-mj-00137-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Zantonio Williams (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lewis
Case Number: 5:11-mj-00338-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bromale Lewis (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Clark
Case Number: 5:14-mj-00158-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Melissa Clark
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Roundtree
Case Number: 5:14-mj-00166-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charity Roundtree
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cotto-Torres
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00017-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kellie Cotto-Torres (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Aguilar
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00035-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Aguilar (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Edwards
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00055-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Allegro Edwards (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Stone
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00060-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Raheem Stone
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Andrews
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00065-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lindsey Andrews
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gerber
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00072-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Autumn Gerber
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Burnau et al
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00077-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Brandon Burnau, Brittany Smith
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hall
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00083-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Donald Hall
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith
Case Number: 5:15-mj-00085-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Joshua Smith
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/05/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wilcoxson v. Golden Gate National Senior Care, LLC et al
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00144-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Debra Wilcoxson
Defendants: GGNSC Administrative Services, LLC, GGNSC Clinical Services, LLC, GGNSC Equity Holdings II, LLC, GGNSC Equity Holdings, LLC, GGNSC Greensburg, LLC, GGNSC Holdings, LLC, Golden Gate Ancillary, LLC, Golden Gate National Senior Care, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/05/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Scott v. Life Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00453-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Lisa Scott
Defendant: Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/05/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Wilhite v. Credit Protection Association, LP
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00163-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Jeffrey Wilhite
Defendant: Credit Protection Association, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/05/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bologna v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00965-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Victor Bologna
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/05/2015
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lowhorn v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00027-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Larry Lowhorn
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/05/2015
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hillerich & Bradsby Co. et al v. Gibson et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00677-DJH
Plaintiffs: Hillerich & Bradsby Co., United States Specialty Sports Association
Defendants: XMODIFICATIONS4U, Inc, Brock Gibson
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/05/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Duane
Case Number: 3:06-cr-00013-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John Duane (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Probation-Final Hrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/05/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gibson v. Andres
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00608-DJH
Plaintiff: Margaret Gibson
Defendant: Michael Andres
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/05/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Barnett
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00026-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Harold Barnett (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/05/2015
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00012-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bradley Thompson (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/05/2015
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Progressive Southeastern Insurance Company v. Victory Road Transportation LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00107-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Progressive Southeastern Insurance Company, Drive Insurance Holdings, Inc, Progressive Corporation
Defendants: Laury Transportation, LLC, Piggy Back Leasing, Inc., Victory Road Transportation, LLC, Dwight Weisner, Jacob Yeager, Tanya Wilden
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/05/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Easley v. CEMEX, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00986-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: David Easley
Defendants: CEMEX, Inc., Cemex Construction Materials Atlantic, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Thursday, August 6, 2015

08/06/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: TD Bank, N.A. v. SNP Sairam Hospitality, LLC et al
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00066-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: TD Bank, N. A.
Defendants: SNP Sairam Hospitality, LLC, Pannaben Patel
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/06/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Taylor v. Brandon et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00588-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Jason Taylor
Defendants: Bardstown Police Department, City of Bardstown, Unknown Officers, Bill Sheckles, Chris Brandon, Rick McCubbin
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/06/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Myers v. Anthem Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00948-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Nicole Myers
Defendant: Anthem Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/06/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Caraballo v. GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00065-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Marissa Caraballo
Defendant: GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/06/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Noyes v. FEMA
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00649-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Richard Noyes
Defendant: FEMA
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/06/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Estate of John H. Jolley, Jr. et al v. Louisville Metro Government et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00036-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Estate of John H. Jolley, Jr., J. J., J. J.
Defendants: Louisville Metro Government, Marc Christiansen, Steve Conrad
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/06/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Riggs v. Hull et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01230-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Alicia Riggs
Defendants: JEFBEK, Inc., Becky Hull, John Hull
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/06/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Allen v. Outback Steakhouse of Florida, LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00211-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Yvette Allen
Defendant: Outback Steakhouse of Florida, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/06/2015
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Autrey v. City of Louisville, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00329-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Sherita Autrey
Defendants: Blue Diamond Apartments LLC, City of Louisville, Kentucky, Louisville Metro Government, Louisville Metro Police Department, Strategic Property Services, Inc., Unknown Employees and Agents of Blue Diamond Apartments, LLC, Unknown Officers of the Louisville Metropolitan Police Department, Billy Shaw, Miranda Cole, Pam Freeman, Robert White, Shannon Shattuck, Steve Conrad
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Friday, August 7, 2015

08/07/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Peppers et al v. LTF Greenhouses, LLC. et al
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00547-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: David Peppers, Scotty Lee, Lee's Garden Center
Defendants: LTF Greenhouses, LLC., Lewis Taylor Farms Inc., Pesticide Service Consultants, W.A. Pippin Farms Inc., Byron Hodgin, Gary Campbell, George Pippin, W.A. Pippin
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/07/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: West et al v. Huxol et al
Case Number: 4:12-cv-00140-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Steve West, Estate of Marilyn West
Defendants: Owensboro Medical Health System, Inc., Robert Huxol
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/07/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hamilton v. Anderson Forest Products, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00091-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Chessan Hamilton
Defendants: Anderson Forest Products, Inc., Billy Anderson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/07/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00029-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mekell Williams (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/07/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00039-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Williams (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/07/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Lenning
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00057-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kelly Lenning (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/07/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Whittley v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00019-HBB
Plaintiff: Jackie Whittley
Defendant: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/07/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Shinnick et al v. Ram Kabir, LLC
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00160-TBR
Plaintiffs: Peggy Shinnick, Gilbert Dagraedt
Defendant: Ram Kabir, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/07/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Great West Casualty Company v. BCTC Trucking LLC et al
Case Number: 5:14-cv-00115-TBR
Plaintiffs: Great West Casualty Company, Beelman Truck Co.
Defendants: BCTC Trucking LLC, Reginald Brooks
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/07/2015
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Fowler v. KentuckyOne Health Partners LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00411-TBR
Plaintiff: Trina Fowler
Defendant: KentuckyOne Health Partners LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/07/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hall v. CBRE/Louisville et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00579-TBR
Plaintiff: Rose Hall
Defendants: CBRE/Louisville, FGG Inc., Zurich American Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, August 10, 2015

08/10/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jimenez et al
Case Number: 4:13-cr-00032-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kerrie Kessler (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/10/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Goranflo
Case Number: 3:00-cr-00093-TBR
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Gerald Beamus (R)
Type of Proceeding: Preliminary Revocation Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/10/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Crowdus v. UNUM
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00355-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Alva Crowdus
Defendant: UNUM
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/10/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Owensboro
Case Name: Johnson v. Commonwealth of KY - County of Butler et al
Case Number: 1:12-cv-00037-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Wayne Johnson
Defendants: Butler County Sheriff's Department, Butler County, Kentucky, Heath West
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/10/2015
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Whittle et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00170-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jescell Whittle (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/10/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hermansen v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00067-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Eric Hermansen
Defendants: Kentucky Department of Corrections, John/Jane Does, LaDonna Thompson, Randy White, Susan Williams, Tim White
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/10/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. Butler County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00046-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Denise Johnson, Clifford Johnson
Defendants: Butler County, Kentucky, Kelli Fugate, Rocky Tyree, Terry Fugate, Tessa Fugate
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/10/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Banner Shoe v. Cavalry SPV I, LLC
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00011-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Banner Shoe
Defendant: Cavalry SPV I, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/10/2015
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Calloway v. Beasley et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00410-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Kim Calloway
Defendants: Louisville Metro Government, Clayton Reeves, Jorge Soto-Perez, Katie King, Roderick Beasley, Steven Kelsey
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/10/2015
01:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alaniz et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00132-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sergio Alaniz (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/10/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Caple
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00134-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Glenn Caple (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/10/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: TIG Insurance Company v. Hospital Corporation of America
Case Number: 1:11-cv-00043-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: TIG Insurance Company
Defendant: Hospital Corporation of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/10/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Buenrostro et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00041-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ricardo Morales (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/10/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Page
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00076-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ricky Page (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/10/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bland et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00045-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lakisha Cork (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/10/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Grigsby
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00011-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Earl Grigsby (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/10/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Nguyen et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00065-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Phong Nguyen (C)
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/10/2015
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Priddy
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00038-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Julie Priddy (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Tuesday, August 11, 2015

08/11/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Melton
Case Number: 4:14-cr-00010-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Melton (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/11/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Martinez et al
Case Number: 4:14-cr-00016-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jose Martinez (C), Lonnie Oakley (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/11/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Coleman
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00011-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Zachery Coleman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/11/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Owens v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00071-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Paulette Owens
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/11/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Al-Kadumi
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00010-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ali Al-Kadumi (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial,
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Harris v. Healogics, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00674-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Cherisse Harris
Defendant: Healogics, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/11/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pullum et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00143-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marcelo Carrillo (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alaniz et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00132-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Francisco Garcia (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
12:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Burks
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00153-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Delion Burks (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
12:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Buenrostro et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00041-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Luis Villa (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pullum et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00143-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeffrey Driskell (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
12:45 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Kaiser
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00084-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Robert Kaiser (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lilly et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00032-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jemal Lilly (R), Mark Manuel (C)
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lilly et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00032-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jemal Lilly (R), Mark Manuel (C)
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/11/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alfaro-Alfaro et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00031-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jose Alfaro-Alfaro (C), Bianca Garcia (F), Cruz Pacheco (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

Wednesday, August 12, 2015

08/12/2015
09:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: Biggers v. Wells Health Systems, Inc.
Case Number: 5:14-cv-00010-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Marcia Biggers
Defendants: Green Acres Health Services, Inc, Wells Health Systems, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/12/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: McCauley v. Golden Corral Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00497-DJH
Plaintiff: Ferne McCauley
Defendants: Golden Corral Corporation, Unknown Defendants
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/12/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Cheatham v. Professional Bull Riders Incorporated
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00391-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Kathy Cheatham
Defendants: Southern Lounge Ky, LLC, Professional Bull Riders Incorporated
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/12/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Brown v. Meade County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00467-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Carolyn Brown
Defendants: John and Jane Does 1-10, Meade County, Kentucky, Lori Mattingly, Roy Washington, Troy Seelye
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/12/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Diaz
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00041-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bernabe Diaz (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/12/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Fryrear et al v. Medtronic, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00058-DJH
Plaintiffs: Cindy Fryrear, Paul Fryrear
Defendants: Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Healthcare, Inc, Medtronic Sofamor Danek USA, Inc., Medtronic, Inc., John Doe 1
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/12/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Molina v. Medtronic, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00078-DJH
Plaintiff: Juana Molina
Defendants: Community Medical Associates, Inc., Medtronic Sofamor Danek USA, Inc., Medtronic, Inc., Norton Hospitals, Inc., John Doe 1, Mladen Djurasovic
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/12/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cole v. Medtronic, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00381-DJH
Plaintiff: Nina Cole
Defendants: Medtronic Sofamor Danek USA, Inc., Medtronic, Inc., Norton Hospitals, Inc., John Doe 1
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Thursday, August 13, 2015

08/13/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Maldonado
Case Number: 4:13-cr-00020-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Robert Maldonado (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/13/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pauley
Case Number: 4:13-cr-00024-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Pauley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/13/2015
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Unions No. 502 & 633 Pension Trust Fund et al v. Jansing Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00115-GNS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 502 Health and Welfare Trust Fund, Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Unions No. 502 & 633 Pension Trust Fund, Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 502 Education & Training Fund, Mechanical Industry Promotion Fund, Piping Industries Cooperative of Kentuckiana, Plumbers and Pipefitters Local Union No. 502
Defendant: Jansing Mechanical Contractors Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/13/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Consumer Financial Protection Bureau v. Borders & Borders, PLC et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01047-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
Defendants: Borders & Borders, PLC, Harry Borders, J. Borders, John Borders
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/13/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Poynter et al v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00773-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Dean Poynter, Lois Poynter
Defendants: Ocwen Financial Corporation, Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC, Ocwen Mortgage Servicing, Inc., Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/13/2015
01:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Chism et al
Case Number: 5:09-cr-00019-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Chism (C)
Type of Proceeding: Initial Appearance/Revocation
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

08/13/2015
01:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Moss
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00019-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cary Moss (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, August 14, 2015

08/14/2015
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Stanley Warranty, LLC v. Universal Administrator Services, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00513-TBR
Plaintiff: Stanley Warranty, LLC
Defendants: Universal Administrator Services, Inc., Jack Wainright
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/14/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00005-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Taishaun Johnson (R), Tonya Johnson (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/14/2015
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Holt et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00013-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Lynn Holt (C), Tonya Hutchins (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/14/2015
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Barber
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00014-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bryan Barber (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/14/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Pullum et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00143-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Detrick Houseal (R), Ronald Wells (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Monday, August 17, 2015

08/17/2015
09:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Owensboro
Case Name: Johnson v. Commonwealth of KY - County of Butler et al
Case Number: 1:12-cv-00037-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Wayne Johnson
Defendants: Butler County Sheriff's Department, Butler County, Kentucky, Heath West
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/17/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Durall v. Rebound Unlimited, Inc.
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00054-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Jonathon Durall
Defendant: Rebound Unlimited, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/17/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Louisville Marketing Inc. v. Jewelry Candles, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00084-DJH
Plaintiffs: Louisville Marketing Inc., Jewelry in Candles
Defendant: Jewelry Candles, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/17/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company v. 31-W Insulation Co., Inc.
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00073-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Timmy Shackelford
Defendant: 31-W Insulation Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/17/2015
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Goad
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00014-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Timothy Goad (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: United States of America v. Goad
Case Number: 1:98-cr-00026-GNS
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Timothy Goad (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Zajac v. Walmart Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00075-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Mark Zajac
Defendant: Walmart Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/17/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Henderson v. Big Lots Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01172-DJH
Plaintiff: Tracy Henderson
Defendant: Big Lots Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/17/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Mize
Case Number: 1:13-cr-00036-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Corey Mize (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Van Heck v. Asplundh Tree Expert Company
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00064-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Ronnie Van Heck
Defendant: Asplundh Tree Expert Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/17/2015
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Miles et al
Case Number: 1:13-cr-00041-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Alicia Byrd (R), Stevie York (C), Joseph Crowe (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
11:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Hullett
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00022-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Crystal Hullett (R)
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Salazar et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Maria Salazar (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
02:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Clark
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00025-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Anthony Clark (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Isaacs
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00109-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Benjamin Isaacs (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/17/2015
03:45 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Vincent
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00063-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jerry Vincent (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/17/2015
04:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00104-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tiwuan Johnson (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Tuesday, August 18, 2015

08/18/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alfaro et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00102-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Edison Alfaro (C), Marco Chaires (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/18/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: United States of America v. Butler
Case Number: 3:15-mc-00012-TBR-DW
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/18/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Worthington Glen Council of Co-Owners, Inc. v. QBE Insurance Corporation
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00849-DJH
Plaintiff: Worthington Glen Council of Co-Owners, Inc.
Defendant: QBE Insurance Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/18/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hicks v. Dallco Marketing, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00484-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Shirley Hicks
Defendants: Walmart Stores East, LP, Dallco Marketing, Inc., Unknown Defendants, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/18/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Taylor v. Pinnacle Credit Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00304-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Goldie Taylor
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Pinnacle Credit Services, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/18/2015
10:45 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00088-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Andre Johnson (O)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/18/2015
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Wieber et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00074-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Linzy (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/18/2015
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Springmier
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00034-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Anthony Springmier (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/18/2015
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pola
Case Number: 3:09-cr-00005-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Aso Pola (R)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/18/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Munford et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00021-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Maurice Wilson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Wednesday, August 19, 2015

08/19/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Stoope
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00016-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Clinton Stoope (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/19/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Adams et al
Case Number: 4:14-cr-00006-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeremy Fletcher (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/19/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Claycomb v. Travelers Home and Marine Insurance Co.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00220-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Bryan Claycomb
Defendant: Travelers Home and Marine Insurance Co.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/19/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Shultz v. Smith et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00947-TBR
Plaintiff: Joe Shultz
Defendants: Diamond Seal, Inc., Clayton Smith, Mickey Miller
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/19/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gary v. Grubbs et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00187-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Precious Gary
Defendants: Summerford Truck Line, Inc., Cathy Grubbs
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/19/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Jackson
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00019-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Jackson
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance, Plea Agreement Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/19/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: Anderson v. Luxury Imports of Bowling Green et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00040-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Samson Anderson
Defendants: BMW Financial Services NA, LLC, BMW of North America, LLC, Luxury Imports of Bowling Green, Denver
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/19/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Leyva v. Cavalry SPV I, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00067-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Erlan Leyva, Mary Trego
Defendant: Cavalry SPV I, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/19/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Robinson v. Choctaw Transportation Company, Inc.
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00091-TBR
Plaintiff: Timothy Robinson
Defendant: Choctaw Transportation Company, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/19/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ross v. Jack Rabbit Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00044-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Richard Ross
Defendants: 888 Dispatching Services, LLC, Jack Rabbit Services, LLC, Jack Rabbit USA, LLC, David Hain, Melissa Wehrle, Theodore Kaufman
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/19/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Coffey v. Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00378-TBR
Plaintiff: Diane Coffey
Defendant: Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/19/2015
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00083-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Reed (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/19/2015
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Wade et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00106-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bernie Wade (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Thursday, August 20, 2015

08/20/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jackson et al
Case Number: 4:12-cr-00038-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeffrey Jackson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/20/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jimenez et al
Case Number: 4:13-cr-00032-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Donald Willett (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/20/2015
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Vines
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00003-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Louis Vines
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/20/2015
09:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Ramirez
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00018-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mauricio Ramirez (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Schaefer v. Nanz & Kraft Florists, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00264-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Christine Schaefer
Defendant: Nanz & Kraft Florists, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/20/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Cato
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00083-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kimberlee Cato (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Klein v. Kilpatrick et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00529-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: John Klein, John Klein
Defendants: Mt. Pleasant Transfer, Inc., John Kilpatrick
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/20/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bush v. Compass Group USA, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00167-DJH
Plaintiff: Donald Bush
Defendant: Compass Group USA, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/20/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sypris Techonologies, Inc. v. BW Services, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00121-JHM-CHL
Plaintiffs: Sypris Techonologies, Inc., Sypris Solutions, Inc.
Defendant: BW Services, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/20/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Green River Marina, LLC v. Meredith et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00074-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Green River Marina, LLC
Defendants: Bank of America Corporation, Don Meredith
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/20/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Buchanan v. Hardee's Restaurants, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00167-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Noel Buchanan
Defendants: Frontier Star 1, LLC, Hardee's Restaurants, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/20/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Pfeifer v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00007-TBR
Plaintiff: Mark Pfeifer
Defendants: Aaron Smith, Adam Noles, Bob Wilkinson, Bruce Bauer, Bruce Von Dwingelo, Cookie Crews, Deborah Coleman, Doug Crall, Duke Pettit, Eric Madden, Gingy Grider, Gloria Lewis , Heather Losser, Hobert Huddleston, Hope Gresham, James Erwin, Jeane Hinkebein, Jim Royster, Joel Dunlap, John Wood, Josh Patton, LaDonna Thompson, Lori Secoy, Marshall Peek, Rachel Hughes, Randy White, Roger Mitchell, Steve Hiland
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Burke v. Correct Care Soluntions, LLC et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00015-TBR
Plaintiff: Robbie Burke
Defendants: CorrectCare Soluntions, LLC, CorrectCare, Inc., Gingy Grider, Gloria Lewis , Hope Gresham, Jean Hinkebein, Jim Royster, Lori Secoy, Robert Wilkinson, Steve Hiland
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Carroll v. Nickles et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00314-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Chase Carroll
Defendants: Cintas Corporation, Cntas Corporation No. 2, Bradley Nickles
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/20/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ceres Protein, LLC et al v. Thompson Mechanical & Design et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00491-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Ceres Protein, LLC, Roger Shannon
Defendants: Thompson Mechanical & Design, Barry Thompson, Robert Thompson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
11:45 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Davis, et al
Case Number: 5:09-cr-00028-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Carl Belt (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Probation-Final Hrg
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Dasilva
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00019-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ludimilla Dasilva (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/20/2015
01:30 PM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: Delamar v. Mogan et al
Case Number: 4:13-cv-00047-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Andy Delamar, Jeri's Cafe
Defendants: Cunningham Lindsey U.S., Inc., Global Indemnity Group, Inc., Penn-Star Insurance Company, Linda Mogan
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/20/2015
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Waldman et al v. Stone
Case Number: 3:10-cv-00164-TBR
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Friday, August 21, 2015

08/21/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: United Propane Gas, Inc. v. Pincelli & Associates Inc.
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00190-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: United Propane Gas, Inc.
Defendant: Pincelli & Associates Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/21/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Chatman v. Raytheon Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00173-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Carmen Chatman
Defendant: Raytheon Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/21/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bradley v. 3S Team, LLC
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00183-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Adrian Bradley
Defendant: 3S Team, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/21/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Hillerich & Bradsby Co. et al v. Gibson et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00677-DJH
Plaintiffs: Hillerich & Bradsby Co., United States Specialty Sports Association
Defendants: XMODIFICATIONS4U, Inc, Brock Gibson
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/21/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Mooneyham v. GLA Collection Co., Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00179-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Christopher Mooneyham
Defendants: CMRE Financial Services, Inc., Credit Solutions, LLC, GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/21/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Jackson
Case Number: 5:14-cr-00012-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gary Jackson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/21/2015
11:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Burks et al
Case Number: 5:13-cr-00054-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Macksey McKnight (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/21/2015
11:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Freeman
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00010-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Steven Freeman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/21/2015
11:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pyfrom
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00014-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Debra Pyfrom (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/21/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Coleman et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00114-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Benjamin Brame (C), Charles Coleman (C), Joseph Coleman (C), Ronald Coleman (C), Latonya Gentry (C), Reginald Grider (C), Joshua Hill (C), Donnell Parker (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, August 24, 2015

08/24/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Miller et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00099-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: John Smith (R), Rolanshia Windom (R), Stephen Miller (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/24/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Miller et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00099-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: John Smith (R), Rolanshia Windom (R), Stephen Miller (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/24/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Belt
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00061-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Belt (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/24/2015
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Chester
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00066-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jill Chester (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

08/24/2015
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Matthews v. Vernon Milling Company, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00078-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Joyce Matthews
Defendants: Progressive Direct Insurance Company, Vernon Milling Company, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/24/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: United States of America v. $51,640 in U.S. Currency
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00180-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: $51,640 in U.S. Currency
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/24/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Kazlauskas v. Equifax Information Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00317-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Cindy Kazlauskas
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/24/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Blair v. Maxim Healthcare Services, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00677-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Teresa Blair
Defendant: Maxim Healthcare Services, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/24/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Germay v. Brightpoint Services, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00365-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Tadesse Germay
Defendant: Brightpoint Services, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/24/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Phelps v. UPS Ground Freight, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00458-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: William Phelps
Defendant: UPS Ground Freight, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/24/2015
11:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Harper v. Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00235-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Belinda Harper
Defendants: Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company, Safe Auto Insurance Company, James Bledsoe
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/24/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hargett v. Jefferson County Board of Education
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00869-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Avadawn Hargett
Defendant: Jefferson County Board of Education
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/24/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Caldwell v. Life Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00374-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Cathy Caldwell
Defendant: Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/24/2015
11:45 AM


chambers
Case Name: Zywicki v. Sai Nath, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00435-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: John Zywicki
Defendant: Sai Nath, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/24/2015
12:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Quarles v. Hartford Life
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00372-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Emmanuel Quarles
Defendant: Hartford Life
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/24/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Staples
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00012-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rodney Staples (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/24/2015
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Borden et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jason Borden (C), Charles Ickes (C), Joshua Moore (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/24/2015
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Milby v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00487-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Samatha Milby
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Tuesday, August 25, 2015

08/25/2015
09:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Bowles
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00014-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jackie Bowles (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing, Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/25/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Acton et al
Case Number: 3:15-mj-00305-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Anthony Acton (R), Justin Bean (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/25/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hale v. LVNV Funding, LLC et al
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00076-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Mark Hale
Defendants: LVNV Funding, LLC, Resurgent Capital Services, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/25/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00059-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Christopher Brown (R), Leslie Rice (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge David J. Hale

08/25/2015
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Robinson et al
Case Number: 3:15-mj-00323-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Alvin Robinson (C), Damon Robinson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/25/2015
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Harris et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00005-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Scott Harris (C), Jonathan Scott (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/25/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Willis et al v. Abbott Laboratories et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00057-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Susan Willis, Willie Willis, K.R.W., K.W.W.
Defendants: AbbVie Inc. , Abbott Laboratories
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/25/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Aldabse
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00002-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Baraa Aldabse (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/25/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Demirovic
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00009-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Almir Demirovic (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/25/2015
11:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Donaldson et al v. Brunton et al
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00067-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Joseph Donaldson, Karol Donaldson
Defendants: Fireman's Fund Insurance Company, Great American Insurance Company, New Hampshire Insurance Co., State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, James Olive, Sandra Brunton
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/25/2015
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00083-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Mike Miller (R), Monika Smith (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/25/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Brownlee v. Revere Plastics
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00746-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Demetrius Brownlee
Defendant: Revere Plastics
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/25/2015
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hanaidi et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00015-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Mohammed Hanaidi (R), Jennifer Rhoads (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

08/25/2015
11:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Castro v. Baptist Healthcare System, Inc., et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00597-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Frank Castro
Defendant: Baptist Healthcare System, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Wednesday, August 26, 2015

08/26/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Bzura v. Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00661-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: David Bzura
Defendants: Lumber Liquidators, Inc., Lumber Liquidators Holdings, Inc., James Davis, Jamie Craig
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/26/2015
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Healthcare, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00360-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Defendant: Jewish Hospital & St. Mary's Healthcare, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/26/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bentley v. Life Insurance Company of North America
Case Number: 3:14-cv-01013-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Christy Bentley
Defendant: Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/26/2015
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Martin v. Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00621-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Nicole Martin
Defendant: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/26/2015
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gibbs et al v. Norfolk Southern Railway Company et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00587-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Jeffrey Gibbs, Chad Quinlin
Defendants: Norfolk Southern Corporation, Norfolk Southern Railway Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/26/2015
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Frierson v. The Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00543-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Stefania Frierson, Edward Stone
Defendant: The Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/26/2015
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kentucky Waterways Alliance et al v. McCarthy et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-01207-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Waterways Alliance, Sierra Club, Appalachian Voices, Kentuckians for the Commonwealth, Center for Biological Diversity, Defenders of Wildlife
Defendants: Commonwealth of Kentucky, Commonwealth of Kentucky Energy and Environment Cabinet, United States Environmental Protection Agency Region 4, A. Meiburg, Gina McCarthy, Heather Toney
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Thursday, August 27, 2015

08/27/2015
09:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Henderson
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00008-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: DeMarlo Henderson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/27/2015
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gaddie
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00009-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Larico Gaddie (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/27/2015
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Blair v. Victory Packaging, L.P.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00318-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Kimberly Blair
Defendant: Victory Packaging, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/27/2015
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Davis v. Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00507-TBR
Plaintiff: Richard Davis
Defendant: Hartford Life & Accident Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/27/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Helton v. IMI South, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00384-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: John Helton
Defendants: IMI South, LLC, IMI Southwest, Inc., Irving Materials, Inc., David Taylor
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

08/27/2015
10:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Villa et al
Case Number: 4:13-cr-00033-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Amuary Villa (F), Ivan Romero (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/27/2015
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Wilkins v. LVNV Funding, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00307-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Barbara Wilkins
Defendants: LVNV Funding, LLC, Resurgent Capital Services, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/27/2015
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Industrial Automation, Inc. v. Industrial Automation, LLC
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00053-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Industrial Automation, Inc.
Defendant: Industrial Automation, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/27/2015
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company v. CNH Industrial America, LLC
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00447-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Brian Martin
Defendant: CNH Industrial America, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/27/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Burks et al
Case Number: 5:13-cr-00054-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Maurice Burks (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/27/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Linares
Case Number: 5:14-cr-00025-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sheilla Linares (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/27/2015
11:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Merimee
Case Number: 4:11-cr-00015-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeffrey Merimee (R)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

08/27/2015
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Waldridge v. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00311-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Steven Waldridge
Defendant: Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

08/27/2015
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Cooper et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00044-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Ebony Burrus (R), Darryle Cooper (R), Larry Coward (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

08/27/2015
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Chiropractors United For Research and Education, LLC et al v. Conway et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00556-DJH
Plaintiffs: Chiropractors United For Research and Education, LLC, CURE, Commerce Chiropractic and Rehab, PSC, Louisville Sports and Injury Chiropractic & Rehab Center, Robert Kleinfeld, D.C., David Seastedt, D.C., E-Town Injury Center, Inc., Metro Pain Relief Center-Rechter Chiropractic/Radiology Group, David Romano, D.C.
Defendants: Kentucky Board of Chiropractic Examiners, Frank Hideg, Jack Conway, Mark Woodward, Michael Seibert, Rodney Casada, Terri Byers-Abston
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

08/27/2015
01:30 PM


Case Name: USA v. Guerra et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00007-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Noslen Guerra (C), Julio Simon (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

08/27/2015
02:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Farias
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00064-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kathleen Farias (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers