United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - All Divisions
Tuesday, September 27 2016
Select another range of dates
 
Tuesday, September 27, 2016

09/27/2016
08:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Walls v. Crounse Corporation
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00058-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Anthony Walls
Defendant: Crounse Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/27/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: West American Insurance Company v. M & M Service Station Equipment Specialist, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00046-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: West American Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Holding Company Inc., LMHC Massachusetts Holdings Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Employers Insurance Company of Wausau, Ohio Casualty Corporation, Peerless Insurance Company, The Ohio Casualty Insurance Company
Defendants: M & M Service Station Equipment Specialist, Inc., Chad Henry, Taylor Montgomery
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/27/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Healy v. Brennan
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00233-TBR
Plaintiff: Myra Healy
Defendant: Megan Brennan
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/27/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Exact Sciences Corporation et al v. Humana, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00058-JHM-DW
Plaintiffs: Exact Sciences Corporation, Exact Sciences Laboratories, LLC
Defendant: Humana, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

09/27/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Holley Performance v. Specialty Auto
Case Number: 1:00-cv-00186-JHM-LLK
Plaintiff: Holley Performance Products, Inc.
Defendant: Specialty Auto Parts USA, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/27/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wink v. NaturMed, Inc.
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00090-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Kaye Wink
Defendant: NaturMed, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/27/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Olsen Medical, LLC v. OR Specialties, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00272-JHM-CHL
Plaintiffs: Olsen Medical, LLC, Symmetry Medical, Inc., Symmetry Medical, Manufacturing, Inc.
Defendants: OR Specialties, Inc., Surgeons Preference, LLC, Collin Back
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/27/2016
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Procom Heating, Inc. v. GHP Group, Inc.
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00163-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Procom Heating, Inc.
Defendant: GHP Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/27/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Finance Ventures, LLC et al v. King
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00028-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Finance Ventures, LLC, Richard Maike
Defendant: Charles "Chuck" King
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/27/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: GGNSC Louisville Camelot, LLC v. Gonzalez
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00420-GNS
Plaintiffs: GGNSC Louisville Camelot, LLC, Golden LivingCenter - Camelot, GGNSC Equity Holdings, LLC, Golden Gate National Senior Care, LLC, GGNSC Holdings, LLC, Drumm Corp.
Defendant: Olga Gonzalez
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/27/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Stansbury et al v. Hopkins Hardwoods, Inc.
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00016-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Richard Stansbury, Mary Stansbury
Defendants: Hopkins Hardwoods, Inc., Donald Hayes, James Speaks, Joseph Speaks, Robert Christ
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing, Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/27/2016
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Wolf
Case Number: 3:16-mj-00522-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Wolf (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/27/2016
03:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Woods et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00114-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Reginald Brown (C)
Type of Proceeding: Bond Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

09/28/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wiley v. Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00120-TBR
Plaintiff: Elisia Wiley
Defendant: Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/28/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Horton
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00032-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Waylon Horton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/28/2016
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gentry
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kevin Gentry (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/28/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Allison v. Specialized Loan Servicing LLC
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00858-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Henry Allison
Defendant: Specialized Loan Servicing LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/28/2016
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Conner v. Midland Funding, LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00132-TBR
Plaintiff: Steve Conner
Defendant: Midland Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/28/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Conner v. Midland Funding LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00131-TBR
Plaintiff: Steve Conner
Defendant: Midland Funding LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/28/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Reyes v. Salsman et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00587-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Daniel Reyes
Defendants: Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Louisville Metropolitan Police Department, Unknown Deputy Sheriffs, Unknown Officers, David Dahl, John Aubrey, Matthew Salsman
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

09/28/2016
11:00 AM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Pullum et al
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00143-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Detrick Houseal (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/28/2016
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Surita v. Arvinmeritor, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00062-TBR
Plaintiff: Rojelio Surita
Defendants: Arvinmeritor, Inc., Caterpillar, Inc., DRS Sustainment Systems, Inc., Genuine Parts Company, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Meritor Inc., Meritor Wabco Vehicle Control Systems, Navistar, Inc., Pneumo Abex LLC, Trane US, Inc., Union Carbide Corporation, Wabco Automotive Control Systems
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/28/2016
01:00 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Kaiser
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00084-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Robert Kaiser (R)
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/28/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Byrum v. The Hartford
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00282-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Jennifer Byrum
Defendant: The Hartford
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

09/28/2016
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ford v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00151-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Christy Ford
Defendants: State Farm General Insurance Company, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

09/28/2016
02:30 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Carmenatepupo et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00132-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Denny Carmenatepupo (R), Luis Rios (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

09/28/2016
03:00 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Knight
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00092-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Turhan Knight (R)
Type of Proceeding: Veteran Treatment Prog
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/28/2016
03:00 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Alejandro
Case Number: 3:16-mj-00439-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Diego Alejandro (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/28/2016
03:30 PM


Courtroom 1 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Marshall
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00051-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Marshall (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Thursday, September 29, 2016

09/29/2016
09:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: Lamb v. Crayton
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00241-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Eric Lamb
Defendant: David Crayton
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Trustees of the Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 Supplemental Pension Plan v. Above All Service, LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00091-TBR
Plaintiff: Trustees of the Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184 Supplemental Pension Plan
Defendant: Above All Service, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Agquest Financial Services, Inc. v. Southern et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00094-TBR
Plaintiffs: Agquest Financial Services, Inc., Harvest Land Cooperative
Defendants: Charles Southern, Klay Southern
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Michael et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00101-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Joetta Kuhn (R), Meds 2 Go Express Pharmacy, Inc., Philip Michael (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Guzman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00107-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Alvaro Cid (R), Jose Guzman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Neal
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00110-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ricky Neal
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Hollis et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00113-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jamaule Hollis (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Centeno-Zuniga
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00115-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Guadalupe Centeno-Zuniga (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Garcia-Olivo
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00116-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Juan Garcia-Olivo (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 4 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Curtsinger et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00122-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jose Garcia (R), Eddie Gardillas (R), Gerardo Montoya (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Dominguez-Zermeno
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00096-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Dominguez-Zermeno (R)
Type of Proceeding: Initial Appearance - Rule 40
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Webb v. Paducah Board of Education et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00130-TBR
Plaintiff: Carolyn Webb
Defendants: Paducah Board of Education, Paducah Public School Transportation, Donald Shiveley
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/29/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Fifth Third Bank v. Ratterman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00140-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Fifth Third Bank
Defendants: Christopher Queen, Douglas Ratterman, Kevin Bass
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

09/29/2016
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Morris v. Zurich American Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00129-TBR
Plaintiff: Melissa Morris
Defendants: Zurich American Insurance Company, Zurich American Insurance Company of Illinois
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/29/2016
10:15 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Martinez
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00005-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rogelio Martinez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
10:30 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: United States of America v. Sowders
Case Number: 4:01-cr-00001-JHM
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Joseph Sowders (C)
Type of Proceeding: Initial Appearance/Revocation
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/29/2016
10:30 AM


Courtroom 1 Owensboro
Case Name: USA v. Marruquin et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00019-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Edward Marruquin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/29/2016
11:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Perez et al
Case Number: 4:16-cr-00002-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Sapp (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/29/2016
11:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Procom Heating, Inc. v. GHP Group, Inc.
Case Number: 1:13-cv-00163-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Procom Heating, Inc.
Defendant: GHP Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
11:30 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Washington
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00011-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Carlos Washington (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Probation-Final Hrg
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/29/2016
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Blanding
Case Number: 5:11-cr-00002-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Blanding (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/29/2016
01:00 PM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Perez et al
Case Number: 4:16-cr-00002-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mauro Zamaro (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

09/29/2016
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Polylok Inc et al v. Bear Onsite, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00535-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Polylok Inc, Peter Gavin, Michael Delgass
Defendants: Premier Promold & Tool, Inc., Bear Onsite, LLC, Promold and Tool, LLC, Michael Hornback
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/29/2016
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hamilton v. Anderson Forest Products, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00091-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Chessan Hamilton
Defendants: Anderson Forest Products, Inc., Billy Anderson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wellbore Limited v. Buckman Jet Drilling, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00044-GNS
Plaintiff: Wellbore Limited
Defendant: Buckman Jet Drilling, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

09/29/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Haight et al v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 5:11-cv-00118-GNS-LLK
Plaintiffs: Randy Haight, Robert Foley, Roger Epperson, Vincent Stopher, Gregory Wilson
Defendants: Al Parke, Alan Brown, Ernest Williams, James Erwin, LaDonna Thompson, Michael Ray, Philip Parker, Robert Roberts
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, September 30, 2016

09/30/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Owens v. General American Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00116-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Dennis Owens
Defendant: General American Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

09/30/2016
09:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: United States of America v. Kentucky Manor Apartments, LTD.
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00167-TBR
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Kentucky Manor Apartments, LTD.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Seal 1 et al
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00031-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Patricia Beavers (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cummins et al v. Reeves Brothers Trucking, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00089-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Joseph Cummins, Jill Cummins
Defendants: Reeves Brothers Trucking, Inc., David Jones
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Rice v. Midland Funding, LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00134-TBR
Plaintiff: Bridget Rice
Defendant: Midland Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Milby v. Gates Rubber Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00104-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: Dale Milby
Defendant: Gates Rubber Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Rudd Equipment Company, Inc. v. John Deere Construction & Forestry Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00703-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Rudd Equipment Company, Inc.
Defendant: John Deere Construction & Forestry Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

09/30/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cassell v. Brennan
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00449-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: Thomas Cassell
Defendants: United States Postal Service, Megan Brennan, United States of America, Patrick Donahoe
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Shanklin
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00085-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Damon Shanklin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

09/30/2016
01:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Grundy
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00075-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ramone Grundy (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

09/30/2016
02:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Chumley
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00124-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Chumley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

09/30/2016
03:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Pham
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00067-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Long Pham (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Monday, October 3, 2016

10/03/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mercer v. Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00306-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Lynda Mercer
Defendant: Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/03/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Farlough v. Huskic et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00050-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Christina Farlough
Defendants: FE Express, LLC, Great American Insurance Group, Progressive Insurance Company, Avdija Huskic
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/03/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Barnes v. CSX Transportation, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00525-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Harold Barnes
Defendant: CSX Transportation, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/03/2016
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Stepp
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00119-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Stepp (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/03/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hayes v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00676-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Henrietta Hayes
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/03/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brown
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00055-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Brown (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/03/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sheckles et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00122-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Damon Sheckles (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/03/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Campos
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00052-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Misael Campos (C)
Type of Proceeding: Detention Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/03/2016
01:30 PM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Woodside v. Olympic Custom Homes, LLC
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00060-DJH-HBB
Plaintiff: Marcus Woodside
Defendant: Olympic Custom Homes, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial,
Judge David J. Hale

10/03/2016
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Roberts
Case Number: 3:05-cr-00100-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gregory Roberts
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/03/2016
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Woods et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00114-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Wayne Woods (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Tuesday, October 4, 2016

10/04/2016
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Portillo et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00134-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Pedro Abarca (C), Jose Madrigal (C), Oscar Portillo (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/04/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Moore v. New Mather Metals, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00079-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: James Moore
Defendant: New Mather Metals, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/04/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Advanced Mechanical Services, Inc. et al v. Auto-Owners Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00388-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Advanced Mechanical Services, Inc., Advanced Grinding & Machine, Inc., Beachtree, Inc., Robert Setree, II, Beverly Setree
Defendant: Auto-Owners Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/04/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Pounds v. Dollar General Corporation
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00811-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: James Pounds
Defendant: Dollar General Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/04/2016
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Baugh v. O'Charley's Restaurant Properties, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00116-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Frances Baugh
Defendant: O'Charley's Restaurant Properties, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/04/2016
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Barlow et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00116-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cornelius Pendelton (C)
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/04/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kendall v. KentuckyOne- VNA Health at Home, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00230-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Mary Kendall
Defendant: KentuckyOne- VNA Health at Home, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/04/2016
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sheridan v. LVNV Funding, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00837-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Casey Sheridan
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., LVNV Funding, LLC, Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/04/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sierra Club v. Louisville Gas & Electric Co.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00391-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Sierra Club
Defendant: Louisville Gas & Electric Co.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Wednesday, October 5, 2016

10/05/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Baker v. Americredit Financial Services, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00065-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: Stephanie Baker
Defendants: Americredit Financial Services, Inc., Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/05/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Rhema et al v. UPS Ground Freight Inc et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00252-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Dan Rhema, Susan Rhema
Defendants: Brown Packing Co Inc, Penske Truck Leasing Corporation, UPS Ground Freight, Inc., Ray Phillips
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/05/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Babcock Power Inc. et al v. Kapsalis
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00717-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Babcock Power, Inc., Vogt Power International, Inc.
Defendants: Express Group Holdings, LLC, Stephen Kapsalis
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/05/2016
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Kniffley
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00095-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Arthur Kniffley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/05/2016
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hartley
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00063-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Hartley (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/05/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Rudolph
Case Number: 3:10-cr-00002-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nathaniel Rudolph (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/05/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: United States of America v. Brown
Case Number: 3:99-cr-00014-JHM
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Phillip Brown (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/05/2016
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Barbour et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00123-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Remedios-Faguagua (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/05/2016
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Claxton
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00037-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Claxton (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

Thursday, October 6, 2016

10/06/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nelson et al v. City of Elizabethtown et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00429-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Jamie Nelson, Joshua Blough, Amanda Reich
Defendants: City of Elizabethtown, Matthew McMillen, Scot Richardson, Tracy Schiller
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/06/2016
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Alltrade Service Solutions, LLC v. VTT Rangeland, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00295-JHM-CHL
Plaintiffs: Alltrade Service Solutions, LLC, Alltrade Property Management
Defendants: Atlantic Specialty Insurance Company , OneBeacon Insurance Group, Unknown Defendants 1-3, VTT Rangeland, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/06/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company v. Abtech, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00415-DJH
Plaintiffs: Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company, Hanover Insurance Company, Opus Investment Management, Inc., Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.
Defendants: Abtech, Inc., Capital Contracting Services, LLC, Louisville Property Owner, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/06/2016
10:15 AM


chambers
Case Name: Franklin v. Midland Funding, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00449-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Anthony Franklin
Defendants: Midland Credit Management, Inc., Midland Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/06/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mills v. Kmart Corporation
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00157-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Betty Mills
Defendants: Kmart Corporation, Kmart Operations LLC, Sears Holdings Corporation for Kmart, Sears, Roebuck and Co.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/06/2016
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Watts v. West Coast Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00685-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Janice Watts
Defendants: West Coast Life Insurance Co., Vickie Joyner
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/06/2016
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Campbell v. Mutual of Omaha
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00297-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Deborah Campbell
Defendant: Mutual of Omaha
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/06/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Salsman
Case Number: 3:12-cr-00090-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Joshua Salsman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Preliminary Revocation Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/06/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Dietz
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00001-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kevin Dietz (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

Friday, October 7, 2016

10/07/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 1 Bowling Green
Case Name: Panzo-Panzo v. Birge et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00136-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Miguel Panzo-Panzo
Defendants: Birge Farms, LLC, Burley View Farms, LLC, County Line Farms, LLC, Monroe County, Kentucky, Darrell Jackson, Robert Birge
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing,
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/07/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Boodram et al v. Coomes et al
Case Number: 1:12-cv-00057-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Boodnarine Boodram, Mike Boodram, Shelleza Boodram, Apollo Manufacturing Group, Inc.
Defendants: Philmo, Inc., Ronald Coomes, W. Crabtree
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/07/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Indi's Fast Food Restaurant, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00590-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Defendants: Evanczyk Brothers, LLC, Indi's Fast Food Restaurant, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/07/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00065-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard Johnson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/07/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gibbs
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00072-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Anthony Gibbs (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/07/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Allen et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00058-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Cynthia Allen (R), Terry Cotton (R), Terry Jenkins (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/07/2016
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Spalding
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00084-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Spalding (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Tuesday, October 11, 2016

10/11/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Rogers v. Ally Financial, Inc.
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00080-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Craig Rogers
Defendant: Ally Financial, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/11/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Liberty Insurance Corporation et al v. Sharp et al
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00129-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Liberty Insurance Corporation, Liberty Mutual Holding Company Inc., LMHC Massachusetts Holdings Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, LM General Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Holding Company Inc., LMHC Massachusetts Holdings Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Defendants: Commonwealth of Kentucky Department of Revenue Division of Collections, The Bank of New York Mellon, United States of America Department of the Treasury, Brenda Sharp, Donnie Sharp
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/11/2016
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Fultz
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00049-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rodney Fultz (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/11/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: James v. Management & Training Corporation
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00101-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Jeff James
Defendant: Management & Training Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/11/2016
09:45 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. English
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00017-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John English (C)
Type of Proceeding: Bond Revocation Hearing, Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Blaine v. Louisville Metro Government et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00427-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Daniella Blaine, Kenneth Cross
Defendants: Corizon, Inc., Louisville Metro Government, McNamara, Tinnell, A.O. Daugherty, John and Jane Does 1-10, Mark Bolton, S. Kohl, Steve Conrad, T. Sloan
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/11/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Howard v. Fowler Brothers, Inc et al
Case Number: 5:10-cv-00198-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Sonia Howard
Defendants: Fowler Brothers, Inc, Fowler Foods, Inc
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/11/2016
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Threatt
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00002-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jerry Threatt (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
10:15 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Salazar et al
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Maria Salazar (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: PremierTox 2.0, Inc. v. Coventry Health and Life Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00127-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: PremierTox 2.0, Inc.
Defendants: Coventry Health and Life Insurance Company, Coventrycares of Kentucky
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/11/2016
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Mitchell et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00007-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Tara Mitchell (R), Mechelle Blankenship (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
11:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Garcia-Martinez
Case Number: 4:16-cr-00008-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Heriberto Garcia-Martinez (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/11/2016
11:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Rodriguez-Salas
Case Number: 4:16-cr-00014-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Senovio Rodriguez-Salas (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/11/2016
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Barnes
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00022-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tony Barnes
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Judge David J. Hale

10/11/2016
11:15 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: United States of America v. McKenzie
Case Number: 4:03-cr-00006-JHM
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendant: Adrian McKenzie (F)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/11/2016
11:15 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McKenzie et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00020-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Adrian McKenzie (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/11/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Saldivar-Avila et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00082-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jose Antonio Mora-Pizarro (C), Jose Ramirez (C), Raimundo Ramirez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/11/2016
11:30 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McCree
Case Number: 4:16-cr-00005-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric McCree (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/11/2016
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Borden et al
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jason Borden (C), Charles Ickes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sheppard
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00045-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Randy Sheppard (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/11/2016
01:30 PM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Marruquin et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00019-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Zachary Hancock (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/11/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Jeffries v. Lainhart et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00863-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: William Jeffries
Defendants: The Quickrete Companies, Inc, Glen Lainhart
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/11/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kirkpatrick
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Kirkpatrick (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Churchwell v. James Transportation, LLC
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00161-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Doris Churchwell
Defendant: James Transportation, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/11/2016
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Gough v. Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government et al
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00849-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Ishmael Gough
Defendants: Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Chauncey Carthan
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/11/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Brewer
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00012-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Patricia Brewer (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Clark
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00022-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eduardo Clark (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/11/2016
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Smith et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00083-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mike Miller (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/11/2016
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Boyd
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00080-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Benjamin Boyd (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Watson
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00027-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Zachary Watson
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Armour
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00095-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Winnie Armour
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Duncan
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00103-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Melody Duncan
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mitchell
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00116-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Brian Mitchell
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Taylor
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00126-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Taylor
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jackson
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00127-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Daniel Jackson
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cronce
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00128-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tyler Cronce
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Massaro
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00129-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Breeanah Massaro
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hargis
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00130-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kayla Hargis
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Balsley
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00132-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Amanda Balsley
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Turner
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00133-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alicia Turner
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00134-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alexandria Williams
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Dupree
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00135-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jasmine Dupree
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Blum
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00140-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Geoffrey Blum
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Owens
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00141-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kyneshia Owens
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Curtin
Case Number: 5:16-mj-00142-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Julie Curtin
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/12/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hagan v. Taylor et al
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00085-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Kimberly Hagan
Defendants: Allstate Insurance Company, Laura Taylor
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Houston v. U.S. Department of Labor, Employment Standards Administration, Office of Workers Compensation Programs, Division of Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation, Final Adjudication Branch
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00113-TBR
Plaintiff: David Houston
Defendants: U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Department of Labor, Employment Standards Administration, Office of Workers Compensation Programs, Division of Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation, Final Adjudication Branch
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/12/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Great West Casualty Company v. TS Trucking, LLC et al
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00089-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Great West Casualty Company, Pohl Transportation, Inc.
Defendants: TS Trucking, LLC, Jeffery Phelps
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nelson v. Gordon Biersch Brewery Restaurant Group, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00547-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Deborah Nelson
Defendants: Craftworks Restaurants & Breweries Group, Inc., Gordon Biersch Brewery Restaurant Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/12/2016
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Taylor v. UNUM
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00543-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Freda Taylor
Defendant: UNUM
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/12/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lamb v. Bailey et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00123-TBR
Plaintiff: Amos Lamb
Defendants: Calloway County Sheriff's Office, David Bailey
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/12/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Fifth Third Bank v. Ratterman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00140-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Fifth Third Bank
Defendants: Christopher Queen, Douglas Ratterman, Kevin Bass
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/12/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Paczer v. Four Star Fabricators, Inc.
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00091-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Steven Paczer
Defendant: Four Star Fabricators, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Suarez-Vega
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00095-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Manuel Suarez-Vega (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/12/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bodkin v. Western Express, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00562-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: Viola Bodkin
Defendants: Western Express, Inc., William Johnson
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/12/2016
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Horine v. Willhoite et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00226-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: Adam Horine
Defendants: Michael Humphrey, Michael Willhoite, Ronald Dickow
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/12/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Joe Hand Promostions, Inc. v. Lopez
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00133-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Joe Hand Promotions, Inc.
Defendant: Holly Lopez
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Acton et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00097-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Samuel Francis (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/12/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mingus v. GLA Collection Company, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00452-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Angela Mingus
Defendant: GLA Collection Company, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/12/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Steeg v. Vilsack
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00086-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Jami Steeg
Defendants: Attorney General of the United States, United States Attorney, Thomas Vilsack
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/12/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Holland v. LVNV Funding, LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00069-TBR
Plaintiff: Hurley Holland
Defendant: LVNV Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/12/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Faxon v. State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Company
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00122-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: David Faxon
Defendant: State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
11:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Koch v. Walgreens Mail Service, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00533-GNS
Plaintiff: Dennis Koch
Defendants: Unknown Defendants, Walgreens Mail Service, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/12/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Arla et al v. Liberty Mutual Group, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00596-GNS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Rama Arla, Mohana Arla
Defendants: Peerless Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Group, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/12/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lanceta et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00087-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Rodolfo Lanceta (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/12/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Everett Cash Mutual Insurance Co v. Murray et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00067-HBB
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/12/2016
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hanaidi et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00015-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mohammed Hanaidi (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/12/2016
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Frantz
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00064-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Johnathon Frantz (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Thursday, October 13, 2016

10/13/2016
09:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: Cross v. White
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00158-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/13/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Shinnick et al v. Ram Kabir, LLC
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00160-TBR
Plaintiffs: Peggy Shinnick, Gilbert Dagraedt
Defendant: Ram Kabir, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/13/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Pope v. Kroger Limited Partnership I
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00432-DJH
Plaintiff: Chazara Pope
Defendant: Kroger Limited Partnership I
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/13/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: J & J Sports Productions, Inc. v. Canfield
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00722-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: J & J Sports Productions, Inc.
Defendants: Sal's Pizza, LLC, Scott Canfield
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/13/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Panter v. Cigna Group Insurance
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00307-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Gordon Panter
Defendant: Cigna Group Insurance
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/13/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Crumpton v. Hurstbourne Healthcare, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00478-DJH
Plaintiffs: Charles Crumpton, Anita Crumpton
Defendants: GGNSC Louisville Hillcreek, LLC, Hurstbourne Healthcare, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/13/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Vaughan et al v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00508-DJH
Plaintiffs: Brenda Vaughan, Edward Vaughan
Defendants: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., Walmart Stores East, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/13/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sheckles et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00122-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Quante Malone (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/13/2016
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Rickert v. Norton Healthcare, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00453-DJH
Plaintiff: Tonya Rickert
Defendant: Norton Healthcare, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/13/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Woodham
Case Number: 3:11-cr-00038-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Woodham (F)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/13/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Masters v. Casse
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00034-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Johnathan Masters
Defendants: Aaron Browning, Joel Casse
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/13/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bandana Co., Inc. v. Wayfair of Delware, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00377-DJH
Plaintiff: Bandana Co., Inc.
Defendants: Ace Hardware Corporation, Arett Sales Corp., La Hacienda, Wayfair LLC, Wayfair of Delware, Inc., John Does 1-99
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/13/2016
02:30 PM


chambers
Case Name: Barrow v. City of Hillview, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00219-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: James Barrow
Defendants: City of Hillview, Kentucky, Glenn Caple, Kenneth Straughn
Type of Proceeding: Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/13/2016
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Torabi
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00100-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ahson Torabi (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/13/2016
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Barlow et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00116-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Charles Barlow (C), Michael Baxter (R), Roscoe Clark (C), Cornelius Pendelton (C), Tywan Pope (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Friday, October 14, 2016

10/14/2016
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Brooks et al v. Caterpillar Global Mining America, LLC
Case Number: 4:14-cv-00022-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Beau Brooks, Tina Brooks
Defendants: Caterpillar Global Mining America, LLC, Caterpillar, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/14/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Stansbury et al v. Hopkins Hardwoods, Inc.
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00016-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Richard Stansbury, Mary Stansbury
Defendants: Hopkins Hardwoods, Inc., Donald Hayes, James Speaks, Joseph Speaks, Robert Christ
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/14/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wright v. Beard
Case Number: 1:14-cv-00090-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Ashley Wright
Defendant: Robert Beard
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/14/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Delk, et al
Case Number: 5:08-cr-00005-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jessie Delk (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/14/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Scheffler v. Lee et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00373-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Troy Scheffler
Defendants: City of Louisville, Frederick Asset Protection LLC, Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Alex Lee, Michael Carroll
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/14/2016
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hammack v. Walgreen Co.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00357-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Alice Hammack
Defendant: Walgreen Co.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/14/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Valdez-Cobarrubias
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00098-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Valdez-Cobarrubias (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/14/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Dick
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00030-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Dick (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/14/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ethier v. AVI Foodsystems, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00752-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Robert Ethier
Defendants: AVI Foodsystems, Inc., William Anderson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/14/2016
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Graves
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00031-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Graves (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/14/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Moore v. Parker et al
Case Number: 5:13-cv-00081-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Brian Moore
Defendants: Anthony Hale, Bruce VonDwingelo, C. West, Dan Carter, Douglas Mumma, Jay Jones, John Doe 1, John Doe 2, John Doe 3, Philip Parker, Randy White, Richard Moore, Susan Knight, Troy Belt, William Harvey
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/14/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Ford et al
Case Number: 5:15-cr-00023-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Keith Cooper (R), Vanessa Cooper (R), Christopher Ford (C), Johnny Magee (R), Delana Mott (C), Amy Pary (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/14/2016
11:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Potts v. CACH, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00469-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Lisa Potts
Defendant: CACH, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/14/2016
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Murphy v. Service Financial Company et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00244-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Alice Murphy, Susanna Davis
Defendants: Deatrick & Spies, P.S.C., Service Financial Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/14/2016
11:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Preferred Marketing Solutions, Inc. v. Flanders Corporation
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00266-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Preferred Marketing Solutions, Inc., Papa John's International, Inc.
Defendant: Flanders Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/14/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Evans v. Midland Funding, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00421-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Kimberly Evans
Defendant: Midland Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Monday, October 17, 2016

10/17/2016
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Barnes et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00012-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Christopher Barnes (C), Megan Tyson (R), Uriah Simpson (R), Roger Thomas (C), Jessica Barnes (R), Joshua Betar (R), Kara Green (R), Nicholas Hollenbach (F)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/17/2016
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: White v. Douglas Autotech Corporation
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00256-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Stacey White
Defendant: Douglas Autotech Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/17/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: GGNSC Louisville Mt. Holly, LLC et al v. White
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00149-TBR
Plaintiffs: GGNSC Louisville Mt. Holly, LLC, Golden LivingCenter - Mt. Holly, Drumm Corp., Golden Gate National Senior Care, LLC, Drumm Corp., Golden Living, GGNSC Administrative Services, LLC, Drumm Corp., GGNSC Holdings, LLC, Drumm Corp., GGNSC Equity Holdings, LLC, Drumm Corp., Golden Gate Ancillary, LLC, Drumm Corp., GGNSC Clinical Services, LLC, Drumm Corp., GPH Louisville Mt. Holly, LLC, Drumm Corp.
Defendant: Earlene White
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/17/2016
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Barlow et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00116-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cornelius Pendelton (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/17/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Castle v. Marquette Transportation Co., LLC
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00049-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Douglas Castle
Defendant: Marquette Transportation Company, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/17/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Pike v. SECURA Supreme Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00075-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Carrie Pike
Defendant: SECURA Supreme Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/17/2016
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Brinkley et al v. University of Louisville, et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00180-DJH
Plaintiffs: United States of America, Karen Brinkley, Carol Whetstone, Karen Brinkley, Carol Whetstone
Defendants: University of Louisville, University of Louisville Foundation, Inc., University of Louisville Research Foundation, Inc., Aruni Bhatnagar, Charles Scoggins, Cheri Hildreth, Geoffrey Clark, Henry Kaplan, Leslie Sherwood, Roberto Bolli, Zhao-Hui Song
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/17/2016
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Carman
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00080-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christine Carman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/17/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Thompson
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00010-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marc Thompson (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/17/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. James
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00049-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kenyatta James (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/17/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Everett v. Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00074-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Antoine Everett
Defendant: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/17/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Corder
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00141-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Corder (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/17/2016
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Commonwealth of Kentucky v. Marathon Petroleum Company LP
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00354-DJH
Plaintiff: Commonwealth of Kentucky
Defendant: Marathon Petroleum Company LP
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/17/2016
11:15 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Maine
Case Number: 1:14-cr-00006-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Remetrius Maine (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

10/18/2016
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Cassell v. Brennan
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00449-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: Thomas Cassell
Defendants: United States Postal Service, Megan Brennan, United States of America, Patrick Donahoe
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
09:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Cummins et al v. Reeves Brothers Trucking, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00089-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Joseph Cummins, Jill Cummins
Defendants: Reeves Brothers Trucking, Inc., David Jones
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/18/2016
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mattox
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00058-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Joseph Mattox (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge David J. Hale

10/18/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Watts v. West Coast Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00685-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Janice Watts
Defendants: West Coast Life Insurance Co., Vickie Joyner
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/18/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Strulson v. Chegg, Inc.
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00828-CRS
Plaintiff: Patricia Strulson
Defendant: Chegg, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/18/2016
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cornwell
Case Number: 1:16-mj-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Corey Cornwell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/18/2016
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alfaro et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00102-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Edison Alfaro (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Reed et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00003-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Stacy Todd (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Brizendine v. Litteral
Case Number: 3:11-cv-00180-DJH
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/18/2016
11:45 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Danyla
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00050-TBR-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Vismantas Danyla
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sublett
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00113-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alando Sublett (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Spalding
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00131-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Spalding (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Alfaro et al
Case Number: 3:14-cr-00102-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marco Chaires (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
12:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sandoval et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00107-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Steven Arciga-Coria (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sandoval et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00107-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Pablo Sandoval (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/18/2016
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Robinson et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00096-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alvin Robinson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/18/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bennett et al v. Young et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00169-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Edwin Bennett, Norma Kay Bennett
Defendants: City of Hardinsburg, Kentucky, Mike Robinson, Thomas Young
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/18/2016
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Baker v. Management - SSK, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00510-DJH
Plaintiff: Ray Baker
Defendants: Management - SSK, LLC, Vickie Bryant
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/18/2016
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Shaqdieh et al v. Metlife Auto & Home
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00516-DJH
Plaintiffs: Ibrahim Shaqdieh, Hajar Shaqdieh
Defendant: Metlife Auto & Home
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

10/19/2016
09:00 AM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: Churchwell v. James Transportation, LLC
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00161-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Doris Churchwell
Defendant: James Transportation, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/19/2016
09:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Reynolds
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00032-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Roy Reynolds (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/19/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Mickens v. Navient Solutions, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00335-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Mykel Mickens
Defendant: Navient Solutions, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/19/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wilburn et al v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00384-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: David Wilburn, David Wilburn, Michael Pete, Kurt Comer
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/19/2016
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Mik et al v. Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Case Number: 3:12-cv-00273-DJH
Plaintiffs: Paul Mik, Lee Mik, PALS Enterprises LLC
Defendant: Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/19/2016
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gaskins v. Ralph et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00317-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Doug Gaskins
Defendants: Averitt Express, Inc., Robert Ralph
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/19/2016
11:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Terry v. Equifax Information Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00178-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Michael Terry
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/19/2016
11:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Bottoms v. Navient Solutions, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00328-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Demond Bottoms
Defendant: Navient Solutions, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/19/2016
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kuklinski v. United States Department of Treasury et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00843-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Anthony Kuklinski
Defendants: United States Treasury Department, Jacob Lew
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/19/2016
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Houston v. Sturgeon et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00456-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Antwynette Houston
Defendants: Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Officer Scott Sturgeon
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Thursday, October 20, 2016

10/20/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Thorson
Case Number: 5:16-cr-00017-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Corey Thorson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/20/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Branham v. CorrectHealth Kentucky, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00647-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Brandon Branham
Defendants: Correcthealth Kencucky, LLC, Correcthealth Larue, LLC, John and Jane Does 1-10, John and Jane Does, Nos. 11-20, Larue County, Kentucky, Adam Puckett, Amanda Hazelwood, Blake Whitlock, Chad Bennett, Chester Shoffner, Christopher Hatcher, Jami Lonneman, Jamie Underwood, Jenee Burd, Johnny Cottrill, Josephine Martinez, LaTonya Belton, Lauren Serey, Lisa Skaggs, Matthew Jones, Michael Brutscher, Mindy Tucker, Richard or Roberta Roe, Rick Harron, Shaun Dile, Shaun Elmore, Theresa Hatcher, Timothy Law, Walter Smith
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/20/2016
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: Carroll v. Midland Funding, LLC et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00157-GNS
Plaintiff: Kelly Carroll
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Midland Funding, LLC, Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/20/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hutchins v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00109-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Philip Hutchins
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Shields v. Golden Corral Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00371-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Audrey Shields
Defendants: Golden Corral Corporation, Golden Corral Development Corp., Golden Corral Franchising Systems, Inc., Robert Sutton
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/20/2016
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Anderson v. Trans Union, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00400-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Denise Anderson
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Brown et al v. Tax Ease Lien Servicing, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00208-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: James Brown, Theresa Cambron, Philip Leigh, Emil Walther, Denise Puckett
Defendants: Blue Grass Abstract, LLC, Hayden Craig & Grant, PLLC, Lien Data Services, LLC, Sherrow, Sutherland & Associates, PSC, Tax Ease Lien Investments 1, LLC, Tax Ease Lien Servicing, LLC, Billy Sherrow, Phil Migicovsky, Richard Craig
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2016
11:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Connally v. Board of Trustees of the University of Louisville
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00494-GNS-DW
Plaintiff: Samuel Connally
Defendant: Board of Trustees of the University of Louisville
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2016
01:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Jeffries v. Lainhart et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00863-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: William Jeffries
Defendants: The Quickrete Companies, Inc, Glen Lainhart
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Friday, October 21, 2016

10/21/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mabry et al v. DIRECTV, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00698-JHM-DW
Plaintiffs: Marvin Mabry, Richard Maybury, Michael Stone, Chris Atkins, Clentin Cox, James Lockhart
Defendants: DIRECTV, Inc., DIRECTV, LLC, Multiband Corp.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/21/2016
10:05 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: McKinley v. Chubb Group of Insurance Companies et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00398-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Mary McKinley
Defendants: Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Federal Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/21/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bryant v. Jefferson County Public Schools et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00444-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Michael Bryant
Defendants: Jefferson County Board of Education, Jefferson County Public Schools, Unknown Jane Doe Defendants, Unknown John Doe Defendants, Cristi Blackmon, Jessica Boyers
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/21/2016
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Benton v. Prudential Insurance Company of America
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00206-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Joann Benton
Defendant: Prudential Insurance Company of America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/21/2016
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Heyman v. The Lincoln National Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00037-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: James Heyman
Defendant: The Lincoln National Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/21/2016
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: National Casualty Company v. Russell
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00866-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: National Casualty Company
Defendant: Gary Russell
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/21/2016
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Juillerat v. Hatfield et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00276-TBR
Plaintiff: Maki Juillerat
Defendants: Louisville Metropolitan Police Department, Louisville Metropolitan/Jefferson County Government, United States of America, Unknown Police Officers of Louisville Metropolitan Police, Greg Fischer, Greg Mudd, Jaime Watts, Sonny Hatfield, Steve Conrad
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/21/2016
12:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Curtsinger et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00122-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Carl Curtsinger (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/21/2016
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Cooper et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00044-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Ebony Burrus (R), Darryle Cooper (R), Larry Coward (R), Gary Ross (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, October 24, 2016

10/24/2016
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Fryar et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00009-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jackie Fryar (R), Wendy Hall (R), Jason Fryar (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/24/2016
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lopez et al
Case Number: 4:16-cr-00024-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sergio Lopez (F)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/24/2016
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Michael et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00101-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Joetta Kuhn (R), Euton Laing (R), Meds 2 Go, Inc., Philip Michael (R), Mark Reinhard (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/24/2016
09:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Coleman v. Hardin County Public Schools et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00192-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Toccara Coleman
Defendants: Hardin County Public Schools, Bobby Lewis, Lynne Gibson, Nannette Johnson
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/24/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company v. 31-W Insulation Co., Inc.
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00073-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company, Timmy Shackelford
Defendant: 31-W Insulation Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/24/2016
09:45 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Oloane
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00021-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Oloane (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/24/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Barnett v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00065-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: John Barnett
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/24/2016
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mattingly et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00099-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Christopher Mattingly (C), Ronald Shewmaker (R), James Howard (R), Eddie Whitfill (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/24/2016
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Castillo
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00013-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christian Castillo (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/24/2016
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: SHM Jamestown, LLC v. City of Jamestown, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00064-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: SHM Jamestown, LLC, Jamestown Resort & Marina
Defendants: City of Jamestown, Kentucky, United States Army Corps of Engineers, United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/24/2016
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Franklin
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00011-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Yvonne Franklin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/24/2016
11:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Murrell
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00009-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nawatha Murrell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, October 25, 2016

10/25/2016
09:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Marruquin et al
Case Number: 4:15-cr-00019-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Rolando Marruquin (R), Calvin Marruquin (C), Zachary Hancock (R)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/25/2016
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bell et al v. Paducah Bank and Trust Company, et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00127-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Dennis Bell, McCracken Builders, Property & Management, LLC
Defendants: Does 1-10, Paducah Bank and Trust Company,, John Ellis
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/25/2016
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Lopez v. Hart County, Kentucky et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00056-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Rebecca Lopez
Defendants: Hart County, Kentucky, Angela Ballard, Arnold Mabe, D. Roten, Israel Bergenson, James Gossett, Kenneth Thompson, Monica Arnett, RT Logsdon
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/25/2016
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Charlton
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00033-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Louis Charlton (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge David J. Hale

10/25/2016
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Flint
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00063-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Demetric Flint (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge David J. Hale

10/25/2016
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Preferred Marketing Solutions, Inc. v. Flanders Corporation
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00266-GNS-DW
Plaintiffs: Preferred Marketing Solutions, Inc., Papa John's International, Inc.
Defendant: Flanders Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/25/2016
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Queen v. City of Bowling Green et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00131-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Jeffrey Queen
Defendants: City of Bowling Green, Dustin Rockrohr
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl