United States District Court
For The Western District of Kentucky
Court Calendar - All Divisions
Thursday, October 19 2017
Select another range of dates
 
Thursday, October 19, 2017

10/19/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Valley v. Stan Koch & Sons Trucking, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00518-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Tiffany Valley
Defendants: Stan Koch & Sons Trucking, Inc., James Brummett
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/19/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Pittman
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00010-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kathy Pittman (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/19/2017
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Davidson et al v. City of Elizabethtown et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00429-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Elise Davidson, Jamie Nelson, Amanda Reich
Defendants: City of Elizabethtown, Matthew McMillen, Scot Richardson, Tracy Schiller
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/19/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Daquilla v. Brennan
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00175-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Jessica Daquilla
Defendant: Megan Brennan
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/19/2017
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nailing v. Kroger Limited Partnership I
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00128-LLK
Plaintiff: Jacqueline Nailing
Defendant: Kroger Limited Partnership I
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Friday, October 20, 2017

10/20/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Summers et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00068-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chicoby Summers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/20/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Surita v. Arvinmeritor, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00062-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Rojelio Surita
Defendants: Arvinmeritor, Inc., Caterpillar, Inc., DRS Sustainment Systems, Inc., Genuine Parts Company, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Meritor Inc., Meritor Wabco Vehicle Control Systems, Navistar, Inc., Pneumo Abex LLC, Trane US, Inc., Union Carbide Corporation, Wabco Automotive Control Systems
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/20/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Adams et al v. Fifth Third Bank
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00218-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Dana Adams, Robert Jones
Defendant: Fifth Third Bank
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/20/2017
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: South Pointe Wholesale, Inc. v. Vilardi
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00052-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: South Pointe Wholesale, Inc.
Defendant: Marie Vilardi
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/20/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hickman et al v. State Farm Property & Casualty Ins. Co.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00184-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Roderick Hickman, Amelia Hickman
Defendant: State Farm Property & Casualty Ins. Co.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Santillan et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00053-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Enrique Garcia (C), Joseph Santillan (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/20/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Flowers et al v. Flores et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00775-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Doug Flowers, Anne Flowers
Defendants: Juan Carranco, Mario Flores
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Lopez
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00086-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Claudia Lopez (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/20/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Collings v. Charter Communications, Inc. Welfare Benefit Plan et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00289-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Norman Collings
Defendants: Charter Communications, Inc. Welfare Benefit Plan, Life Insurance Company of North America
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/20/2017
01:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Salmeron et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00171-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jesus Salazar (C), Giovanni Salmeron (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/20/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Glasper v. Skechers, U.S.A., Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00975-TBR
Plaintiff: Hope Glasper
Defendants: Skechers Fitness Group , Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc. II
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/20/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Warner v. Skechers USA, Inc.
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00001-TBR
Plaintiff: Suzanne Warner
Defendant: Skechers U.S.A., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/20/2017
02:30 PM


Courtroom 3 Louisville
Case Name: USA v. Ashby et al
Case Number: 3:04-cr-00105-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Ashby (F)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/20/2017
02:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Roberts
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00032-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kristen Roberts
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Change of Plea Hearing, Initial Appearance
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, October 23, 2017

10/23/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Liberty Insurance Corporation et al v. Sharp et al
Case Number: 4:15-cv-00129-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: LM General Insurance Company, Liberty Insurance Corporation, Liberty Mutual Holding Company, Inc., Liberty Mutual Holding Company, Inc., LMHC Massachusette Holdings, Inc., LMHC Massachusette Holdings, Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Group, Inc., Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Defendants: Commonwealth of Kentucky Department of Revenue Division of Collections, The Bank of New York Mellon, United States Treasury Department, Brenda Sharp, Donnie Sharp
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/23/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Adamov v. U.S. Bancorp et al
Case Number: 3:09-cv-00868-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Serge Adamov
Defendants: U.S. Bancorp, U.S. Bank National Association, Rick Hartnack, Steven Saloutos
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/23/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sweeney v. Branch Banking and Trust Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00349-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Lindsey Sweeney
Defendant: Branch Banking & Trust Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/23/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hill
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00116-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Hill (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/23/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Anderson v. Kentucky Community and Technical College System
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00510-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Shawna Anderson
Defendant: Kentucky Community and Technical College System
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/23/2017
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Crawford et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00027-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Golliday (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/23/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Willowbrook Investments, LLC v. Maryland Casualty Company et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00522-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Willowbrook Investments, LLC
Defendants: Farmers Insurance, Maryland Casualty Company, Zurich American Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/23/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mathis & Sons, Inc. et al v. The Commonwealth Of Kentucky Transportation Cabinet et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00535-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Mathis & Sons, Inc., Maureen Mathis
Defendants: Kentucky Transportation Cabinet, Melvin Bynes, Shella Eagle, Tyra Redus
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/23/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Fey
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00111-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ethan Fey (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/23/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mayer et al v. David Graham Trucking, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00472-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Jennifer Mayer, Jennifer Mayer
Defendants: Bridgestone Americas Tire Operations, LLC, Atmi-Indy, LLC, Bridgestone Americas, Inc., David Graham Trucking, LLC, Ryan Romig
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/23/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Harrington v. State Farm Fire and Casualty
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00405-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Fred Harrington
Defendant: State Farm Fire and Casualty
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/23/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. White
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00027-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard White (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/23/2017
11:15 AM


chambers
Case Name: Vanover v. Samsung Electronics America, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00494-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Kevin Vanover
Defendants: Samsung Electronics America, Inc., Brian O'Connor, Vic Perez
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/23/2017
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Shanklin
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00035-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chauncey Shanklin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/23/2017
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wilden, et al. v. Laury Transportation, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00784-DJH-CHL
Plaintiffs: Jacob Yeager, Jamie Wilden
Defendants: Great Dane Limited Partnership, Laury Transportation, LLC, Piggy Back Leasing, Inc., State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Victory Road Transportation, LLC, Dwight Weisner
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/23/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Guerra
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00131-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Noslen Guerra (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/23/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hudson v. Kohl's Department Stores, Inc.
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00120-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Rebecca Hudson
Defendant: Kohl's Department Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/23/2017
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Baskerville
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00020-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tracy Baskerville (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/23/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Cranston
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00121-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Torey Cranston (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

10/24/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Snipes et al v. Tropical Express, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00249-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Lynn Snipes, Ronald Snipes
Defendants: State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Tropical Express, LLC, United Parcel Service, Inc., Anthony Lee, Jeremy Semmler
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/24/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Merriweather v. United Parcel Service, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00349-CRS-LLK
Plaintiff: Robert Merriweather
Defendants: Alamo Express, LLC, Tropical Express, LLC, United Parcel Service, Inc., Anthony Lee, Jeremy Semmler
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/24/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Logsdon et al v. Romero et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00400-CRS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Robert Logsdon, Anna Logsdon, E.L.
Defendants: AV Carriers, Inc., Julio Romero
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/24/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Key v. Copeland et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00045-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Kelvyn Key
Defendants: Another Officer to be named later, Conner Copeland, Rodney Ballard
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

10/24/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Shoffner
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00073-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bobby Shoffner (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/24/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mosley et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00117-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dannie Mosley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/24/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Centeno et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00083-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: James Burkhead (R), Ricardo Centeno (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

10/24/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Shanklin
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00035-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chauncey Shanklin (C)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/24/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Woodham v. Long et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00150-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Tarrica Woodham
Defendants: A.V. Logistics, L.L.C., C & K Holding Acquisitions L.L.C., C & K Holding L.L.C., C & K Trucking LLC, Carhartt Retail LLC, Carhartt, Inc., Hapag-Lloyd (America) Inc., Motor Carrier Chassis PO, Zurich American Insurance Company, Zurich Insurance Group Ltd, David Long
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

10/25/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Barnes v. CSX Transportation, Inc.
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00525-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Harold Barnes
Defendant: CSX Transportation, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/25/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Barnes v. CSX Transportation, Inc.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00246-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Harold Barnes
Defendant: CSX Transportation, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/25/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McKim
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00060-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeffery McKim (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/25/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Reskin v. Grange Property & Casualty Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00305-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: Eric Reskin
Defendant: Grange Property & Casualty Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/25/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Davis
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00012-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nathaniel Davis (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/25/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Yarbrough
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00069-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Andre Yarbrough (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

10/25/2017
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Wix
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Samuel Wix (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/25/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Reynolds
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00009-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Roy Reynolds (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/25/2017
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Cummings
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00011-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Michael Cummings (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/25/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Ruiz-Medina
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00025-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Artemio Ruiz-Medina (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/25/2017
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Garrido-Negrete
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00031-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Humberto Garrido-Negrete (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Thursday, October 26, 2017

10/26/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Clayton, III et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00143-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Earl Clayton, III (C), Earl Clayton, IV (R)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/26/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mendoza-Alfaro
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00067-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Luis Mendoza-Alfaro (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/26/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bonds et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00143-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tiffany Knowland (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/26/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Morrow
Case Number: 1:09-cr-00054-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dalton Morrow (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/26/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Fleming et al v. Barnes et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00264-JHM-DW
Plaintiffs: Donald Fleming, Jermae Fleming
Defendants: Family Wealth Counseling, Inc., Northwestern Mutual Investment Services, LLC, Trust Counselors Network, Inc., George Brown, Kevin Brown, Mitchell Barnes
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/26/2017
10:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cox et al
Case Number: 4:17-cr-00006-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Darrin Burt (C), Teron Cox (C), Anthony Rhodes (C), Robert Rice (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/26/2017
10:00 AM


Case Name: USA v. Henderson
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00142-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Joshua Henderson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/26/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Morales
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00075-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nicolas Morales (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/26/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Brewer
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00037-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cherosco Brewer (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Judge David J. Hale

10/26/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hughes
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00073-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: KaKeitho Hughes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/26/2017
11:15 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jones et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00150-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Douglas Jones (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/26/2017
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Watkins v. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00003-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Beverly Watkins
Defendants: C&G Turf Management, LLC, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/26/2017
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Diaz-Guzman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00091-GNS-CHL
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kevin Nicolas (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/26/2017
11:45 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gonzalez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00147-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Carlos Gonzalez (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Friday, October 27, 2017

10/27/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: PremierTox 2.0, Inc. v. Coventry Health and Life Insurance Company et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00127-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: PremierTox 2.0, Inc.
Defendants: Coventry Health and Life Insurance Company, Coventrycares of Kentucky
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/27/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Kerns et al v. Beam et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00212-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Richard Kerns, Carol Zboreak, Kimberly Aylsworth, Mary Kerns, Barbara Conroy, Deseree Kerns, Teri Kerns
Defendants: Town & Country Bank and Trust Company, Wanda Beam
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing,
Judge David J. Hale

10/27/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Newbold, et al v. Parker Waichman LLP et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00733-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Janet Hodgin, Anne-Marie Newbold, Sarah Platt
Defendants: Parker Waichman LLP, John Does 1-10
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/27/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Logan v. GLA Collection Co., Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00441-TBR
Plaintiff: Andrew Logan
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/27/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sandusky v. Springfield Nursing and Rehabilitation Center et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-01019-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Peggy Sandusky, Gladys Sandusky
Defendants: Springfield Health Facilities, GP, LLC, Springfield Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/27/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sewell
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00019-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Carl Sewell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/27/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gallahue et al v. United States of America et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00242-CRS-DW
Plaintiffs: Richard Gallahue, Christeena Gallahue
Defendants: Roman Catholic Bishop of Louisville, United States of America, Unknown Parents of Minor Children, Loretta Lynch
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/27/2017
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Royal
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00011-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jacques Royal (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/27/2017
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Summers et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00068-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chicoby Summers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/27/2017
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Morales et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00016-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Ivan Morales (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/27/2017
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation
Case Number: 3:11-md-02308-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: In Re: Skechers Toning Shoe Products Liability Litigation, Melissa Kearnely, Richard Kearnely, Theresa Croak, Neil Croak, Lisa Fuller, Terry Fuller, Denise Hagvall, Susan Reno-Gilliland, Frederick Gilliland, Karen McClain, Lynne Orsine, Raymond Orsine, Linda Nell , Jessica Wilson, Holly Ward, Timothy Ward, Allison Drury, Mai Moore, Gale Leiter, Karita Pierson, Lisa Peniston, Corin Hall, Robert Hall, Peggy Stults, Michael Stults, Lisa Delzoppo-Patel, Evelyn Rice, Jewel Trsek, Tammy Santarosa, Sharon Schinder, Roxann Romano, Paul Romano, Richard Raskopf, Cynthia Raskopf, Mark Stanley, Rebecca Stanley, Foot Locker Retail, Inc, Leo Morin, Marty Modlin, Tamara Grabowski, Venus Morga, Donette Hall, Deborah Johnson, Helen Kent, Anthony Ortega, Deanne D'Amato, Gary D'Amato, Deborah Owens, William Owens, Jennifer Williams, Charles Williams, Garry Tinsley, Martha Tinsley, Felisha Bagsby, Michelle Scovil, Rosemary Alex, Julie Lane, Barbara McGrath, Susan Owens, Cindy Strom, Phyllis Harrison, Sonia Stalker, Wendie Hochberg, Brenda Baum, Monita Worthington, Shannon Loss, Kayla Hedges, Donald Horner, Elma Boatright, Sharon White, Jimmy Bennett, Linda Bennett, Howard Russell, Gena Williams-Lowe, Diana Wilbanks, Diane Lopez, Wendy Gilyard, Geraldine Berry, Odell Berry, Barbara Walker, Thomas Walker, Linda Hess, Tanika Anderson, Michael Lee, Donna Bednarkiewicz, Sheila Jacobs, Deanna McClellan, Joyce Jeffrey, Sean Dunleavy, Lora Cox, Irasema Vargas, Ofelia Martinez, Joe Martinez, Rosemary Proffitt, Carolyn Glover, Anita Thompson, Bonnie Wackerman, Verna Woolsey, Judith Ames, Crissy Alvarado, Frank Wexler, Angelita Campos, Edith Stripling, Rosa English, Patricia Thompson, Pamela Crabtree, Randy Crabtree, Judith Marthallar, Brenda Coleman, Merrit Fullner, Marcel Langley, Tamar Meguerditchian, Parker Thornton, Pierre Donaby, Gina Tyk, Mary Roberts, Daphanie Shirley, Sandra Winder-Morgan, Carrie Rivers-Flanagan, Tina McGhee, Ester Martin, Linda Mosley, Alexa Samora, Kristine Davis, Kim Oliver, Ruby James, Patricia Leroy, Suzanne Carter, Daryl Star, Nancy Carrigan, Glynis Schulte, Lindsey Burke, Walter Fancher, Monique Harwell, Jerold Waters, Charlene Thomas, Felicia Thompson, Karen Palmer, Debra Anderson, Janice Brown, Dana Dees, Charlie Johnson, Samuletta Robertson, Tammy Potts, Estela Rodriguez, Morgan Lewis, Andrew Patten, Nasser Saab, Bernice Larue, Diana Bandelean, April Beavers, Antonio Barner, Sishma Barner, Alan Ambush, Debra Ambush, Janet Motsiff, Janet Miller, Thomas Carroll, Robin Owens, Joanne Rush, Mae West-Whitman, Stan Vasile, Jean Burton, Lisa Losito, Angela Puckett, Sandra Carroll, Paul Klingshirn, Brenda Noble, Kathi Vallejo, Becky Smith, Terry Nolan, Penny Burgess, Debbie Hamer, Angela Brady, Debbie Hadley, Teressa Williams, Jammie Stephens, Pamela Naquin, Ginger Dewitt, John Canik, Jayne Simpson, Joyce Rieschl, Karen Kirk, Judith Meredith, Angela Daniels, Audrey Chatman, Lois Taylor, Lori Brookhart, Georgia Smith, Javonna Sinville, Chanell Preston, Martha Crump, Lillian Brown, Brenda Lotts, Yisel Vega, Sherry Richey, Joyce Elston, Lisa Maiden, Pamela Wall, Linda Cox, Tommy Carpenter, Gretchen Harmon, Deanna Nichols, Lisa Louallen, Debra Zinter, Ratana Hood, Elizabeth Finkbeiner, Helen Knight, Kerry Knight, Kay Henderson, Linda Asher, Michael Asher, Natalie Anderson, Keith Bell, Annie Block, Deborah Brown, Cassandra Bush, Denise Campbell, Deanirae Beck, Joyce Birge, Kristi Boulware, Thelma Brown, Barbra Campbell, Bryon Candy, Karen Champagne, Rhonda Coppedge, Kimberly Carso, Terry Clingner, Shelia Crawford, Patricia Darden, Barbara Davis, Marilyn Deaton, Noelia Dillingham, Andria Elliot, Mary Cross, Marchelle David, Helen Davis, Tresia Dial, Sandra Duncan, Lisa Ellis, Martha Erambert, Carissa Forbush, Robin Gaines, Ronald Hall, Carolyn Hand, Cynthia Martin, Josue McGee, Francesca McIntyre, Barbara McQueen, Sarah Miller, Joanne Minder, Betty Flenoid, Pamela Forrest, Teri Glicksman, Connie Hammond, Felecia Harden, Lisa Harville, Linda Hayes, Debra Heavlin, Sarah Henderson, Thomas Henley, Margaret Maudin, Misty Moore, Joann Nuara, Christy Parker-Valentine, Nancy Ross, Glenda Mulkey, Sue Owen, Kelley Pedranti, Chichena Phelon, Melody Pigford, Sandy Potter, Nancy Rogers, Loretta Shannon, Mark Hissom, Sharon Skinner, Jacqueline Summerville, Amanda Hernandez, Deidra Herring, Glen Kaahaaina, Debra Komatsu, Mary Kuhar, Carolyn Lane, Darlene Mann, Beverly Pettaway, Debbie Pool, Lisa Sedden, Carla Sipe, Vicki Stevens-Krish, Mary Tatum, Linda Teets, Jennifer Thacker, Teresa Tuttle, Diana Waxler, Jennifer Whisler, Zaneta Williams, Michelle Wisniewski, Gloria Young, Savannah Taylor, Danielle Shultz, Holly Justus, Donna Trent, Marcia Vanderstel, Greta Vernon, Kathy Westbrook, Linda Wilson, Katherine Kidder, Sheila Wright, Rhea King, David Krumm, Phyllis Kvinslad, Cindy Levendusky, Kelli White , Frank Gaudioso, Ivon Parr, Steven Layne, Tommie Logsdon, Sherry Fitzgerald, Sherald Wright, Annie Brown, Sharon Ody, Bonnie Henderson, Ruth Miller, Cynthia Carrigan, Deborah Kennedy, Rose Pemberton, Dianna Davis, Rebecca Seymore, Ester Shamburger, Lois Alston, Hilda Gray, Linda Madlem, Howard Hironaka, Linda Greif, Jacqueline Rheams, Linda Gallagher, Jeanette Jungkans, Kathy Presley, Karilynn Yalotz, Monique Austell, Joan Howell, Adela Mirabent, Paula Ison, Donna Woodward, Darlene Gates, Joyce McGuire, Denise Kanyuk, Teresa Eldridge, Sharon Payne, Linda Cherry, Thongsouk Mingsing, Brenda Ewing, Russ Mueller, Wanda Gilbert, Matthew McQueen, Eddie Beech, Ronald Taylor, Angie Eddy, Crystal Phillips, Patricia Thompson, Samantha Richmond, Olivia Pickney, Desera Bates, Katie Dixon, Victoria Shelton, Judy Gaskin, Lillian McGuire, Monique Cobbs, Nancy Trautvetter, Michael Connor, Sheryl Shoupp, Danielle Angelson-Welch, Evelyn Hart, John Sager, Della Siner, Annmarie Lietaert, Teresa Verdun, Danny Niman, Fay Fuller, Sheila Heard, Carol Heckeler, Leslie Meek, Carolyn Blanford, Sherri Moffatt, Brenda Franklin, Donna Alexander, Denise Lanier, Fathom Richards, Donna Valdez, David Fleury, Sandra Fleury, Gerald Kavali, Glenn McClellan, Marian Pinkerton, Donna Seay, Brandon Wagner, David Mitchell, Antoinette Johnson, Mercedes Sanchez, Elaine Nelson, Aimee Miklovic, Charles Massie, Melinda Smith, Kimberle Coppolino, Sharon Hubbard, Eva Veen, Kathy Sandford, Sheila Hilton, Tonja Glaspie, Joanna Twamley, Leon Murphey, Lee Echols, Della Wadlington, Vershann Dawson, Angela Cook, Deborah LaPaugh, Lee Fischer, Amina Jones, Joseph Evans, Rosa Camana, Karen Brooks, Cassandra Booker, Arthur Whiteaker, Josephine Deloatch, Mary Miller, Joey Fullmer, Dolly Gillespie, Barbara Handelsman, Cheryl Case-Waterfield, Joseph Curran, Yvette Applekamp, Tammy Arnold, Tyrone Barnett, Billy Bollinger, Christine Briggs, Romayne Brown, Jessie Chambers, Tawania Cooks, Nicole Cormier, Connie Demott, Kathy Drake, Christopher Cornelius, Ben Elijah, Carmen Harris, Earie Hill, Kellie Hobson, Renee Hoke, Ricky Isgitt, Stephanie Lee, Sable Machado, Elizabeth Morgan, Larry Nibblett, Vivian Paolini, Janet Purdy, Vicki Ross, Dianne Shirey, Susan Torres, Shellie Werling, Darrell Williams, Cornella Young, Phyllis Collins, Deloris Coppock-Overton, Amelia Donovan, Wanda Gilbert, Deborah Hash, Sharon Henderson, Mary Hogan, Kim Humphries, Donna Johnson, Jolanta Leszczynski, Janetta McCary, Armetta Moseley, Elizabeth Mullins, Rebecca Phillips, Kevin Ralph, Jody Russell, Marianne Smith, Eileen Vanderborg, Margie Wilkins, Linda Wood, Jacqueline Jones, Autumn Machado, Kathleen Chaffee, Gina Sweet, Suzanne Emmerth, Darlesia Vestal, Patricia Bridges, Chrystal Clark, Hazel Cook, Leslyn Fisher, Brian Helms, Donna Jones, Pamela Larson, Sheila Sellers, Jason Austin, John Slafkosky, Dawn Stevens, Cynthia Eppes, Deborah Hopper, Mary Torres, Kristy Kennedy, Kathy Tatarow, Virginia Vallance, Carol Halpert, Sharon Sanford, Debra Bass, Lisa Conroy, Elizabeth Reiber, Melondy Gomez, Janin Gough, Glenda McCray, Linda Garcia, Margie Earnest, Connie Hargis, Autumn Pickett, Vera Huckabee, Karen Davis, Jessica Hess, Kira Hughes, Marie Marshall, Sarah Love, Kristina Breesawitz, Melvin Strawcutter, Susan Sullivan, Elaine Covaleski, Donna Hayes, Kristen Cardiff, Alison Martinek, Silvia Segura, Marshon Pittman, Janice Clark, Paula Hurley, Andrea Russeau, David Grinnell, Robert Kelty, Julie Mills, Tammy Bossman, Thelma Melton, Robin Johnson, Janet Lewis, Marcie Grenard, Linda Tagliabue, Chase Dyer, Nancy Pearson, Debra Hargrove, Mary Mayberry, Rosie Sharp, Deborah Verdecchia, Valva Kennedy, Kari Smith, Susan Taylor, Donna Chipps, Ora Flannagan, Carolyn Crenshaw, Yvette McDowell, Latharea Craig, Diandra Kielasa, Katherine Melnyk, Hazel Beavers, Rebecca Coley, Janet Viverette, Shannon Hughes, Valerie Green, Zenobia Broadnax, Rose Arthur, Jane Lusk, Devonna West-Dye, Lisa Niemczyk, Todd Bluemke, Toni Walker, Ernestine Martinez, Brenda Stewart, JoAnn Van Caneghem, Ruth Saiz, Clarissa Harden, Mary Ghantt, Jennifer Williams, Frances Davis, Maria Ambrosini, Adrienne Housing, Betty Munoz, Robert Munoz, Bertha Salinas, Nancy Meaders, Bennie Hall, Linda Carpenter, Charisse Curley, Brenda Worthy, Jessie Small, Peggy Barry, Rhonda Phillips, Thomas Fiore, Debra Martian, Cindy Moore, Linda Coomer, Angela Webb, Natasha Adkisson, Maira Evans, Lori Mareli, Franchesca Torres, Timothy Farrell, Christine Long, Beverly Weifenbach, Peggy Haddock, Kathryn Merrick, Jean Goolsby, Centera Hoskins, Dorothy Eggeman, Arthur Sandoval, Katherine Mewborne, Diana Alberta, Terry Kubalak, Jennifer Spielman, Billie Benedict, Robbin Sharp, Elaine Wells, Brenda Stevenson, Shasta Richards, Cathy Whitehead, Cindy Gardner, Robbin Sharp, Charles Cravener, Karen Heth, Kathleen Pribyl, Charlotte Braxton, Ingrid Baird, Joyce Fields, Earlie Harris, Patricia Wilson, Eugena Dudley, Maria Costa, Amy Cinealis, Sally Nebben, Fern Wilson, Cindy Todd, Mavis Dixon, Ann Gatti, Tracey Westby, Janice Horn, Katrina Perry, Tracey McCloud, Deborah Hansen, Debbie Campbell, Barbara Evans, Dawn Ghrist, Edna Clark, Bonnie Cobb, Barbara Boggia, Toni Lucas, Laura Cunningham, Retta Winslow, Robbie Taylor, James Watkins, Mary Suggs, Valina Roper, Rita Rea, Ethel Taylor, Mary Barcenas, Aldonia Brown, Lora Snavely, Shirley Peterson, Judy Webster, Linda West, Deborah Mellon, Jacy Henk, Angela LaCasse, James England, Lauren Mohan, Barbara Fortney, Crystal Godsey, Laura Craion, Patricia John, Vincent Bader, Donald Leonard, Patricia Studeman, Jerry Goode, Delores Campbell, Dawn Ghrist, Wanda Barnhill, Alice Monzillo, Lori Gluck, Alicia Reyes, Doris Singleton, Paul Austin, Margaret Harris, Jenine Finch, Tracy Gibson, Allan Barreca, Judy Philbrick, Saundra Layman, Debra Smith, Gwendolyn Nelson, Lynden Parker, Bridget Smith, Yolanda Tait-Sain, Ronald Smith, Shannon Irwin, Mary Padilla, Shirley Simpson, Charlotte Jewell, Kelly Miller, Tamra Lee, Tisha Lankford, Rosemary Gomez, Laverne Shepherd, Josephine Gomez, Michele Kistler, Eugene Theis, Robin Theis, Lesia Green, Karen Grimmett, Josephine Cushion-Capp, Michael Tucker, Julie Rose, Ileatha Rheubottom, Ricky White, Daniel Russell, Savannah Taylor, Peggy Toten, Chonte Colvin, Renita Jackson, Debra Wren, Danny McKinzie, Katherine Polling, Deborah Hodges, Deborah Downer, Sheryl Bradshaw, Lisa Kennedy, John Bacy, Thelma Carroll, Carlena Murdy, Kathleen Smith, Rebecca Coblentz, Susan Clark, Ela Burse, Rikki Beadle, Linda Smith, Toby Simons, Heidi Wilson, Tammy Arns, Melinda Musick, Kimberly Prescott, Kevin Andrews, Audra Christensen, Frances Valenzuela, Shilda Spivey, Mary Hill, Bertha Bonner, Patricia Cruz, Beverly Whittaker, Diane Bastian, Charity Paylor, Rae Gonzalez, Laurie Morrison, Barbara Ivy, Cynthia Bettanin, Stephanie Hawley, Melva Woolard, Amanda Goldstein, Esther Miles, Constance Clemons, Linda Ridgeway, Carolyn Scott, Max Scott, Vivian Rabun, Violet Benjamin, Donna Burley, Tomia Rhodes, Charlene Maugham, Melodie Stewart, Pamela Morelli, Pressanna St. Julien, Crystal Taylor, Sonia Cochran, Jessie Farist, Jeanette Caddell, Nancy Lopez, Mary Bolton, Denise Brown, Patricia Steward, James Langston, Megan Wilbert, Edith Wuertz, Diane Trujillo, Tina Paalman, Ramonda Burks-McLaughlin, Patricia Stewart, Melinda Shumpert, Helga Burge, Tiffany Wade, Cindy Jefferson, Marilynn McEvoy, Lisa LaFontaine, Veronica Martin, Patrice Conda, Sharon Smith, Robert Franczyk, Bonita Palmer, Bobbie Schuyler, Walter Rozier, Roegil Brown, Jamie Satz, Fay St. Amand, Tira Cox, Christie Delara, Jackie McCoy, Alice Blume, Wilma Keller, Gail Hodge, Joleen Sutton, Donna Gordon, Richard Fulcher, Gloria Froman, Janice Frost, Serena Garcia, Charles Lane, Cheri Hargraves, Barbara Autrey, Martha Bhagwansingh, Peggy Lane, Carolyn Garcia, Nancy Vierra, Brenda Zimmer, Charles McCabe, Billie Smith, Bessie Still, Emma Wolfe, Josephine Pribble, Melody Wicher, Marilyn Mezzatesta, Betty Willis, Lori Boback, Patricia Knauss, Loretta Ross, Karen Jaras, Sandra Shadle, Carrie Jackson, Larry Bailey, Theland Washington, Jennifer Hoots, Jennifer Hoots, Angela Morton, Glenda Ogletree, J.V. Eddy, Nancy Wheeland, Gussie Rountree, Susan Bostrom, Larry Johnston, John Maurer, Denise Maurer , Michael Kelley, Suzanne Warner, Anita Simpson, Sandra McKinley, Stephanie Little, Lisa Fister, Paula Swedas-Murphy, Fred Taylor, Mary Kelly, Preston Martin, Joe Green, Patricia Lytle, Angelo DeSanto, Wesley Brown, Antionette Saafiyah, Angella Griffith, Karin Premo, Edward Lumpkin, Linda Murphy, Linda MacKinder, Sandra Bartko, Terri Davis, Meredith Davidson, Michael Kopecky, Janet Rhodes, Patricia Rogers, Regina Bagsby, Cynthia Schwing, Donna Hester, Pamala Derreberry, Michelle Sam, Griselda Felix, Lisa Willis, Cheryl Farrell, Penny Lucas, Sandra Lucas , John Zamora, Margaret Lowrey, Guinda McKoon, Rose Balfour, Barbara Collins, Alice Fields, Brenda Tidwell, Staneeda Rowell, Leonard Bustamante, Darlene Smith, Kathy Clark-Lyons, Henry Kirsch, Lisa Sumrall, Amanda Dixon, Stephanie Hester, Dawn Brooks, Sandra Barnard, Linda Figures, Darlene Koposko, Shelly Betlej, Daphne North, Marilyn Yagi, Mary Thompson, Stefany Pike, Dorothea Hussey, Diana Ladden, Tamara Voelker, Lila Edwards, Susan Winje, Scott Baker, Keri Newby, Caryn Conley, Lajuana Knight, Henry Jackson, Cecelia Boyd, Denise Morin, Howard Pankins, Stella Mindling, Karen Marrone, Judith Smith, Whitney Heller, Whitney Heller, Gwendolyn Williams, Amalia Harrison, Jimmy Holloway, Henry Jackson, Linda Thornhill, Juanita Miller, Heather Greer, Mary Bonnette, Mary Murdaugh, Lavonne Hill, Vicky Gailey, Deborah Sedlacko, Donna Greenwood, Connie Briley, Octavia Bryant, Scottie Flowers, Edith Watkins, Peggy Skaar, Bridgett Witt, Gloria Kane, Sandra Gladkoff, Teressa Lee, Mary Caterina, Dolores Mills, Cynthia Gallagher, Barbara Quattlebaum, Kenna Pace, Wendy Prince, Angernette Woods, Ginger Greenwood, Debbie Camp, Trina Dau, Lori Hemann, Glenda Sikes, Renee Wagoner, Jodi Brown, Kimberly D'Andrea, Sandra Putaansuu, Helena Chavis, Cheryl Privett, Sherry Mears, Mary Phillips, Gina Primes, Susan Davis, Donna Sweatman, Victoria Martinez, Purtis Dangerfield, Shannon Henry, Tara Martin-Perez, Belinda Suggs, Rickey Harris, Blenda Ruffin, Gina Park-Mitchell, Brenda Ridley, Cynthia Higgins, Melanie Kittrell, Desma Layne-Babb, Dana Pallen, Melba Hellem, Hope Glasper, Helen Lowery, Mary Thomas, Tracey Walker, Earl Tate, Stephanie Horde, Elizabeth Seeney, Angela Skolarski, Pamela Clos, America Garcia, Joan Hutchinson, Cassandra King, Linda Paschal, Yvette Robinson, Cecil Smith, David Jones, Candice Wilkinson, Bonita Burch, Lois Cobler, Lacydia Peebles, Gail Phillips, Peggy Smutek, Karadawn Baker, Vicki Hill, Linda Smalfus, Elizabeth Waterman, Jack Arager, Tammy Cardinal, Donna Davis, Joel Davis, Pauline Davis, Cynthia Logan, Joyce Meador, Emma Westmoreland, Joyce Thomas, Renha Welch, Edith Wright, Pamela Young, Avril Purvis, Donna Johnson, Kimberly Prater, Karen Espeland, Jeri Tyler, Pamela Whitaker, Enis Negron-Fuestes, Teresa Hutchinson, Mary Coley, Jeff Bell, Willie Knighten, Caroline Hester, Cherry Ray, Nancy Mathis, Terri Fish, Tammy Borzie, Bonnie Brownlee, Deborah Yurmanovich, H. T., Crystal Jones, Ieva Kegler, Ieva Kegler, Justin Siekert, Sharon Pugh, Phyllis Allen, Janet Ballenger, Elizabeth Barrett, Jacqueline Betts, Diane Blackman, Ruth Blash, Debra Broderick, Audrey Brown, Bennie Brown, Larry Bruce, Sean Coady, Karen Cochran, Brenda Coleman-Beech, Tollisa Cotton, Pamela Diehl, Emina Donlagic, Michelle Douglas, Monyete Earsery, Helen Foglio-kuykendall, Michelle Gilliam, Linda Girard, Clifton Grise, Heather Henderson-Templet, Marvetta Hendricks, Debbie Holland, Sarah Ireland, Ender Isin, Becky Jackson, Josey James, Melda Jones, Chance Kiley, Debbie Klosterman, Josh Lanford, Leslie Larson, Edward Lavallee, Bettye Lebrane, Linda Lilly, Sonia Lopez, Brenda Mason, Heather Meiser, John Mogan, Alexandra Moyers, Sandra Parker, Enola Patterson, Crissena Prokop, Felicia Reeder, Kimberly Richard, Sheryl Salinas, Cindy Sears, Lee Sharp, Dorothy Simmons, Rita Skimehorn, Tara Srum, Sheila St. John, Christina Sterling, Keith Stone, Sharon Trotter, Patricia Watts, Jacqueline White-Lee, Angela Williams, Kathy Wilson, Tonya Addison, Kyeshia Ammons, Loretta Ammons, Rebeckah Axelsen, Kimberly Bare, Rubina Baros, Lenika Beaulieu, Jay Blank, Pearl Brown, Darrin Carwright, Stephanie Chadwick, Evangeline Cisneros, Rene Collins, Amy Cope, Julie Corral, Vonda Cox, Emard Croston, Elena Cruz, Lisa Cryder, William Davis, Barbara Eubank, Harold Evans, Kleopatra Fero, Ernie Fitz, Rosetta Fountaine, Dorothy Francis, Marie Galette, Judy Gardner, Pamela Green, Diane Hanson, Stephanie Hargrove, Janet Harris, Katherine Heald, Deborah Helbig, Hilda Hernandez, Dawn Hughes, Theresa Jones, Patricia Kalavsky, Jacqueline King, Theresa King, Donal Lee, Nikisha Lenoir, Denice Maciej, Pauline Mininger, Claudette Moffet, Linda Nichols, Theresa Nixon, Diann Nugent, Margaret Parker, Minnie Parker, Henry Patterson, Denise Perkins, Lenna Rowe, Elise Sanders, Jacqueline Santiago, Angela Sharp, Janie Sharpe, Doretha Simpson, Eleanor Smith, Tammy Smither, Olivia Smolen, Susan Snyder, Gloria Stevens, Sally Succi, Elizabeth Terry, Joan Thomas, Mary Thompson, Sharon Thompson, Angeline Ungerer, Stacy Weiberth, Gina Yehle, Cindy Zeiger, Paige Adams, Philip Badame, Edward Barry, Judith Braese, Verona Brannen, Darlene Brown, Irena Brown, Linda Bruckler, Walter Bryant, Jackie Calkins, Cristina Carney, Byron Catu, Sarah Chisolm, Nadine Cohen, Dorothy Crispo, Ella Jean Cruttenden, Jinny Denny, Charlene Dixon, John Dominick, Mertie Ellison, Lucy Espinosa, Elsie Faconi, Linda Fisher, Michelle Franklin, Catherine Gamble, Dorothy Gatewood, Marie Grasso, Dawn Gray, Mary Green, Tammy Green, Michael Grere, Alvin Grissom, Timothy Hammond, Zakiya Hoard-Okeke, Cindi Hutchinson, Lorraine Jackson, Lynda Jankowski, Jeanene Juarez, Carol Keeley, Candace Kirven-Prayer, Jacquelyn Kleid, Rimma Kreymer, Melinda LaFountain, Mary Lawhorn, Linda Leone, Nicole Lettman-McLaren, Phyllis Lombardi, Deborah Luce, Diane Luisi, Karen Maricle, Patricia Martin, Lavell Maultsby, Amy Melquist, Dawn Miller, Kathleen Minning, Yvonny Miranda, Paula Murray, Kim Peterson, Joyce Pigna, Susane Rice, Crystal Richmond, Jeanne Russ, Mary Sanford, Shantel Schmuck, Paula Scott, Rita Sharples, Rosemary Smith, Cassandra Stevenson, Doris Stowers, Tammy Strickland, Walter Tafe, Jeff Thomas, Wanda Touchton, Erodita Varas, Janice Wertz, Tonya West, Debra Witten, Deborah Zaborowski, Susan Zehetner, Karen Zornes, Kelly Asbury, Danielle Aultowski, West Blair, Friederike Botte, Barbara Bounds, Corey Brown, Nicole Brown, Rita Burkhalter, Lynn Calicott, Charles Camper, Jeanette Chism, Janice Citizen, Tina Clark, Mary Conti, Roxanne Delcau, Dee Douglas, Clairann Duncan, Karen Fayard, Brenda Folle, Carol Forsythe, Gloria Gamble, Baltazar Guzman, David Handel, Wanda Hardia, Doris Henderson-Lumpkins, Rose Holden, Tracy Holian, Alicia Hollis, Gestina Hunter, Alice Jackson, Sonya Jackson, Mary Janes-Martin, Arteria Johnson, Karla Johnson, Tammy Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Iris LaValley, Gail Lecours, Cammie Lewis, Patricia Luts, Stacy McCabe, Patricia McClanahan, Sharon McCollough, Laryssa McGahey, Roger McInnish, Christie McNeese, Tracey Mirgon, Kimberly Owens-Boykins, Dorothy Parent, Debbora Perrine, Paulette Peterson, Tiffany Prock, Elizabeth Pruitt, James Putman, Debra Quirk, Nancy Resendiz, Sandra Robinson, Patricia Sanders, Deborah Shows, Windy Spradley, Dolores Thomas, Pamela Thomas, Angela Townsend, Daniele Uhl, Christine Vaughn, Darlynn Voesten, April Walker, Della White, Sarah White, Steven Wilson, Gwendolyn Young, Lisa Young, Myrtle Yancey, Jorge Arencibia, Rosa Ramos, Karen Rapport, Kimberly Roney, Elaine Ross, Elizabeth Ruman, Doris Saenz, Valerie Sanchious, Ofelia Rodriguez, Classie Franklin, Maxi Hall, Janis Jacobucci, Alberta Keith, Sandra Lineberry, Jack Asbury, Jennifer Bair, Diane Cooper, Laura Costanzo, Kaitlyn Day, Melba Enfinger, Helen Faretta, Louis Feinstein, Carolyn Foran, Emily Grande, Hermino Maldonado, Faith Marzheuser, Rebecca McCray, Barbara McKenzie, Ellyn Lorincz, Ken Waterman, Samantha Vinski, Verneda Turnquist, Catrina Todd, Joan Tibbetts, Valerie Thull, Gloria Thompson, Sadie Thomas, Dolores McVay, Nicole Mierke, Kathleen Mikovich, Gladys Mitchell, Leroy Moore, Charlotte Morgan, Vincent Palazzolo, Charlotte Parker, Sonia Pulido, Debera Pasquali, Crystal Passmore, Pamela Ralfs, Judith Podpalka, Nancy Bailey, Margaret Ball, Mandy Baxter, Wendy Beard, Eileen Bonfiglio, Ashley Boothe, Janis Brown , Teresa Carter, Laura Celentano , Mildred Brantley , Carla Carr, Duane Christopherson, Berit Cooper, Alison Umpleby
Defendants: Skechers Fitness Group , Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc. II, TSA Stores, Inc., Debbie Barger, Hannah Smith, Jacquie Howard, Joe-Ann Washington-Freeman, Julia Worthington, Kandace Walker, Kelly Lesieur, Marilyn Thomas, Nancy Grove, Pamela Weaver, Ronall Wright, Brown Group Retail, Inc., Foot Locker Retail, Inc., Kohl's Department Stores, Inc., Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Julie Foushee, Kameika Williams
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/27/2017
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Gaudioso v. Skechers U.S.A.,Inc.,
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00210-TBR
Plaintiff: Frank Gaudioso
Defendant: Skechers U.S.A., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Monday, October 30, 2017

10/30/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: West v. Pella Corp.
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00154-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Charles West
Defendants: Pella Corp., Inc, Pella Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/30/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Branham v. CorrectHealth Kentucky, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00647-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Melissa Strickland, Mariah Carey, Marilyn Branham , Brandon Branham
Defendants: Correcthealth Kentucky, LLC, Correcthealth Larue, LLC, John and Jane Does 1-10, John and Jane Does, Nos. 11-20, Larue County, Kentucky, Adam Puckett, Amanda Hazelwood, Blake Whitlock, Chad Bennett, Chester Shoffner, Christopher Hatcher, Jami Lonneman, Jamie Underwood, Jenee Burd, Johnny Cottrill, Josephine Martinez, LaTonya Belton, Lauren Serey, Lisa Skaggs, Matthew Jones, Michael Brutscher, Mindy Tucker, Richard or Roberta Roe, Rick Harron, Shaun Dile, Shaun Elmore, Theresa Hatcher, Timothy Law, Walter Smith
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/30/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Keeling
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00127-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Eric Keeling (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/30/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Employers Mutual Casualty Company v. SG&D Ventures, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00105-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Employers Mutual Casualty Company
Defendant: SG&D Ventures, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/30/2017
11:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Quarfeld v. Speedway, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00203-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Donnie Quarfeld
Defendant: Speedway, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/30/2017
11:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hahn v. Norton Healthcare, Inc.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00480-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Laurie Hahn
Defendant: Norton Healthcare, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/30/2017
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Archer et al
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00008-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Daniel Archer (R), Matthew Archer (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Kirkpatrick
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00004-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mark Kirkpatrick (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Zabawa v. Cochlear Limited et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00008-TBR
Plaintiff: Antonia Zabawa
Defendants: Cochlear Americas Corporation, Cochlear Limited
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/30/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Sheckles et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00104-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dwyane Sheckles (C)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/30/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gott
Case Number: 1:15-cr-00013-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Gott (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Fernandez
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00062-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jorge Fernandez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
02:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Mitchell
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00018-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Billy Mitchell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Zlatovic
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00022-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Damir Zlatovic (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
03:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Wright
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00161-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charvonta Wright (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

10/30/2017
03:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Miller et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00092-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Coones (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

10/31/2017
08:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Patterson
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00019-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Stephen Patterson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Williams
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00031-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Alijajuan Williams (C), Alijajuan Williams (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Oberst et al v. South Central Bank, Inc. et al
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00106-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Daniel Oberst, Lisa Oberst
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., South Central Bank, Inc., Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/31/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Board v. Therma-Flite, Inc.
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00023-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Bowling Green Municipal Utilities Board
Defendant: Therma-Flite, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/31/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: J&J Sports Productions, Inc. v. Sutton et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00264-TBR
Plaintiff: J&J Sports Productions, Inc.
Defendants: The Reel Fathertime and Sunshine Productions LLC, Albert Sutton, Elaine Sutton
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Chappell et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00028-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Cantrell Chappell (C), Donta Watts (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Cronen v. United States of America
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00467-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Thaddeus Cronen
Defendant: United States of America
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

10/31/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Bradley et al v. D&B Trucks & Equipment, LLC et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00159-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Wayne Bradley, Jeanette Lee
Defendants: D & B Trucks & Equipment, LLC, TCF National Bank
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

10/31/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Fraze v. Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00522-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Katherine Fraze
Defendant: Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

10/31/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Perez et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00103-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Perez (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mallicoat
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00053-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Matthew Mallicoat (R)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Probation-Final Hrg
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

10/31/2017
12:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sublett v. Sheets
Case Number: 5:15-cv-00199-TBR
Plaintiff: Damien Sublett
Defendants: Kaci Simmons, Laura Delaney, Marlene Sheets
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Sheppard et al
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00026-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jevan Sheppard (R), Thomas Hardin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

10/31/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Napier
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00138-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Keith Napier (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

10/31/2017
10:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Phipps et al v. Yamamoto FB Engineering, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00707-TBR-LLK
Plaintiffs: Michael Phipps, Damon Gidron, James Durlouf, Wendell Gibbs, Michael Hampton, Bernard Murff, Deidra Anderson
Defendants: Yamamoto FB Engineering, Inc., Teresa Perkins
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Henrich
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00091-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Nicholas Henrich
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Meza-Rodriguez
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00137-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Esther Meza-Rodriguez
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Kochpeth
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00148-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Mathew Kochpeth
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Giles
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00149-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Natasha Giles
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Burnett
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00151-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Martika Burnett
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Stidem
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00152-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christine Stidem
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bellaire
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00153-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sai Bellaire
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Colon
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00157-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Andrea Colon
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Erp
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00158-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charlene Erp
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Davis
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00159-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard Davis
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Moore
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00160-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Gianna Moore
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Harmon
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00162-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Yul Harmon
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Oferosky
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00163-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christina Oferosky
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Chaney
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00164-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Janique Chaney
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Atkins
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00165-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jessica Atkins
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Jamison
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00174-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Aisha Jamison
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Bergschneider
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00180-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Todd Bergschneider
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Esquivel
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00181-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Esquivel
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Finley
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00182-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tiffany Finley
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Wimberley
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00183-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Phatavious Wimberley
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Lopez
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00185-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marimar Lopez
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Evitts
Case Number: 5:17-po-00186-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Peggy Evitts
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. McClain
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00054-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: LaMichael McClain (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/01/2017
09:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Parks et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00025-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Andrea Parks (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: King v. Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00584-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Tony King
Defendant: Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Edwards
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00098-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Tanisha Edwards
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Erwin
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00129-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alexis Erwin
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Dunlap
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00130-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Krisha Dunlap
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Peterson
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00141-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Timothy Peterson
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cruz
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00142-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alex Cruz
Type of Proceeding: Bench Trial
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/01/2017
10:00 AM


Bowling Green Courtroom
Case Name: Madden v. Piper et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00021-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: William Madden
Defendants: Darren Tabor, John Hollars, Kenneth Pardue, Larry Piper, Nick Pierce, William Francis
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/01/2017
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Frisby v. Louisville Metro Government et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00530-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Roger Frisby
Defendants: Louisville Metropolitan Government, Steve Conrad
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/01/2017
11:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Kempf v. Lumber Liquidators, Inc.
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00492-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Karen Kempf
Defendant: Lumber Liquidators, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/01/2017
12:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Smith v. Brown et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00063-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Veronica Smith
Defendants: Huhtamaki, Inc., Defabrian Brown
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/01/2017
12:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: United States of America v. Thompson et al
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00031-TBR
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendants: John Thompson, Sandra Thompson, William Thompson
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/01/2017
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Summers et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00068-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chicoby Summers (C)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/01/2017
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Cooper et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00044-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Darryle Cooper (R), Gary Ross (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/01/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Guzman et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00107-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Alvaro Cid (R)
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

Thursday, November 2, 2017

11/02/2017
08:00 AM


Fort Campbell Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 5:17-mj-00135-LLK
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Camilla Johnson
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/02/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wright v. Trans Union, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00477-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Holly Wright
Defendant: Trans Union, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/02/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Whitehead et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00126-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: India Green (R), Terrell Whitehead (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/02/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Garcia
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00129-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Maurilia Garcia (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/02/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Heckman v. Cabela's Wholesale, Inc.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00512-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Pamela Heckman
Defendant: Cabela's Wholesale, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/02/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Bizor
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00120-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Averic Bizor (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/02/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: McKinley v. Chubb Group of Insurance Companies et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00398-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Mary McKinley
Defendants: Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Federal Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/02/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Kirby v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00501-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Steven Kirby
Defendant: Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/02/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: United States of America v. Thomas et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00432-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: United States of America
Defendants: Chris Keys, David Graves, Dennis Green, Eva Edl, Eva Zastrow, James Soderna, James Zastrow, Laura Buck, Rusty Thomas, Thomas Raddell
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/02/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Estephane
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00148-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Elias Estephane (R)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/02/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cochran et al v. Jefferson County Public Schools Board of Education et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00751-GNS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Jeannean Cochran, Paula Barr, Cherri Beckhart, Melinda Diemer, Virgie Fietsch, Sharon Maryman, Melissa Shina, Brenda Stephens, Kelli Thomas, Wendy Yates, Yolanda Yancey
Defendants: American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, AFL-CIO, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, Indiana-Kentucky Organizing Committee 962, Jefferson County Association of Educational Support Personnel, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees Local 4011, Jefferson County Public Schools Board of Education, Donna Hargens
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/02/2017
12:00 PM


chambers
Case Name: Peek v. Menard, Inc.
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00085-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Brenda Peek
Defendant: Menard, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/02/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Oehler
Case Number: 3:08-cr-00152-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Oehler (C)
Type of Proceeding: Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/02/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Oehler
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00129-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Oehler (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/02/2017
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Boone
Case Number: 3:08-cr-00111-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John Boone (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Friday, November 3, 2017

11/03/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sumner et al v. Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P.
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00124-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Ruth Sumner, Jerry Sumner
Defendants: Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P., Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/03/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Nearn v. Johnson et al
Case Number: 1:17-cv-00162-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Joseph Nearn
Defendants: Bowling Green Police Department, City of Bowling Green, Kentucky, Doug Hawkins, Sean Johnson
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/03/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: CHS Inc. v. Yellow Banks River Terminal, LLC
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00151-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: CHS Inc
Defendant: Yellow Banks River Terminal, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/03/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Johnson v. Circle K Stores, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00046-CRS-CHL
Plaintiff: Virgil Johnson
Defendants: Circle K Stores, Inc., Exel, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/03/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hayes
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00024-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Marvin Hayes (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/03/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Babb v. Osbourne et al
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00029-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Randall Babb
Defendants: Advanced Corrections Health Care, Daviess County, Daviess County Detention Center, Dewitt, Elshy, Hyatt, Isibell, Johnston, Moore, Nallily, Natatly, Roberts, Unknown Med-Tech's and RN's, Unknown Nurses, Wyatt, Brad Brown, Chris Ledding, David Osbourne, Jack Jones, Ken Ehlschide, Marty Teasley
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/03/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Stillwell
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00091-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Markus Stillwell (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/03/2017
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Maggard v. Cigna Group Insurance
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00376-TBR
Plaintiff: Connie Maggard
Defendant: Cigna Group Insurance
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/03/2017
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Philpot v. Microbilt Corporation
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00382-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Delmas Philpot
Defendant: Microbilt Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/03/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Logan
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00127-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Layron Logan (R)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/03/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Glenn
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00052-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jeremy Glenn (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Monday, November 6, 2017

11/06/2017
09:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gregory
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00118-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Desmond Gregory (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Judge David J. Hale

11/06/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hunt v. Cigna Group Insurance
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00389-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Melissa Hunt
Defendant: Cigna Group Insurance
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/06/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Phoenix Process Equipment Co. v. Capital Equipment & Trading Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00024-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Phoenix Process Equipment Company
Defendants: Capital Equipment & Technology Corporation, Capital Equipment & Trading Company, Capital Equipment & Trading Corporation, Coralina Engineering, LLC, Electrogorsk Metal Factory, Alexander Chudnovets
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/06/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Aldridge v. Kimball International, Inc.
Case Number: 4:16-cv-00124-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Tim Aldridge
Defendant: Kimball International, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/06/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Brooksbank v. Koch
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00668-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Russell Brooksbank
Defendant: Dewayne Koch
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/06/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Fornaris
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00100-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Miguel Fornaris (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/06/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Martinez-Aviles
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00082-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jose Martinez-Aviles (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/06/2017
11:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Night v. GE Disability Benefits Center
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00556-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Clifford Night
Defendant: GE Disability Benefits Center
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/06/2017
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Parrado
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00097-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Yusbel Parrado (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/06/2017
11:45 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Richardson et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00061-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Glenn Richardson (R), Karen Richardson (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/06/2017
01:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Miles et al
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00100-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Treyvon Miles (C), Chillvon Randolph (C), Marcus Knight (C)
Type of Proceeding: Suppression Hearing
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/06/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Davis
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00120-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Chavon Davis (R)
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/06/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hargrove et al v. Jefferson County Board of Education et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00806-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Rebecca Hargrove, Mark Cooke, Melody Finn, Vickie Santana, Kim Seewer, Bethany Littlefield
Defendants: Jefferson County Board of Education, Delores Hughes, Diane Elder, Donna Hargens, Hope Johnson, Jeffrey Marshall, Jennifer Neuman, Michael Kelly
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/06/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Moss
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00162-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jason Moss (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

11/06/2017
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Snyder v. Apex Tool Group, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00812-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Danielle Snyder
Defendant: Apex Tool Group, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/06/2017
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Anguela-Vazquez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00098-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Andres Hernandez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

11/06/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Anguela-Vazquez et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00098-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Pabel Anguela-Vazquez (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

11/06/2017
03:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mendoza-Garcia
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00089-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Antonio Mendoza-Garcia (C)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

Tuesday, November 7, 2017

11/07/2017
08:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ellis v. LaFarge North America, Inc. et al
Case Number: 5:16-cv-00053-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Alexander Ellis
Defendants: LaFarge Building Materials, Inc., LaFarge Corporation, LaFarge North America, Inc., LaFarge West, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/07/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. Life Care Centers of America, Inc.
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00084-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Emilio Johnson
Defendant: Life Care Centers of America, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/07/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: George v. McCracken County Fiscal Court
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00077-GNS-LLK
Plaintiff: Chrystal George
Defendant: McCracken County Fiscal Court
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/07/2017
10:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Landram v. MAPCO Express, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00779-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Elizabeth Landram
Defendants: Delek US Holdings, Inc., MAPCO Express, Inc., NTI Bardstown Road, LLC, NTI Investments, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/07/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Judd v. BellSouth Telecommunications, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00414-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Rebecca Judd
Defendant: BellSouth Telecommunications, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/07/2017
10:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Embry v. BellSouth Telecommunications, LLC
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00416-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Helen Embry
Defendant: BellSouth Telecommunications, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/07/2017
11:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: United States of America v. Maupin
Case Number: 3:17-mc-00007-TBR-DW
Plaintiff:
Defendant:
Type of Proceeding: Show Cause Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/07/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cooper et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00044-TBR-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Darnell Boyd (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/07/2017
01:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Pina
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00080-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Bernardo Pina (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/07/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Secretary of Labor v. Mike Osbourn Lawn Care, Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00528-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Secretary of Labor
Defendants: Mike Osbourn Lawn Care, Inc., Michael Osbourn
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/07/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Saldivar-Avila et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00082-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Raimundo Ramirez (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/07/2017
02:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Newton
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00110-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: John Newton (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/07/2017
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Elmore
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00128-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: William Elmore (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

11/08/2017
09:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Gentry
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00029-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kevin Gentry (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/08/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Ritter v. Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00445-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Jack Ritter
Defendant: Liberty Life Assurance Company of Boston
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/08/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: Blaine v. Louisville Metro Government et al
Case Number: 3:13-cv-00427-DJH-DW
Plaintiffs: Daniella Blaine, Kenneth Cross
Defendants: Corizon, Inc., Louisville Metropolitan Government, McNamara, Tinnell, A.O. Daugherty, John and Jane Does 1-10, Mark Bolton, S. Kohl, Steve Conrad, T. Sloan
Type of Proceeding: Motion Hearing,
Judge David J. Hale

11/08/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Rogester v. AT&T Corporation
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00561-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Sean Rogester
Defendant: AT&T Corporation
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/08/2017
10:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Victor
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00033-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Glen Victor (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/08/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Norman v. GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00387-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Gerald Norman
Defendant: GLA Collection Co., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/08/2017
10:15 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Brown et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00034-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jonathan Smith (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/08/2017
10:30 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Fair
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00042-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Christopher Fair (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/08/2017
11:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Hollis et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00113-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jamaule Hollis (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/08/2017
11:45 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Allen et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00058-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Cynthia Allen (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/08/2017
12:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00065-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Richard Johnson (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/08/2017
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Fenwick v. Rushmore Loan Managment Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00354-DJH-DW
Plaintiff: Joshua Fenwick
Defendants: Equifax Information Services, LLC, Experian Information Solutions, Inc., Rushmore Loan Managment Services, LLC, TransUnion LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/08/2017
01:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Johnson v. Golden Living Center Mt. Holly
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00002-CRS-DW
Plaintiff: Ariana Johnson
Defendant: Golden Living Center - Mt. Holly
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/08/2017
01:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Ali
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00035-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Clayton Ali (F)
Type of Proceeding: Arraignment, Initial Appearance
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/08/2017
02:00 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Greenwell
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00066-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: David Greenwell (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

11/08/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: EMC Mortgage LLC v. Century Mortgage Company
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00416-GNS-CHL
Plaintiffs: EMC Mortgage LLC, EMC Mortgage Corporation, The Bear Stearns Companies, LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank & Co.
Defendant: Century Mortgage Company
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/08/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Tatem
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00094-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Lawrence Tatem (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/08/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Mosley et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00117-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Dannie Mosley (C)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

11/08/2017
03:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Havens et al
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00136-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Jamesy Havens (R), David Farnsworth (R)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

Thursday, November 9, 2017

11/09/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Hardesty v. S.I.T., Inc.
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00108-TBR
Plaintiff: Rhonda Hardesty
Defendant: S.I.T., Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Henderson et al v. Marshall et al
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00088-GNS-HBB
Plaintiffs: Ann Henderson, Walter Davis
Defendants: Idealese of Atlanta, LLC, Reliant Carriers, LLC, Swift Transportation, United Parcel Service, Inc., Andre Ellis, Berreal Dorse, Reuben Marshall, Stacy Battle
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/09/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Hillock
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00029-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Sean Hillock (C)
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Reddick v. Chubb National Insurance Company
Case Number: 5:17-cv-00059-TBR
Plaintiff: Danny Reddick
Defendant: Chubb National Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
10:00 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Tarver et al
Case Number: 4:14-cr-00025-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Everick Tarver (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/09/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Craig-Flood v. Daviess County School District et al
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00110-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: April Craig-Flood
Defendants: Daviess County Board of Education, Daviess County School District, Jennifer Crume, Mark Owens, Owens Saylor
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/09/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Silliman
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00039-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Logan Silliman (C)
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Judge David J. Hale

11/09/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Thomas v. New Directions Housing Corporation et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00746-JHM-CHL
Plaintiff: Lakendra Thomas
Defendants: New Directions Housing Corporation, Bridgette Johnson, Derek Turner, Melanie Brauer
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/09/2017
10:15 AM


Owensboro Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Yonts et al
Case Number: 4:17-cr-00011-JHM
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Thomas Burden (C)
Type of Proceeding: Change of Plea Hearing
Chief Judge Joseph H. McKinley Jr.

11/09/2017
10:30 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Goodlett
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00002-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Stephen Goodlett (R)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Judge David J. Hale

11/09/2017
12:30 PM


Paducah Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Johnson
Case Number: 5:17-cr-00010-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Keith Johnson (F)
Type of Proceeding: Sentencing
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
12:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Juillerat v. Hatfield et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00276-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Maki Juillerat
Defendants: Louisville Metropolitan Police Department, Louisville Metropolitan/Jefferson County Government, United States of America, Unknown Police Officers of Louisville Metropolitan Police, Greg Fischer, Greg Mudd, Jaime Watts, Sonny Hatfield, Steve Conrad
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
01:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: St. Clair v. Redden Trucking Inc. et al
Case Number: 3:15-cv-00896-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Donna St. Clair
Defendants: Allied Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Redden Trucking Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Elliott v. LVNV Funding, LLC
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00675-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Anthony Elliott
Defendant: LVNV Funding, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/09/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: Everett v. American General Life Insurance Company
Case Number: 1:16-cv-00083-GNS-HBB
Plaintiff: Doris Everett
Defendant: American General Life Insurance Company
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/09/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Booker
Case Number: 3:16-cr-00109-DJH
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Justin Booker (C)
Type of Proceeding: Final Pretrial Conference
Judge David J. Hale

Monday, November 13, 2017

11/13/2017
09:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Cooper et al
Case Number: 3:15-cr-00044-TBR
Plaintiff: USA
Defendants: Darryle Cooper (R), Gary Ross (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Thomas B. Russell

11/13/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Robinson v. First Resolution Investment Corp. et al
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00036-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Kelli Robinson
Defendants: First Resolution Investment Corp., Unifund CCR Partners, Unifund CCR, LLC, Michael Keeney
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/13/2017
09:30 AM


Proceeding Cancelled
Case Name: USA v. Haqq
Case Number: 3:17-cr-00119-CRS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Jihad Haqq (C)
Type of Proceeding: Jury Trial
Senior Judge Charles R. Simpson III

11/13/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Willis et al v. Abbott Laboratories et al
Case Number: 1:15-cv-00057-JHM-HBB
Plaintiffs: Susan Willis, Willie Willis, K.R.W., K.W.W.
Defendants: AbbVie Inc. , Abbott Laboratories
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/13/2017
01:30 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Chen
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00017-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Yan Chen (R)
Interpreter Required
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/13/2017
01:45 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Gray
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00027-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: James Gray (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/13/2017
02:00 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Trigg
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00032-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Charles Trigg (C)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/13/2017
02:15 PM


Teleconference
Case Name: USA v. Martin
Case Number: 1:17-cr-00023-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Larry Martin (R)
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Judge Greg N. Stivers

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

11/14/2017
09:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Meserve v. Capital One Bank (USA), NA
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00112-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Nancy Meserve
Defendant: Capital One Bank (USA), NA
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/14/2017
09:00 AM


Courtroom 2 Bowling Green
Case Name: USA v. Pritchard et al
Case Number: 1:16-cr-00028-GNS
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Steve Pritchard (R)
Type of Proceeding: Evidentiary Hearing
Judge Greg N. Stivers

11/14/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Todd v. Covenant Security Services, Inc.
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00129-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Kevin Todd
Defendant: Covenant Security Services, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/14/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Marshall v. The Rawlings Company LLC et al
Case Number: 3:14-cv-00359-TBR-LLK
Plaintiff: Gloria Marshall
Defendants: The Rawlings Company LLC, Unknown Defendants
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Lanny King

11/14/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Sharp v. Morganfield Health Facilities, L.P.
Case Number: 4:17-cv-00116-JHM-HBB
Plaintiff: Mary Sharp
Defendant: Morganfield Health Facilities, L.P.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge H. Brent Brennenstuhl

11/14/2017
10:00 AM


chambers
Case Name: Attig v. Global Aviation Services, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00741-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Dennis Attig
Defendants: Eagle Industrial Truck Manufacturing, LLC, Global Aviation Services, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

11/15/2017
09:30 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Cottrell v. Greenwell et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00041-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: John Cottrell
Defendants: Bullitt County, Kentucky, Dave Greenwell
Type of Proceeding: Status Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/15/2017
09:45 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Mitchell v. Faurecia Interiors Louisville, LLC et al
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00492-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Kristin Mitchell
Defendants: Belflex Staffing Network, LLC, Faurecia Interiors Louisville, LLC
Type of Proceeding: Telephone Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/15/2017
10:00 AM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Parks
Case Number: 3:17-mj-00396-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Harold Parks
Type of Proceeding: Further Proceeding
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/15/2017
10:00 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Stetson v. Home Depot USA, Inc.
Case Number: 3:17-cv-00579-DJH-CHL
Plaintiff: Deborah Stetson
Defendant: Home Depot USA, Inc.
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/15/2017
10:15 AM


Teleconference
Case Name: Wireless Telecom Cooperative, Inc. et al v. Louisville/Jefferson County Metro Government
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00513-GNS-CHL
Plaintiffs: Wireless Telecom Cooperative, Inc., theWirelessFreeway, Joseph McNealy
Defendant: Louisville/Jefferson County Metro Government
Type of Proceeding: Scheduling Conference
Magistrate Judge Colin H. Lindsay

11/15/2017
10:30 AM


chambers
Case Name: Brooksbank v. Koch
Case Number: 3:16-cv-00668-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: Russell Brooksbank
Defendant: Dewayne Koch
Type of Proceeding: Settlement Conference
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin

11/15/2017
02:30 PM


Louisville Courtroom
Case Name: USA v. Gallegos et al
Case Number: 3:13-cr-00174-JHM-DW
Plaintiff: USA
Defendant: Kenneth Collins (R)
Type of Proceeding: Preliminary Revocation Hearing
Magistrate Judge Dave Whalin